ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the CompTIA certification N10-004 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of CompTIA certification N10-004 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about CompTIA certification N10-004 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the CompTIA certification N10-004 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
About CompTIA N10-004 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of CompTIA N10-004 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass CompTIA certification N10-004 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the CompTIA certification N10-004 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare CompTIA N10-004 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass CompTIA N10-004 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of CompTIA certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.
Exam Code: N10-004
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 362 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
N10-004 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-004_exam.html
NO.1 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D
CompTIA exam prep N10-004 test questions N10-004 certification
NO.2 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 answers real questions
NO.3 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 braindump N10-004 test questions N10-004 questions N10-004
NO.4 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 pdf N10-004
NO.5 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B
CompTIA exam N10-004 N10-004 test N10-004 certification
NO.6 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 pdf N10-004 N10-004
NO.7 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 test questions N10-004 N10-004
NO.8 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC
CompTIA N10-004 test answers N10-004
NO.9 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 exam dumps N10-004 N10-004
NO.10 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A
CompTIA exam N10-004 N10-004 exam prep N10-004 exam prep
NO.11 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 test answers N10-004 test answers
NO.12 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 certification training N10-004 exam prep
NO.13 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 study guide N10-004 N10-004
NO.14 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A
CompTIA practice test N10-004 original questions N10-004 test N10-004 N10-004
NO.15 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A
CompTIA exam dumps N10-004 N10-004 exam N10-004 N10-004 exam simulations
NO.16 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 exam prep
NO.17 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF
CompTIA exam N10-004 N10-004 test
NO.18 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A
CompTIA practice test N10-004 demo N10-004 pdf N10-004 practice test N10-004
NO.19 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 braindump
NO.20 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-004_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论