2013年12月22日星期日

The latest Oracle 1z0-567 Exam free download

Are you struggling to prepare Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam is no longer a dream.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Oracle 1z0-567 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 1z0-567
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management 8 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Oracle 1z0-567 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-567 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Oracle 1z0-567 exam.

Getting ready for Oracle 1z0-567 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-567 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass 1z0-567 test that is proved by many candidates.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Oracle 1z0-567 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Oracle 1z0-567 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

1z0-567 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-567_exam.html

NO.1 Identify two formats available in the Capacity Planning chart.
A. Stacked histogram
B. Pie
C. Area
D. Variance
E. Cost
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-567 study guide   1z0-567   1z0-567 exam prep   1z0-567 braindump

NO.2 A Physical % complete activity has an original duration of 10, and a remaining duration of 10.
The actual
start is assigned to the activity. Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the remaining duration for this activity?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.3 Calculated project user-defined fields __________and__________.
A. are created by system administrators
B. are managed by Configuration Management
C. are associated with formulas
D. are viewable in either the web interface or client
E. are defined in the web interface and only viewable in the web interface
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567 certification training   1z0-567 questions   1z0-567

NO.4 You are a portfolio manager, and a filter has been set to identity and assign projects to your
portfolio.
You are in Primavera P6 EPPM web interface.
How could you be certain that the list of projects in your portfolio is complete?
A. By manually hiding projects
B. By manually adding new projects
C. By manually refreshing the filter
D. By manually updating projects
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-567 certification   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 test answers

NO.5 Identify three best practice uses of Notebook topics.
A. To document processes
B. To explain a constraint
C. To send out an email alert
D. To explain baseline update
E. To change user access
F. To update actual costs
G. To provide status information
Answer: A,B,G

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567 certification

NO.6 Identify this window.
A. Portfolio
B. Portfolio view
C. Dashboard
D. Project statistics
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 demo

NO.7 Identify the business case that would support the creation of OBS elements to align with
WBS
elements within individual project plans.
A. Legal/regulatory requirements that prohibit users from seeing data across functional areas
maintaining
smaller sets of project data
B. Mitigate the risk of significantly variant project management skill levels across an organization
C. Large projects with multiple cross-functional learns that will be responsible for
updating/maintaining
one set of project data
D. Supporting data export/import process to minimize risk of degrading schedule quality
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-567 exam prep   1z0-567 answers real questions   1z0-567   1z0-567 original questions

NO.8 Select the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Only one base currency is supported per database.
B. Currencies are updated daily per exchange rates.
C. Only 10 currencies are supported in Primavera.
D. Only two currencies are supported in Primavera.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567 original questions   1z0-567

NO.9 The Open Requests for Resource's portlet lists unstaffed assignments involving roles on the
selected
role team. Identify two ways that the portlet display can be organized.
A. Role by Project
B. Role by Resource
C. Project by Role
D. Resource by Project
E. Resource by Role
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 test answers

NO.10 You are working with a customer that has had Primavera P6 running in a global instance for
four years
the customer has asked you to come in and review the instance to identity opportunities for
optimizing the
system. As you look into the coding libraries, you see much duplication of project codes. You
recommend
that the customer come to consensus on the duplicate codes and values, and then eliminate the
redundant codes.
What functionality should you utilize to minimize the potential disruption to the user base?
A. Send out communication that the codes will be eliminated.
B. Eliminate the codes and manage usage issues by exception.
C. Document, usage of each code and value in filters and views.
D. Merge the codes rather than eliminating them.
Answer: D

Oracle test questions   1z0-567   1z0-567 dumps

NO.11 Identify the true statement regarding Activity Step templates.
A. Activity % complete must be Physical when using Activity Step templates.
B. There are limits to the number of Activity Step templates in the database.
C. Activity Step templates are the place where resources are allocated and assigned.
D. Activity Step Templates are governed by global security.
Answer: A

Oracle questions   1z0-567   1z0-567 test   1z0-567 test   1z0-567   1z0-567 certification

NO.12 You are an application administrator that has been asked to create a portfolio for an
executive. You
create the portfolio and have the user test to see whether it meets requirements. However there
are a
couple of projects that are missing. You look for the portfolio, but it is no longer visible to you.
What is the cause of this problem?
A. The global filters for the portfolio must be refreshed.
B. You do not have read/write access to the portfolio.
C. You created it for one user, and you are not that user.
D. The projects were deleted in error.
Answer: C

Oracle exam prep   1z0-567 exam simulations   1z0-567 certification

NO.13 Identify the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Currencies are predefined at installation.
B. Exchange rates are automatically updated monthly.
C. P6 supports an unlimited number of currencies.
D. US dollars is the only valid currency for financial transactions.
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1z0-567   1z0-567 braindump   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.14 Select two true statements about the Portfolio Analysis tab in Primavera P6 EPPM.
A. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of an unlimited number of portfolios
B. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two projects
C. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two portfolios
D. Conducts a side by-side comparison of one project displayed in different views
E. Conducts a side by-side comparison of the same portfolio displayed in different views
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567 original questions   1z0-567 exam simulations

NO.15 Identify one filter enhancement in P6 R8.
A. Apply multiple filters simultaneously
B. Create filters with no more than three criteria
C. Cut, Copy, and paste filters
D. Assign filters to unique, single activity views
Answer: D

Oracle certification training   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-440 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-567_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论