2014年1月14日星期二

Exam 190-952 questions and answers

With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register Lotus 190-952 exam. 190-952 test is the important exam in Lotus certification exams which is well recognized.

ITCertKing's Lotus 190-952 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Lotus 190-952 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Exam Code: 190-952
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Fundament)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Lotus certification 190-952 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Lotus certification 190-952 exam.

Lotus 190-952 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Lotus Certification 190-952 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing Lotus 190-952 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Lotus 190-952 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Lotus 190-952 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

190-952 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-952_exam.html

NO.1 Burt has been asked to create a unique key to identify each rental transaction in the Video Rental
database. What @Function can he use to create this key?
A.@Key
B.@Unique
C.@UniqueKey
D.@RandomKey
Answer: B

Lotus   190-952   190-952   190-952

NO.2 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental application. A green check
mark should display in the Approved view column for each document where membership has been
approved.
He set the view column property to Display values as icons, and now he needs to write a column formula.
What is the column formula he needs to use?
A.@If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0)
B.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "")
C.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0))
D.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952   190-952   190-952

NO.3 Rita has built an agent that changes documents with an Approved status to a status of Ready To Pay.
When creating a scheduled agent, what are her options for the schedule frequency?
A.Hourly, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually
B.Once, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually, Never
C.On Startup, On Shutdown, Daily, Weekly, Monthly
D.More than once a day, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Never
Answer: D

Lotus test questions   190-952 dumps   190-952 demo   190-952   190-952 certification

NO.4 Brett has written an action button that extends the due date of a video. When the due date has been
recomputed, he would like a pop-up box to display that shows the new due date. What @Function will
give him this functionality?
A.@Prompt
B.@Dialog
C.@Picklist
D.@Messagebox
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952   190-952 study guide   190-952 certification training

NO.5 When Nora creates a new document in the Suggestion application, a number of the fields have text
already displayed. But when she tabs to or clicks the field, the text disappears. What design feature has
been used to create this behavior?
A.Field Hint in the Field Properties window
B.Default Value in the Form Properties window
C.Help Description in the Field Properties window
D.Field Assistance in the Field Properties window
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952 certification   190-952 practice test

NO.6 Oscar has a database that is designed to be used by the Notes client and a Web browser. He's adding
a new view that should only be accessible by people using the Notes client. How can he accomplish this
task?
A.Set the "$HideFrom" design element field to a value of Web.
B.Select Hide design element from Web browsers in the Column Properties window.
C.Select Hide design element from Web browsers in the Design Document properties for the view.
D.Clear Web browsers from the Who can use this view?" ption in the View Properties window.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-952 certification training   190-952

NO.7 Which one of the following can be printed from the Domino Designer IDE?
A.Current selection
B.Alternative language
C.Only LotusScript language
D.Other objects Alternative language
Answer: A

Lotus exam dumps   190-952 test questions   190-952

NO.8 The Open Discussions view of the Brainstorming application should display main documents. The view
should also display all comments that have been submitted in response to the original postings or to other
comments. Gabriela has discovered that all main documents are displaying correctly in this view, but
neither the response documents nor the response to response documents are displaying. What could be
the problem?
A.On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show main documents only option is selected.
B.On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is currently set to Standard Outline.
C.On the Info tab of the View properties, the Style option is not currently set to Standard Outline.
D.On the Options tab of the View properties, the Show response documents in a hierarchy option is not
selected.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-952 exam   190-952   190-952   190-952

NO.9 When Eduardo tried to save a document, he got the following error message:
Incorrect data type for operator or @Function: Text Expected.
Which one of the following did he most likely do to cause this error to happen?
A.He entered text in a number field.
B.He neglected to place a formula in a validation event.
C.He neglected to place a formula in a translation event.
D.He combined a text field and a time field in a formula.
Answer: D

Lotus answers real questions   190-952 dumps   190-952

NO.10 Jorge has built a Ticket Tracking application that is accessed using a Web browser. When users
bookmark a document in their browser, the bookmark title should show the date and status of the ticket.
How would Jorge accomplish this task?
A.Use a window title formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
B.Use a bookmark title formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
C.Create a $WindowTitle field with a formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
D.Create a $BrowserTitle field with a formula of @Text(TicketDate) + " - " + TicketStatus
Answer: A

Lotus   190-952   190-952 exam prep   190-952

NO.11 Jonathan has built a view in the sales.nsf application. Jonathan wants the profit column in the view to
display in currency. Which one of the following should he do?
A.Write the column formula using the @function @Currency.
B.Select currency on the Numbers tab in the Field Properties of the cost field.
C.Select Number as the style on the Advanced tab of the Column Properties window, and Custom as the
Display Format.
D.Open the Column Properties window and click the Advanced tab. Select Number as the style, and
select Currency as the Number Format.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-952 answers real questions   190-952 dumps   190-952

NO.12 Dora has a view with a column that shows the date and time at which the document was created. She
would like to show just the date and hide the time portion. How can she accomplish this task?
A.In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time and format the date to be mm/dd/yyyy.
B.In the View Properties window, set the view style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option.
C.In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time and format the date to be
mm/dd/yyyy.
D.In the Column Properties window, set the column style to Date/Time, and clear the Display Time option.
Answer: D

Lotus   190-952 demo   190-952 certification training

NO.13 Victor has a field that allows the user to enter the list price of a video. What type of field makes sure that
the value of that field is numeric?
A.Number
B.Dollar
C.Currency
D.Text field with @TextToCurrency Input Validation formula
Answer: A

Lotus dumps   190-952 exam simulations   190-952

NO.14 When Tony looks at his video due date in the Video Rental database main view, he sees a due date
time of 9 a.m. Bob is in a different time zone, and sees Tony's due date as 11 a.m. What setting causes
the times to be different for Bob and Tony?
A.The Column Properties window has Display Time set to Always show time zone.
B.The View Properties window has Display Time set to Adjust time to local zone.
C.The Column Properties window has Display Time set to Adjust time to local zone.
D.The View Properties window has Display Time set to Show only if zone not local.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-952   190-952 certification training

NO.15 Anna wants to add a field to her form that allows one or more values to be selected from a scrolling
fixed size field. What type of field should she use?
A.Listbox
B.Keyword
C.Combobox
D.Dialog List
Answer: A

Lotus test   190-952 practice test   190-952   190-952 study guide   190-952 exam

NO.16 Mark can see every recipe document in the Kitchen Planning application. He can also edit recipes that
include his name in the Owner field. What level of ACL access does he have?
A.Owner
B.Author
C.Editor
D.Manager
Answer: B

Lotus   190-952 practice test   190-952

NO.17 Robert does not want Authors in the Video database's ACL to be able to edit certain fields in
documents that they created. Which one of the following can he do to accomplish this task?
A.Set field security options to Must have at least Editor access to use.
B.Use a Readers field on the form to prevent access to existing documents.
C.Use an Authors field on the form to prevent access to existing documents.
D.Create a standard section on the form and put the restricted fields in the section.
Answer: A

Lotus exam simulations   190-952 original questions   190-952 test   190-952   190-952

NO.18 Yuki wants to add a field to her form that allows multiple values to be selected or cleared by clicking
next to the item. What type of field should she use?
A.Text
B.Checkbox
C.Combobox
D.Radio Button
Answer: B

Lotus   190-952 practice test   190-952 test questions

NO.19 Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the
same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document
modifications to be replicated into his new database after he creates it. Which one of the following should
Tony do to create his archive?
A.Create a new copy of the database.
B.Create a replica copy of the database.
C.Use Microsoft Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file.
D.Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.
Answer: A

Lotus exam simulations   190-952 practice test   190-952 certification training   190-952 exam dumps   190-952

NO.20 Jamie needs to add a RestrictAccess field on a form in the Purchasing application. Only users with the
[Admin] role should be able to see this field. How should she write the hide/when formula to hide this
field?
A.@Show("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
B.@Elements("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
C.@IsContained("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
D.@IsNotMember("[Admin]";@UserRoles)
Answer: D

Lotus test answers   190-952 braindump   190-952 certification training   190-952

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality IIA-CGAP pdf questions & answers. Our 642-457 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-502 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-952_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论