2014年1月14日星期二

McAfee MA0-150 training and testing

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Do you want to attend McAfee MA0-150 test? Are you worried about MA0-150 exam? You want to sign up for MA0-150 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for MA0-150 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass MA0-150 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing MA0-150 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

It is inconceivable that ITCertKing McAfee MA0-150 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass MA0-150 test. As one of the most important exam in McAfee certification exam, the certificate of McAfee MA0-150 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass MA0-150 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass McAfee certification MA0-150 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest McAfee MA0-150 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

About McAfee MA0-150 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of McAfee MA0-150 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular McAfee certification MA0-150 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. McAfee MA0-150 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

MA0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

NO.1 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:itcertking.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150

NO.2 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150

NO.3 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee original questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150

NO.4 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.5 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150

NO.6 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.7 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 test

NO.8 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.9 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 dumps

NO.10 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150 certification training

NO.11 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee certification   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.12 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 certification training   MA0-150 test answers

NO.13 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 test   MA0-150 original questions   MA0-150

NO.14 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee exam prep   MA0-150 test   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150

NO.15 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150 certification training   MA0-150 exam simulations

NO.16 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee test questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 certification training   MA0-150

NO.17 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee test answers   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.18 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee pdf   MA0-150   MA0-150 dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 questions

NO.19 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee braindump   MA0-150 original questions   MA0-150 certification training

NO.20 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our C_THR12_66 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论