2014年1月14日星期二

CompTIA JK0-015 exam study materials

Passing CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

In recent years, many people are interested in CompTIA certification exam. So, CompTIA JK0-015 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, JK0-015 certification is one of the most important exams. With JK0-015 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-015 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

Exam Code: JK0-015
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1074 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-015 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the CompTIA JK0-015 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

CompTIA JK0-015 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-015 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for CompTIA JK0-015 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-015 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

JK0-015 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015

NO.2 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam simulations

NO.3 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015 exam   JK0-015 test   JK0-015 exam dumps

NO.4 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.6 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 study guide

NO.7 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   JK0-015 exam   JK0-015 exam   JK0-015

NO.8 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 test   JK0-015

NO.9 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015

NO.10 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 answers real questions   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.11 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015 pdf

NO.12 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam

NO.13 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-015 test   JK0-015 test answers   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015 demo

NO.14 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   JK0-015 test   JK0-015 answers real questions   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.15 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   JK0-015   JK0-015 exam prep

NO.16 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015 exam dumps

NO.17 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-015 demo   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015

NO.18 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015 exam prep

NO.19 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-015   JK0-015 questions   JK0-015 exam prep   JK0-015 study guide   JK0-015 exam dumps

NO.20 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   JK0-015 certification training   JK0-015   JK0-015

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality 1D0-610 pdf questions & answers. Our 3I0-012 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CD0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论