2014年1月1日星期三

920-471 exam study guide

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Nortel 920-471 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Nortel 920-471 exam training database. Through Nortel 920-471 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Nortel 920-471 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Nortel 920-471 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Nortel 920-471 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Nortel 920-471 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Nortel 920-471 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 920-471 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Exam Code: 920-471
Exam Name: Nortel (Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls.5.x Config and Networking)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

Nortel 920-471 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Nortel 920-471 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Nortel 920-471 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

Are you still upset about how to pass Nortel certification 920-471 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Nortel certification 920-471 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Nortel certification 920-471 exam. Do you want to pass Nortel certification 920-471 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Nortel certification 920-471 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Nortel certification 920-471 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Nortel certification 920-471 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing Nortel 920-471 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass 920-471 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase 920-471 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

ITCertKing's Nortel 920-471 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

920-471 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/920-471_exam.html

NO.1 You are configuring a Bandwidth Management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call
Server using Element Manager (LD 117). The Call Server zones will be used for Intrazone
communications between endpoints (IP telephones and gateways).
Which is the preferred Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming the network has adequate bandwidth?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: C

Nortel exam dumps   920-471   920-471 test answers

NO.2 Which Communication Server 1000 web-based administration application does the Signaling host?
A. Call Server
B. NRS Manager
C. Branch Office
D. Media Gateway
Answer: B

Nortel exam simulations   920-471   920-471   920-471 study guide   920-471

NO.3 The customer network includes ranges of Directory Numbers that are routed over specific trunk routes
to other nodes in the network via Direct Steering Codes (DSCs) and route lists.
Which type of dialing plan is used?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: C

Nortel exam simulations   920-471   920-471 study guide   920-471 questions   920-471 exam dumps   920-471

NO.4 The Network Routing Service consists of three basic components: Network Protocol, Database
Synchronization, and Database.
Which component(s) combines a SIP Redirect Server, SIP Registrar, H.323 Gatekeeper, and Network
Connection Service into a single application for network-based routing?
A. Database component
B. Call Server component
C. Network protocol component
D. Database synchronization and database component
Answer: C

Nortel   920-471   920-471   920-471 certification

NO.5 A company plans to use the Virtual Trunk Interzone traffic. You are programming a bandwidth
management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call Server using Element Manager (LD
117).
Which is the recommended Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming that bandwidth conservation is
required?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: D

Nortel test questions   920-471   920-471 practice test   920-471 exam

NO.6 You are using Element Manager to verify the system configuration before implementing IP Peer
Networking.
Which element can you configure or modify using Element Manager, assuming a VxWorks platform?
A. Call Server
B. Hardware watchdog
C. Network Connection Service
D. Basic Input Output System (BIOS)
Answer: A

Nortel exam simulations   920-471   920-471 test   920-471   920-471 test questions

NO.7 A company recently deployed IP telephones in its Call Center. During peak traffic conditions, callers
receive an overflow tone and calls are blocked.
Assume the following settings:
Zone Number = 1
Zone Intent = MO
Intrazone Traffic = Best Quality
Interzone Traffic = Best Bandwidth
Resource Type = Shared
Which programming change is recommended in Element Manager (LD 117) to provide dedicated Digital
Signal Processor (DSP) resources to Contact Center IP telephones?
A. Change Zone Intent to VTRK
B. Change Resource Type to Private
C. Change Interzone Traffic to Best Quality
D. Change Intrazone Traffic to Best Bandwidth
Answer: B

Nortel study guide   920-471 test answers   920-471 braindump   920-471

NO.8 You are implementing IP Peer Networking in a network that includes three Communication Server
1000 Rls. 5.0 systems. DN uniqueness cannot be maintained so it will be necessary to route calls using
site Location Codes (LOCs).
Which type of dialing plan is recommended for the call routing scenario?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: A

Nortel braindump   920-471   920-471   920-471 demo   920-471   920-471 exam dumps

NO.9 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 network that includes three CS 1000E systems
running Rls. 5.0 IP Peer Network. The customer has asked you when Digital Signal Processor (DSP)
resources are required.
How would you respond?
A. when a direct media path is required, without circuit switching
B. when it is necessary to connect to third-party SIP-enabled products
C. when it is necessary to connect to third-party H.323-enabled products
D. when it is necessary to transcode between IP and circuit-switched devices
Answer: D

Nortel   920-471 exam prep   920-471 certification training   920-471 exam simulations

NO.10 A large customer needs a Nortel Converged Office solution that will support high availability for their
employees and allows for future growth of the organization. The customer currently has 100,000 users,
and is forecasting a potential growth of up to 10,000 users.
Which Nortel Converged Office deployment option would provide the optimum level of functionality?
A. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Consolidated configuration
B. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Expanded configuration
C. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Consolidated configuration
D. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Expanded configuration
Answer: D

Nortel braindump   920-471   920-471 practice test   920-471

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 3I0-012 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/920-471_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论