Some sites provide SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All SAP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
ITCertKing help you to find real SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the SAP C_BOSUP_90 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
Exam Code: C_BOSUP_90
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - Incident Management with SAP BusinessObjects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
SAP C_BOSUP_90 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials. ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing SAP C_BOSUP_90 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
C_BOSUP_90 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html
NO.1 As an SAP partner you have implemented SAP Solution Manager.
Which of the following statements reflects the requirements with regards to SAP Solution Manager
installation on the customer site?
A. Customers do not require their own SAP Solution Manager installation.
B. Customers require their own installation of SAP Solution Manager.
C. Customers and partner need to have SAP Solution Manager clustered.
D. Customers need to install SAP Solution Manager and the partner needs to connect to it.
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C_BOSUP_90 certification C_BOSUP_90 exam prep C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 demo
NO.2 How can you find the Root Cause Analysis within SAP Solution Manager?
A. Use the appropriate work center transaction code.
B. Fill in the search box with keyword Root Cause Analysis.
C. Open a new application with default settings.
D. Use the left side menu.
Answer: A
SAP C_BOSUP_90 test C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions
NO.3 What is the recommended way to progress a message that is difficult to clarify?
A. Escalate the message immediately to a more senior support consultant.
B. Ask the client to provide screenshots and request information point by point.
C. Change the message status to Customer Action and tell the client that you cannot do much until more
information is provided.
D. Force the client to close the message and open a new one that is clearer.
Answer: B
SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations C_BOSUP_90 test answers C_BOSUP_90 certification training
NO.4 What is SAP EarlyWatch Check?
A. It is a fully automatically generated report.
B. It is a document that customers follow to check their platform.
C. It is a service delivered onsite.
D. It is a service delivered remotely.
Answer: D
SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations
NO.5 What does priority in incident management mean?
A. It is an attribute of the customer's system.
B. It is an attribute that characterizes the urgency of an issue.
C. It is an attribute of the Service Desk.
D. It defines the importance of the customer for SAP.
Answer: B
SAP braindump C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 questions C_BOSUP_90 test
NO.6 If you want to add an SAP or non-SAP system to your landscape, which transaction do you need to
run?
A. SOLMAN_WORKCENTER
B. MSY_SETUP
C. SMSY_SETUP
D. SMSY
Answer: D
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90
NO.7 You receive a customer message where several issues are reported.
What will be your next step?
A. Ask the customer to create one message per issue.
B. Ask your colleagues for processing this message.
C. Solve all issues in the message, because it is beneficial for customers to report several issues in one
message.
D. Start message processing without contacting the customer.
Answer: A
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90
NO.8 What characterizes On the Job Enablement sessions?
A. They are workshops coordinated by the Partner Services Adviser (PSA).
B. They are open workshops.
C. They are not available to Channel partners.
D. They are chargeable add-ons.
Answer: A
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations C_BOSUP_90 demo C_BOSUP_90
NO.9 What is Product Support Hierarchy in SAP environment? (Choose two)
A. It is an instrument in organization and reporting within Product Support.
B. It defines the maintenance pricing level.
C. It is a view on the Application Component Hierarchy.
D. It is part of the Service Level Agreement.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_BOSUP_90 braindump C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations
NO.10 What is the characteristic of a system when defined as a subset of the installation in SAP systems.?
(Choose two)
A. A system corresponds to production, test AND development environment.
B. A system is identified using a system ID.
C. One system can be a child to multiple installations.
D. A system corresponds to either production, test OR development environment.
Answer: B,D
SAP C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 demo C_BOSUP_90
NO.11 What does Mission-Critical Support within SAP Enterprise Support include? (Choose two)
A. Ramp-up support
B. Robust Service Level Agreements (SLA)
C. 7 x 24 root cause analysis
D. SAP system backup
Answer: B,C
SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam prep C_BOSUP_90 study guide C_BOSUP_90 certification training
NO.12 What can the processor use in the Service Desk for message processing? (Choose two)
A. CRM_DNO_MONITOR transaction within SAP GUI
B. Transaction INCMAN
C. Business Process Monitoring Work Center
D. Incident Management Work Center
Answer: A,D
SAP C_BOSUP_90 certification C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 test answers
NO.13 What is the Software Developer Network (SDN)?
A. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing information about code strategy for third
party products.
B. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete information about
the underlying code of the SAP Product suite.
C. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete collection of
content and collaboration dedicated to SAP technology.
D. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a tool that is available only to the SAP developer team to
brainstorm solutions for code level issues.
Answer: C
SAP dumps C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions C_BOSUP_90
NO.14 The customer has an error that can be reproduced on their system.
How do you proceed to investigate this issue?
A. The customer is no longer entitled to support since they have caused a fault in the system.
B. Ask the customer to use a different system since this installation is experiencing issues.
C. Ask the customer to document the workflow step by step so that you can attempt to reproduce the
issue on your internal system.
D. The customer's system has the fault therefore you only need to use their system for further
investigation and testing.
Answer: C
SAP C_BOSUP_90 questions C_BOSUP_90 dumps C_BOSUP_90 C_BOSUP_90 questions
NO.15 What type of reports can be produced with SAP EarlyWatch Alert?
A. Reports exclusively with graphics
B. Reports with animations
C. Reports with or without graphics
D. Reports exclusively without graphics
Answer: C
SAP exam simulations C_BOSUP_90 original questions C_BOSUP_90 exam prep C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations C_BOSUP_90 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-323 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论