Microsoft MB5-854 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Microsoft Certification MB5-854 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Microsoft MB5-854 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-854 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-854 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Microsoft MB5-854 exam certification preparation.
Exam Code: MB5-854
Exam Name: Microsoft (C5 2010 Programming)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Microsoft MB5-854 and they can 100% ensure you pass Microsoft MB5-854 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your Microsoft MB5-854 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Microsoft MB5-854 exam certification. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-854 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass MB5-854 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about MB5-854 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in MB5-854 certification exam.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Microsoft MB5-854 exam candidates. We provide you with the Microsoft MB5-854 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
MB5-854 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html
NO.1 Which macro types are found in C5?
A. Local macros and Global macros
B. Local macros, Global macros and macro Libraries
C. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries and DbUpdate macros
D. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries, DbUpdate macros and Txt Macros
Answer: B
Microsoft original questions MB5-854 MB5-854 practice test
NO.2 Which of the following describes functions to choose with F2?
A. Functions in the XAL language must have parameters to return a value
B. Functions are recognized in the XAL language by the name being followed by a set of normal
brackets with or without parameters
C. Use table buffers as parameters to the functions
D. When using table buffers in a function, you must remember to transfer Recld as the first
parameter after the buffer
Answer: B
Microsoft MB5-854 MB5-854 test answers MB5-854
NO.3 Which part of a direct lookup does not belong to the table being searched?
A. Table name
B. Index name
C. Expression
D. Field name
Answer: C
Microsoft MB5-854 MB5-854 MB5-854 exam prep
NO.4 How do you ensure the size of all entry fields in a prompt box is 15 characters?
A. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH ALL 15
B. Insert the command PROMPT 15 on each individual line with a LENGTH Command
C. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH (ALL,15)
D. Insert the command LENGTH 15 on each individual line with a GET Command
Answer: D
Microsoft MB5-854 exam dumps MB5-854 MB5-854
NO.5 How many different kinds of variables/data types are there in total in the XAL programming
language?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C
Microsoft certification training MB5-854 exam simulations MB5-854 exam dumps MB5-854 exam dumps MB5-854
NO.6 A message needs to be added to an information box indicating the system is running as
Supervisor. Which code example will you use?
A. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
B. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(3,"Supervisor is in",1) END
C. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(2,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
D. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
Answer: D
Microsoft MB5-854 dumps MB5-854
NO.7 Which of the following statements is incorrect regarding the command SEARCH?
A. You cannot cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
B. When a search loop is completed and traversed, access (scope) to the fields for the table no
longer exists
C. The sorting sequence can be determined in two different ways in search loops (with INDEX and
ORDER BY)
D. BREAK can be used to cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
Answer: A
Microsoft MB5-854 certification training MB5-854 exam prep
NO.8 Line break in a PROMPT box is:
A. Indicated with the character "Backslash and a small n"
B. Indicated with a comma
C. Set automatically
D. Set by using the command ENTER
Answer: B
Microsoft exam MB5-854 braindump MB5-854 study guide MB5-854 MB5-854 braindump
NO.9 Which of the following describes how to transfer multiple values between two XAL elements?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use the command EXTERN to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
B. Use the command FIND to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
C. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two Elements
D. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two elements
Answer: A,D
Microsoft test answers MB5-854 MB5-854 MB5-854
NO.10 Which command generates a new blank screen in an XAL run?
A. WINDOW
B. WINDOW 0,0
C. CLEARSCREEN
D. CLS
Answer: B
Microsoft MB5-854 questions MB5-854
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B111 exam material and high-quality 156-315.13 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-447 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论