2014年1月5日星期日

The best EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam training mode released

EC-COUNCIL certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take EC-COUNCIL certification test. Among EC-COUNCIL certification exams, ECSS is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass ECSS test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

In order to help you more ITCertKing the EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ECSS study materials including the official EC-COUNCIL ECSS certification training courses, EC-COUNCIL ECSS self-paced training guide, ECSS exam ITCertKing and practice, ECSS online exam ECSS study guide. ECSS simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important EC-COUNCIL ECSS examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training database. Through EC-COUNCIL ECSS examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose EC-COUNCIL ECSS certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam is a Technical Specialist exam. EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials please.

Exam Code: ECSS
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Certified Security Specialist Practice Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 337 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

ECSS Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ECSS_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following security protocols are based on the 802.11i standard.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. WEP
B. WPA2
C. WPA
D. WEP2
Answer: B,C

EC-COUNCIL test questions   ECSS original questions   ECSS test questions   ECSS exam   ECSS certification

NO.2 Which of the following proxy servers is also referred to as transparent proxies or forced proxies?
A. Intercepting proxy server
B. Anonymous proxy server
C. Reverse proxy server
D. Tunneling proxy server
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS demo

NO.3 Kerberos is a computer network authentication protocol that allows individuals communicating over a
non-secure network to prove their identity to one another in a secure manner. Which of the following
statements are true about the Kerberos authentication scheme?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Kerberos requires continuous availability of a central server.
B. Kerberos builds on Asymmetric key cryptography and requires a trusted third party.
C. Dictionary and brute force attacks on the initial TGS response to a client may reveal the
subject'spasswords.
D. Kerberos requires the clocks of the involved hosts to be synchronized.
Answer: A,C,D

EC-COUNCIL answers real questions   ECSS braindump   ECSS

NO.4 Firewalking is a technique that can be used to gather information about a remote network protected by a
firewall. This technique can be used effectively to perform information gathering attacks. In this technique,
an attacker sends a crafted packet with a TTL value that is set to expire one hop past the firewall. Which
of the following are pre-requisites for an attacker to conduct firewalking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ICMP packets leaving the network should be allowed.
B. An attacker should know the IP address of the last known gateway before the firewall.
C. There should be a backdoor installed on the network.
D. An attacker should know the IP address of a host located behind the firewall.
Answer: A,B,D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS study guide   ECSS   ECSS

NO.5 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Using WEP encryption
B. Using WPA encryption
C. Not broadcasting SSID
D. MAC filtering the router
Answer: A,B

EC-COUNCIL test   ECSS practice test   ECSS dumps

NO.6 Linux traffic monitoring tools are used to monitor and quickly detect faults in the network or a system.
Which of the following tools are used to monitor traffic of the Linux operating system?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. PsExec
B. IPTraf
C. MRTG
D. PsLogList
E. Ntop
Answer: B,C,E

EC-COUNCIL demo   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS test

NO.7 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
B. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
C. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
D. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
Answer: B,D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS original questions   ECSS exam simulations   ECSS   ECSS practice test   ECSS

NO.8 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. AirSnort
B. Kismet
C. PsPasswd
D. Cain
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL test answers   ECSS   ECSS exam dumps

NO.9 Which of the following representatives of incident response team takes forensic backups of the systems
that are the focus of the incident?
A. Lead investigator
B. Information security representative
C. Technical representative
D. Legal representative
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL test answers   ECSS answers real questions   ECSS   ECSS

NO.10 Which of the following needs to be documented to preserve evidences for presentation in court?
A. Incident response policy
B. Account lockout policy
C. Separation of duties
D. Chain of custody
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL exam dumps   ECSS exam simulations   ECSS

NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company requires a secure wireless
network. To provide security, you are configuring ISA Server 2006 as a firewall. While configuring
ISA Server 2006, which of the following is NOT necessary?
A. Defining how ISA Server would cache Web contents
B. Defining ISA Server network configuration
C. Setting up of monitoring on ISA Server
D. Configuration of VPN access
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS original questions   ECSS

NO.12 Which of the following statements are true about routers?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Routers are responsible for making decisions about which of several paths network (orInternet)traffic
will follow.
B. Routers do not limit physical broadcast traffic.
C. Routers organize addresses into classes, which are used to determine how to move packets fromone
network to another.
D. Routers act as protocol translators and bind dissimilar networks.
Answer: A,C,D

EC-COUNCIL exam dumps   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS certification   ECSS test answers

NO.13 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by technical measures only?
A. Brute force
B. Ping flood attack
C. Smurf DoS
D. Social engineering
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL exam   ECSS certification   ECSS   ECSS practice test

NO.14 Which of the following statements best describes a certification authority?
A. A certification authority is a type of encryption that uses a public key and a private key pair fordata
encryption.
B. A certification authority is an entity that issues digital certificates for use by other parties.
C. A certification authority is a technique to authenticate digital documents by using
computercryptography.
D. A certification authority is a type of encryption that uses a single key to encrypt and decryp t data.
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   ECSS   ECSS braindump   ECSS   ECSS

NO.15 Which of the following attacks CANNOT be detected by an Intrusion Detection System (IDS)?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack
B. E-mail spoofing
C. Port scan attack
D. Shoulder surfing
Answer: B,D

EC-COUNCIL questions   ECSS answers real questions   ECSS

NO.16 John works as an Office Assistant in DataSoft Inc. He has received an e-mail from
duesoft_lotterygroup@us.com with the following message:
The DueSoft Lottery Incorporation
This is to inform you that you have just won a prize of $7,500.00 for this year's Annual Lottery promotion,
which was organized by Msn/Yahoo Lottery in conjunction with DueSoft. We collect active online e-mails
and select five people every year as our winners through an electronic balloting machine. Please reply
within three days of receiving this e-mail with your full details like Name, Address, Sex, Occupation, Age,
State, Telephone number, and Country to claim your prize.
If John replies to this e-mail, which of the following attacks may he become vulnerable to?
A. Salami attack
B. Man-in-the-Middle attack
C. Phishing attack
D. DoS attack
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS exam   ECSS

NO.17 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word ___is software that is a subcategory of malware and refers to
unwanted software that performs malicious actions on a user's computer. Some its examples are Trojan,
adware, and spyware.
A. Crimeware
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS dumps   ECSS study guide   ECSS

NO.18 You are responsible for security at a company that uses a lot of Web applications. You are most
concerned about flaws in those applications allowing some attacker to get into your network. What
method would be best for finding such flaws?
A. Vulnerability scanning
B. Manual penetration testing
C. Automated penetration testing
D. Code review
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL questions   ECSS certification   ECSS

NO.19 Which of the following OSI layers is responsible for protocol conversion, data encryption/decryption,
and data compression?
A. Transport layer
B. Presentation layer
C. Data-link layer
D. Network layer
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS exam simulations   ECSS

NO.20 Which of the following is the first computer virus that was used to infect the boot sector of storage
media formatted with the DOS File Allocation Table (FAT) file system?
A. I love you
B. Melissa
C. Tequila
D. Brain
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL study guide   ECSS dumps   ECSS

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality E20-555 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ECSS_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论