It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass CompTIA JK0-018 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.
CompTIA JK0-018 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what CompTIA related certification you have. If you have CompTIA JK0-018 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
If you want to sail through the difficult CompTIA JK0-018 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam with a high score.
Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 794 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
As long as you need the exam, we can update the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about CompTIA JK0-018 and they can 100% ensure you pass CompTIA JK0-018 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
JK0-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html
NO.1 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-018 original questions JK0-018 demo JK0-018 practice test
NO.2 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A
CompTIA exam JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.3 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 practice test JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.4 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps JK0-018 test JK0-018 test questions JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.5 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training JK0-018 study guide JK0-018 demo JK0-018 JK0-018 answers real questions
NO.6 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 certification JK0-018 pdf JK0-018 study guide JK0-018
NO.7 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 test answers
NO.8 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions JK0-018 pdf JK0-018 JK0-018 certification training JK0-018
NO.9 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B
CompTIA test JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 dumps JK0-018 exam
NO.11 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf JK0-018 pdf JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.12 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 certification JK0-018 test
NO.13 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A
CompTIA test JK0-018 certification training JK0-018 JK0-018 exam prep JK0-018 test answers
NO.14 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C
CompTIA certification JK0-018 certification training JK0-018 original questions JK0-018 exam dumps
NO.15 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 exam JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.16 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers JK0-018 test answers JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 test questions
NO.17 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 exam simulations JK0-018 braindump JK0-018 exam prep JK0-018
NO.18 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B
CompTIA questions JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.19 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 exam dumps JK0-018
NO.20 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-701 exam material and high-quality 000-275 pdf questions & answers. Our 3I0-012 VCE testing engine and 1D0-610 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论