Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam related technical knowledge.
ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-015 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CompTIA JK0-015 exam candidates. We provide you with the CompTIA JK0-015 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Exam Code: JK0-015
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1074 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
JK0-015 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training JK0-015 JK0-015 pdf
NO.2 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf JK0-015 practice test JK0-015 pdf JK0-015
NO.3 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test JK0-015 exam JK0-015
NO.4 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B
CompTIA test JK0-015 braindump JK0-015 test questions
NO.5 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A
CompTIA certification training JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 demo JK0-015
NO.6 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 answers real questions
NO.7 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A
CompTIA exam dumps JK0-015 JK0-015 exam JK0-015 test answers
NO.8 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 test questions
NO.9 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-015 practice test JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.10 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions JK0-015 JK0-015 exam prep JK0-015 study guide JK0-015 certification training
NO.11 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.12 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA questions JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.13 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 certification training JK0-015 test answers JK0-015 JK0-015 certification training
NO.14 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-015 original questions JK0-015 test answers JK0-015 exam simulations
NO.15 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 exam JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.16 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 certification training
NO.17 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 dumps JK0-015 original questions JK0-015 questions
NO.18 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C
CompTIA test questions JK0-015 dumps JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 test questions
NO.19 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 exam JK0-015 questions JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.20 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D
CompTIA exam JK0-015 exam prep JK0-015 test answers JK0-015 test questions JK0-015
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part1 VCE testing engine and MSC-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论