There are many ways to help you pass CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of CompTIA certification SY0-301 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam to meet your need.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
Exam Code: SY0-301
Exam Name: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 587 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
ITCertKing CompTIA SY0-301 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass SY0-301 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase SY0-301 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CompTIA SY0-301 exam candidates. We provide you with the CompTIA SY0-301 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
SY0-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-301_exam.html
NO.1 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A
CompTIA pdf SY0-301 SY0-301 exam prep SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.2 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions SY0-301 exam simulations SY0-301 SY0-301 certification SY0-301 exam prep
NO.3 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A
CompTIA original questions SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.4 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep SY0-301 demo SY0-301 demo
NO.5 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 practice test SY0-301
NO.6 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 answers real questions SY0-301 original questions SY0-301 demo SY0-301 pdf SY0-301 exam
NO.7 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.8 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 exam dumps SY0-301 answers real questions SY0-301
NO.9 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 exam
NO.10 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B
CompTIA test SY0-301 SY0-301 demo SY0-301
NO.11 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 questions SY0-301 original questions
NO.12 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep SY0-301 SY0-301 pdf SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.13 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions SY0-301 demo SY0-301 questions SY0-301 test SY0-301 practice test
NO.14 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 test
NO.15 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 exam simulations
NO.16 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 exam simulations
NO.17 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.18 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A
CompTIA exam SY0-301 braindump SY0-301 certification training SY0-301 SY0-301 study guide
NO.19 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA exam dumps SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 exam simulations SY0-301 braindump
NO.20 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 test answers SY0-301 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-321 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-301_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论