In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality BlackBerry BCP-620 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest BlackBerry certification BCP-620 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the BlackBerry certification BCP-620 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest BlackBerry certification BCP-620 exam exam practice questions and answers.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of BlackBerry certification BCP-620 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing BlackBerry certification BCP-620 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you BlackBerry certification BCP-620 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the BlackBerry certification BCP-620 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
Exam Code: BCP-620
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Designing and Deploying a BlackBerry Solution in A Microsoft Exchange Environment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-620 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the BlackBerry BCP-620 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the BlackBerry certification BCP-620 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the BlackBerry certification BCP-620 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
BCP-620 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-620_exam.html
NO.1 One thousand BlackBerry 8830 devices have been sent to the employees in the regional offices and
the BlackBerry device users will be issued enterprise activation passwords next week. Management
would like to prevent unneeded wireless data charges. What can be done to ensure this mass enterprise
activation process uses as little wireless data as possible? (Choose one)
A. Set the 'Disable Wireless Activations' IT policy to 'True'
B. Set the 'Disable Wireless Bulk Loads' IT policy to 'True'
C. Set the 'Disable Enterprise Activation Progress' IT policy to 'True'
D. Set theisable Wireline Activations' IT policySet the ?isable Wireline Activations' IT policy to 'True'
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.2 Nextair Corporation plans to keep running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 in
Chicago and install version 5.0 in Los Angeles. They plan on performing a phased migration between the
two sites. Both BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances will share an SQL database.
What must be considered for this upgrade? (Choose one)
A. It requires an additional SRP
B. All users on BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 are disabled until migrated
C. Each BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance will have its own BlackBerry Domain
D. All BlackBerry device users are migrated at the same time
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.3 Nextair Corporation wants to be able to efficiently manage the BlackBerry solution at all times.
How can this be accomplished if a BlackBerry Enterprise Server is installed in two different cities?
(Choose one)
A. Set up one of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances as a standby instance
B. Create a pool of BlackBerry Administration Service instances
C. Enable automatic connections failover
D. Setup BlackBerry MDS Integration Service in a round robin configuration
Answer: B
BlackBerry questions BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620 certification
NO.4 Nextair Corporation. has limited hardware resources available and is planning to perform an in-place
upgrade of BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 to version 5.0. What are two
disadvantages of this approach? (Choose two)
A. All other locations with 4.1.6 BlackBerry Enterprise Servers must be upgraded immediately
B. It will be more difficult to rollback
C. There is additional cost of another SRP
D. The SQL database must be hosted on two separate BlackBerry Enterprise Servers
E. They will experience more downtime
Answer: B,E
BlackBerry BCP-620 questions BCP-620 study guide BCP-620
NO.5 With secure messaging, Plazmic Inc. has decided to implement the S/MIME support package.
How can the IT department deploy this for all the BlackBerry device users? (Choose one)
A. Use a software configuration to push it to all BlackBerry device users
B. Use the BlackBerry Desktop Manager to upload the S/MIME support package
C. Use the BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager to allow users to install the S/MIME support
package
D. Have the user download it from the S/MIME website on the BlackBerry device
Answer: B
BlackBerry exam simulations BCP-620 questions BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620 certification
NO.6 Given the scenario, any new applications developed for the sales application will need to be published
again. Which service should be installed in New York to allow for timely uploads and publishing? (Choose
one)
A. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service
B. BlackBerry MDS Integration Service
C. BlackBerry Collaboration Service
D. BlackBerry Synchronization Service
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 practice test BCP-620 test questions BCP-620 dumps BCP-620
NO.7 Given the scenario, what is the proper role to assign the head administrator in the New York office?
(Choose one)
A. Enterprise Administrator
B. Security Administrator
C. Monitoring System Administrator
D. Senior Helpdesk Administrator
Answer: B
BlackBerry practice test BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620 pdf BCP-620 certification training
NO.8 Given the scenario that VIP users require access to internal applications daily, you have decided to
configure the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service for high availability. What is the minimum number of
BlackBerry MDS Connection Service instances you need to install? (Choose one.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B
BlackBerry exam simulations BCP-620 certification BCP-620 exam BCP-620
NO.9 Given the scenario, which BlackBerry Enterprise Server component should be installed in New York to
allow for management of the BlackBerry solution? (Choose one)
A. BlackBerry Monitoring Service
B. BlackBerry Alert Service
C. BlackBerry Administration Service
D. BlackBerry Policy Service
E. BlackBerry Manager
Answer: C
BlackBerry exam BCP-620 test questions BCP-620 original questions BCP-620 practice test
NO.10 Given the scenario, what is the proper role to assign the head administrator in the New York office?
(Choose one)
A. Enterprise Administrator
B. Security Administrator
C. Monitoring System Administrator
D. Senior Helpdesk Administrator
Answer: B
BlackBerry braindump BCP-620 practice test BCP-620 BCP-620 braindump
NO.11 After completing a successful deployment of BlackBerry devices, the company is adding an additional
51 messaging servers across the four offices, which all support BlackBerry device users. What should
you do to ensure optimal performance while meeting the company businessoffices, which all support
BlackBerry device users. What should you do to ensure optimal performance while meeting the company?
business requirements? (Choose one)
A. Create a BlackBerry Router pool
B. Increase bandwidth to Microsoft SQL Server
C. Add a standby BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
D. Ensure each messaging server is only being accessed by one BlackBerry Enterprise Server
E. Ensure each BlackBerry Enterprise Server is only connecting to one messaging server
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.12 Since the sales application is mission-critical, what can be done to ensure its content is always
delivered to the BlackBerry device users? (Choose one)
A. Configure a secondary pool of BlackBerry MDS Connection Services
B. Configure one primary pool of BlackBerry MDS Connection Services
C. Put the MDS Integration Service Database in a separate server
D. Create a pool of BlackBerry MDS Integration Services
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 exam simulations BCP-620 original questions BCP-620 exam prep BCP-620 demo
NO.13 Management has requested that the ability to activate BlackBerry devices on the BlackBerry Enterprise
Server be restricted to approved BlackBerry device models only. What can be used to accommodate this
request? (Choose one)
A. IT Policy
B. PIN to Model Mapping
C. Enterprise Service Policy
D. Application Control Policy
E. Group Filter
Answer: C
BlackBerry test questions BCP-620 exam BCP-620 certification training BCP-620
NO.14 Nextair Corporation has determined the hardware running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software
version 4.1.6 will be insufficient to handle version 5.0. They plan to perform a cutover upgrade using the
existing SQL database. What is an advantage of implementing this strategy? (Choose one)
A. There is no downtime for other BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 instances sharing
the same SQL database
B. They will save the cost of an additional SRP Identifier
C. There is no need to back up the database prior to upgrade
D. The SQL database must be hosted locally to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620 braindump BCP-620
NO.15 The company has exceeded its planned growth for BlackBerry device users and expects to have 1400
additional users next year in New York. What can be done to accommodate this growth on the current
New York BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
A. Upgrade the existing BlackBerry Enterprise Server to a 64 bit operating system
B. Install a standby BlackBerry Enterprise Server
C. Install another BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. Install a remote MDS-CS service to handle Sales Data requests
Answer: C
BlackBerry braindump BCP-620 questions BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.16 Nextair Corporation plans to keep running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 in New
York and install version 5.0 in Toronto. They plan on performing a phased migration between the two sites.
Both BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances will use their own Microsoft SQL Server hosted in their
respective location. What is an advantage of this upgrade? (Choose one)
A. Both BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances can be managed in the same BlackBerry Domain
B. It allows time for testing beforemigrating all BlackBerry device users
C. BlackBerry devices will not require new service books
D. The cost of an additional SRP Identifier is saved
Answer: B
BlackBerry braindump BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.17 What can be deployed to reduce the financial cost of the BlackBerry solution in each office location
when the BlackBerry device users are traveling around the campus? (Choose one)
A. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
B. A WLAN configuration set
C. BlackBerry Desktop Manager
D. A remote BlackBerry Router
Answer: B
BlackBerry exam simulations BCP-620 test BCP-620 test answers BCP-620 test questions
NO.18 Nextair Corporation has determined that the hardware running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software
version 4.1.6 will be insufficient to handle version 5.0. They plan to perform a cutover upgrade using a
new SQL database. What is the primary advantage of implementing this strategy? (Choose one)
A. The SQL database can be hosted locally to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. The SQL database can be hosted on two separate Microsoft SQL Servers
C. BlackBerry device users are automatically migrated to BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version
5.0 during the installation
D. In an emergency, it is easier to roll back to the previous version
Answer: D
BlackBerry exam dumps BCP-620 BCP-620 answers real questions BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620 study guide
NO.19 Plazmic Inc. future plan is to open an office in Singapore with approximately 500 BlackBerry device
users at a forecasted rate of 30% growth forPlazmic Inc.? future plan is to open an office in Singapore
with approximately 500 BlackBerry device users at a forecasted rate of 30% growth for the next fiscal year.
It has been decided to install a standalone MDS Connection Service instance in the Singapore location to
ease the load off the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and work-around the slower WAN connection. What
are the recommended software and hardware pre-requisites for this installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 SP1 or later and minimum of 3 GB of memory
B. Windows XP SP 2 and minimum of 1024 MB of memory
C. Windows XP SP 2 and minimum of 512 MB of memory
D. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 (64-bit) and minimum of 1024 MB of memory
E. Windows Server 2003 R2 and minimum of 3 GB of memory
F. Windows Server 2008 (64-bit) and minimum of 1024 MB of memory
Answer: D,F
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620 exam
NO.20 Nextair Corporation has configured push application access to be above the failover threshold but
below the promotion threshold. Which situation will cause a failover? (Choose one)
A. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service is healthy on the secondary BlackBerry Enterprise Server
instance
B. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service is healthy on the primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
C. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service fails on the secondary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
D. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service fails on the primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
Answer: D
BlackBerry test answers BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and LOT-408 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-620_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论