If you are sure that you want to pass EMC certification E20-690 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass EMC certification E20-690 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the EMC certification E20-690 exam.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass EMC certification E20-690 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the EMC certification E20-690 exam all knew that EMC certification E20-690 exam is not very simple. In order to pass EMC certification E20-690 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the EMC certification E20-690 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of EMC E20-690 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass EMC E20-690 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.
Exam Code: E20-690
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains EMC E20-690 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the EMC E20-690 exam. ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
The exam questions and answers of general EMC certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain EMC certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
E20-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html
NO.1 Where can you find the widest range of resources for VNX-related information?
A. VNX Family Product Page
B. Support by Product
C. Partners Web Page
D. IP Storage Handbook
Answer: A
EMC pdf E20-690 answers real questions E20-690 test questions
NO.2 Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 answers real questions E20-690 exam E20-690 dumps
NO.3 How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-690 demo E20-690
NO.4 What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE
Answer: D
EMC exam simulations E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 exam E20-690 questions
NO.5 A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are
running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be
used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 practice test E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 study guide
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 1 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
B. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
Answer: A
EMC original questions E20-690 answers real questions E20-690 E20-690 exam prep
NO.7 What protocols does the Data Mover support.?
A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690 original questions
NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
Which component is located in location 3?
A. CS 1
B. CS 0
C. DAE 0
D. DAE 1
Answer: A
EMC test questions E20-690 exam E20-690 certification training E20-690
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 2 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
B. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
Answer: B
EMC E20-690 demo E20-690 braindump E20-690
NO.10 Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 answers real questions
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
Where is DM 3 located?
A. Location 6
B. Location 5
C. Location 7
D. Location 10
Answer: A
EMC questions E20-690 pdf E20-690 demo E20-690
NO.12 Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Answer: C
EMC braindump E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 original questions
NO.13 What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690
NO.14 What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: C
EMC exam simulations E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 pdf E20-690 test E20-690
NO.15 A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX
storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± SAS o r t w en t -five 3.5" EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± EFD , SAS o r t w en t -five 2.5" SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± FC , EFD o r t w en t -five .2.5" SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± EFD , FC o r t w en t -five 2.5 ± EFD d i sk d ri ves
Answer: B
EMC exam dumps E20-690 E20-690 E20-690
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z26 VCE testing engine and 156-315.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论