2014年1月14日星期二

CompTIA FC0-TS1 the latest exam questions and answers free download

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-TS1 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of CompTIA FC0-TS1 and have developed practice questions and answers about CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam.

Exam Code: FC0-TS1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT for Sales )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

ITCertKing's training product for CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

If you buy ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials to pass the exam.

FC0-TS1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements about High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is capable of delivering the highest quality digital video and multi-channel digital audio on a single
cable.
B. It has two types of connectors: Type A and Type B.
C. It is a new I/O bus technology that has more bandwidth than PCI and AGP slots.
D. It is an interface primarily used to connect hard disk and CD drives in a computer.
Answer: B and A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 exam dumps   FC0-TS1 exam dumps   FC0-TS1 practice test

NO.2 Which of the following devices is used to provide visual input that can be easily transferred over the
internet?
A. Solid-state drive
B. Webcam
C. Iomega Zip drive
D. Trackball
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 original questions

NO.3 What is the maximum limit on the amount of mercury in RoHS material?
A. 10 ppm
B. 1000 ppm
C. 1 ppm
D. 100 ppm
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   FC0-TS1 answers real questions   FC0-TS1

NO.4 Which of the following can occur if the power cable runs along with the computer network cable?
A. ESD
B. Broadcast storm
C. Surge
D. EMI
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   FC0-TS1 certification training   FC0-TS1

NO.5 Which of the following ports support hot swapping?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Parallel
B. Serial
C. IEEE 1394
D. USB
Answer: D and C

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test answers

NO.6 In which of the following sizes are the ExpressCard modules available?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ExpressCard/54
B. ExpressCard/34
C. ExpressCard/43
D. ExpressCard/45
Answer: B and A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 pdf

NO.7 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides
the ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Riser card
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
D. Audio/modem riser
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test questions

NO.8 What are the various standards of SCSI?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SCSI-2
B. SCSI-1
C. SCSI-0
D. SCSI-3
Answer: B, A, and D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 practice test   FC0-TS1 dumps   FC0-TS1

NO.9 Which of the following motherboards use 5-pin DIN keyboard connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ATA
B. XT
C. AT
D. ATX
Answer: B and C

CompTIA test   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test answers   FC0-TS1 original questions   FC0-TS1

NO.10 Which of the following are the types of disks or drives for CDs or DVDs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Random Access Memory
B. Rewritable
C. Read Only Memory
D. Recordable
Answer: C, D, and B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 certification   FC0-TS1

NO.11 Which of the following is the lightest but most expensive battery used in laptops?
A. Li-Ion
B. NiCad
C. NiMH
D. Sodium-Ion
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.12 What is the other name of a palmtop?
A. PDA
B. Desktop
C. Laptop
D. Tablet
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test answers   FC0-TS1 pdf

NO.13 What is the IEEE Standard for Ethernet?
A. IEEE 802.2
B. IEEE 802.4
C. IEEE 802.1
D. IEEE 802.3
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 braindump

NO.14 Sam works as a Network Administrator for company.com. The company has forty Windows XP based
systems. Sam has been assigned a task to remove malware from the corrupted systems. Which of the
following will he remove to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. Hardware
B. Spyware
C. Trojan horses
D. Adware
Answer: D, B, and C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam simulations   FC0-TS1 test

NO.15 What is the other name for Firewire.?
A. IEEE 1395
B. IEEE 1394
C. IEEE 1396
D. IEEE 1397
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test answers   FC0-TS1

NO.16 Which type of cleaning solution should be used on the exterior of computer components?
A. Alcohol
B. A glass cleaner
C. Soap and water
D. An antistatic spray
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 original questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 braindump   FC0-TS1 practice test

NO.17 Which of the following organizations developed the hyper-threading technology?
A. Microsoft
B. Intel
C. Cisco
D. HP
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.18 Which of the following interfaces is the current standard for digital LCD monitors?
A. DVE
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. SVGA
Answer: C

CompTIA certification training   FC0-TS1 braindump   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam   FC0-TS1

NO.19 What transfer rate is supported by the 72-pin SO-DIMM?
A. 32-bit
B. 8-bit
C. 64-bit
D. 16-bit
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 pdf   FC0-TS1 demo

NO.20 Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiCad
B. Lithium-Ion
C. NiMH
D. Energizer
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-061 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J63 VCE testing engine and VCAP5-DCD study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论