ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass ACI certification 3I0-008 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the ACI certification 3I0-008 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the ACI 3I0-008 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in ACI 3I0-008 exam, selecting ITCertKing's ACI 3I0-008 training tools and downloading ACI 3I0-008 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about ACI certification 3I0-008 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the ACI 3I0-008 certification earlier to allow you to become a ACI IT professionals.
Getting ready for ACI 3I0-008 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing ACI 3I0-008 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass 3I0-008 test that is proved by many candidates.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. ACI 3I0-008 is a high gold content certification exam. ACI 3I0-008 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with ACI certification 3I0-008 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about ACI certification 3I0-008 exam as a try.
ITCertKing's ACI 3I0-008 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the ACI 3I0-008 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Exam Code: 3I0-008
Exam Name: ACI (ACI DEALING CERTIFICATE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
To want to pass ACI 3I0-008 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 3I0-008 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing ACI 3I0-008 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing ACI 3I0-008 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's ACI 3I0-008 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's ACI 3I0-008 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's ACI 3I0-008 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
3I0-008 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-008_exam.html
NO.1 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following currencies is quoted on an actual/365 basis for the calculation of interest on
interbank deposits in London?
A.EUR
B.JPY
C.GBP
D.CHF
ANSWER: c
ACI exam simulations 3I0-008 test questions 3I0-008 braindump 3I0-008 test questions
NO.2 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Voice-brokers in spot FX are remunerated with:
A.Commission paid by both parties at rates agreed beforehand
B.A fee paid by the seller
C.Bid/offer spread
D.A share of the bid/offer spread
ANSWER: a
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.3 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The position delta of an in-the-money short put option is:
A.Between -0.5 and -1
B.-0.5
C.Between +0.5 and +1
D.+0.5
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008 study guide 3I0-008
NO.4 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The seller of a floor:
A.Receives compensation if a reference interest rate falls below an agreed level
B.Pays compensation if a reference interest rate falls below an agreed level
C.Receives compensation if a reference interest rate rises above an agreed level
D.Pays compensation if a reference interest rate rises above an agreed level
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008 certification training 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008 braindump
NO.5 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Four banks provide you with quotes in CHF/SEK. Which is the best price for you to buy SEK?
A.5.5825
B.5.5820
C.5.5815
D.5.5830
ANSWER: d
ACI exam simulations 3I0-008 3I0-008 exam 3I0-008 certification 3I0-008 test questions
NO.6 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Taking collateral to hedge the credit risk on a counterparty means that you have:
A.Eliminated credit risk
B.Eliminated market risk
C.Taken a guarantee from the issuer of the collateral
D.Taken on market, legal and operational risks
ANSWER: d
ACI 3I0-008 demo 3I0-008 certification training 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.7 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
One of your major customers is visiting your bank and wishes to meet you and see the dealing room.
What is the Model Code recommendation?
A.There is no problem.
B.There is no problem provided the visitor is a member of your customers management and not a dealer
for the customer.
C.There is no problem with a short, one-off visit approved by management.
D.Non-treasury personnel and visitors should not be allowed into the dealing room.
ANSWER: c
ACI test questions 3I0-008 original questions 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.8 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What are some of the major objectives of The Model Code?
A.To clarify the roles of dealers, brokers and customers
B.To promote a high level of ethical, professional behaviour
C.To act as a guide in the absence of government regulation
D.All of the above
ANSWER: d
ACI exam prep 3I0-008 3I0-008 questions 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.9 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
In the international market, a FRA in USD is usually settled with reference to:
A.BBA LIBOR
B.Fed funds
C.ISDA LIBOR
D.EURIBOR
ANSWER: a
ACI test questions 3I0-008 3I0-008 demo 3I0-008
NO.10 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
A 1-month (30-day) USCP with a face value of USD 5 million is quoted at a rate of discount of 2.31%.
How much is the paper worth?
A.USD 4,884,500.00
B.USD 4,990,375.00
C.USD 4,990.506.85
D.USD 4,990,393.49
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008 exam dumps 3I0-008
NO.11 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Prior to expiration, an in-the-money option has:
A.Intrinsic value but no time value
B.Time value but no intrinsic value
C.Both time value and intrinsic value
D.Neither time value nor intrinsic value
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008 answers real questions 3I0-008 test 3I0-008 exam prep 3I0-008
NO.12 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
You have done the following deals in spot USD/JPY:
Sold USD 5.0 million at 130.60
Bought USD 3.5 million at 130.20
Bought USD 2.0 million at 130.50
Sold USD 2.0 million at 130.55
What is your net position and average rate?
A.Short USD 1.5 million at 130.46
B.Long USD 1.5 million at 130.46
C.Short USD 1.5 million at 131.60
D.Long USD 1.5 million at 131.60
ANSWER: c
ACI certification training 3I0-008 3I0-008 original questions 3I0-008 exam prep 3I0-008
NO.13 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
In case of a default on a repo by the seller:
A.The buyer can liquidate the collateral
B.The buyer has to liquidate the collateral
C.The buyer cannot liquidate the collateral until the seller is declared insolvent
D.A court is appointed to decide what happens to the collateral
ANSWER: a
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 dumps 3I0-008 test questions 3I0-008 test answers
NO.14 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following will tend to have the higher yield?
A.Treasury bill
B.Repo against Treasury bill collateral
C.They have the same yield
D.Cannot say
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008 certification 3I0-008 dumps 3I0-008 braindump
NO.15 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Lending for 3 months and borrowing for 6 months creates a 3x6 forward-forward deposit. The cost of that
deposit is called:
A.Break-even rate
B.Implied forward rate
C.Forward-forward rate
D.All of the above
ANSWER: d
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.16 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What are the secondary market proceeds of a CD with a face value of EUR 5 million and a coupon of 3%
that was issued at par for 182 days and is now trading at 3% but with only 7 days remaining to maturity?
A.EUR 4,997,085.03
B.EUR 5,000,000.00
C.EUR 5,071,086.45
D.EUR 5,072,874.16
ANSWER: d
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 questions 3I0-008
NO.17 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Although The Model Code discourages the extension of forward FX contracts at their historic rates, one of
the conditions required for this is:
A.Prior management approval has been sought.
B.They are executed within six months.
C.They are extended for not more than one year.
D.All of the above.
ANSWER: a
ACI pdf 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008 study guide 3I0-008
NO.18 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the ISO code for platinum
A.XAU
B.XAG
C.XPT
D.XPD
ANSWER: c
ACI pdf 3I0-008 dumps 3I0-008 test 3I0-008 demo 3I0-008 exam dumps 3I0-008 exam dumps
NO.19 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Written confirmation is a function that can be done by:
A.Any dealer as long as he/she is not a party to the trade.
B.Staff in the back-office.
C.Staff in the dealing room who are not dealing.
D.Any staff outside the dealing room.
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 certification 3I0-008
NO.20 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Covered interest arbitrage is possible when:
A.The low interest rate currency depreciates
B.There is a large swing in the spot rate
C.The values of the forward points and of the interest rate differential between two currencies diverge
D.The interest rate differential widens rather than narrows
ANSWER: c
ACI questions 3I0-008 demo 3I0-008 3I0-008 exam 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.21 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following is issued by auction?
A.Treasury bill
B.CD
C.BA
D.USCP
ANSWER: a
ACI 3I0-008 braindump 3I0-008 certification training 3I0-008 braindump
NO.22 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
If EUR/USD is 1.1025-28 and the 6-month swap is 112.50/113, what is the 6-month outright price?
A.1.1380-1.11405
B.1.11375-1.1141
C.1.09125-1.0915
D.None of these
ANSWER: b
ACI certification 3I0-008 original questions 3I0-008 3I0-008 demo
NO.23 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Making interest rate swap transactions subject to agreement on documentation:
A.Is recommended where the complications of the transaction warrant the practice.
B.Is strictly forbidden.
C.Is considered bad practice.
D.Must have senior management approval.
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.24 These are all the pirctures which this dumps will use. When you meet the questions, you can refer to
them by yourself.
A
B
C
D
E
F
NO.25 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The extension of an off-market rate could have the following implications:
A.An unauthorised extension of credit to the counterparty.
B.Deferring a loss to a future date.
C.Deferring an income to a future date.
D.All of the above.
ANSWER: d
ACI braindump 3I0-008 pdf 3I0-008 pdf 3I0-008
NO.26 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The 180-day GBP/USD rate is bid 62 and the 90-day GBP/USD rate is bid 29.
What is the bid rate for 120 days, assuming straight-line interpolation?
A.33
B.42
C.27
D.40
ANSWER: d
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.27 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
It is now permissible in most markets for brokers to be owned by banks and other principals. Where there
is shared management, or a shareholding or other investment in a broker by a counterparty:
A.The broker is not obligated to reveal the connection provided Chinese Walls are in place.
B.The broker is not obligated to reveal the connection in the professional market.
C.The broker should advise the other counterparty of the connection.
D.The matter is covered in the Model Code.
ANSWER: c
ACI original questions 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008 test 3I0-008
NO.28 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the Overnight Index for GBP?
A.SONIA
B.STINA
C.LIBOR
D.EONIA
ANSWER: a
ACI exam dumps 3I0-008 pdf 3I0-008 questions
NO.29 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
If a counterparty's name is not acceptable to a lending bank, that bank:
A.Can revise the rate according to his credit position for the counterparty.
B.Should not revise the rate.
C.Can revise the rate but only with the consent of senior management.
D.Can revise the rate according to the credit rating of the counterparty
ANSWER: b
ACI test 3I0-008 practice test 3I0-008
NO.30 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the amount of the principal plus interest due at maturity on a 1-month (31-day) deposit of EUR 50
million placed at 3.67%?
A.EUR 50,152,916.70
B.EUR 50,155,849.30
C.EUR 50,158,013.90
D.EUR 50,161,888.90
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008 original questions 3I0-008 study guide 3I0-008 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-278 exam material and high-quality MB5-705 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 350-029 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-008_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论