2013年12月19日星期四

The best Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

It is inconceivable that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass 1Z0-532 test. As one of the most important exam in Oracle certification exam, the certificate of Oracle 1Z0-532 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass 1Z0-532 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.

Exam Code: 1Z0-532
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

If you choose to sign up to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed Oracle 1Z0-532 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in 1Z0-532 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

1Z0-532 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html

NO.1 Towhich dimension do custom dimensions provide additional detail?
A. Accounts
B. Entity
C. Value
D. ICP
E. Custom dimensions are independent of other dimensions.
Answer: E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-532 test questions   1Z0-532 answers real questions   1Z0-532 test questions   1Z0-532

NO.2 TheAccount dimension's Is ICP"R" property specifies________.
A. If ICP transactions,including self-ICP transactions, areenabled for the account
B. If ICP transactions are not enabled forthe account
C. if ICP transactions can be drilled back to source activity
D. if ICP transactions are enabled for the account, but the account cannot have ICP transactions withitself
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-532 questions   1Z0-532 original questions   1Z0-532

NO.3 You need to migrate an FM application in version 11 from development to production. Your
environment has two instances of Shared Services, one for development and one for production. Identify
the two true statements about using Life Cycle Management to perform the application migration from
development to production within this environment.
A. You can select specific objects to migrate or all objects to migrate.
B. Migrating applications from development to production in disconnected environments, where thereare
two instances of Shared Services, is not supported.
C. Life Cycle Management will migrate both objects and data.
D. Life Cycle Management will generate an XML file that can be modified and used for importing totarget
applications.
E. The only role necessary to perform LCM activities is ApplicationAdministrator.
Answer: C,D

Oracle exam   1Z0-532 certification training   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 dumps

NO.4 Which is the rule function used to notify the following year that a consolidation is needed due to
recalculation of the current year?
A. Exp
B. ImpactStatus
C. OpenDataUnit
D. A rule function is not used; input subroutine is used.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-532 practice test   1Z0-532 test   1Z0-532

NO.5 Identify the purpose of using task lists.
A. To upload user °t o d ¡± i t em s to F M w i th du e d at e s an d ale rt d at e
B. To organize and group related tasks into a navigational aid for users
C. To create lists of members with VB script
D. To list tasks to be executed by the FM Server
E. To define the review path for consolidation review
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 exam dumps   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.6 What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()?
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in eachdimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle test   1Z0-532 exam dumps   1Z0-532 braindump

NO.7 Identify the dimensions that are built by using the applicationprofile.?
A. Year and period only
B. Value and view only
C. View, Period, and Year
D. Period, Value, and Year
E. Scenario, Period, and Year
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-532 study guide   1Z0-532 certification   1Z0-532 pdf

NO.8 Identify three valid application settings
A. MaxNumDocAttachments
B. UseSecurityForEntities
C. UseSecurityForValue
D. Va1idationAccount
E. SupportSubmissionPhaseforEntity
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 certification training

NO.9 EPMA provides a Shared Dimension Library for maintaining EPM dimensions. Identify two reasons that
would make you consider using EPMA to maintain dimensions over FM Classic metadata files?
A. You can use the same metadata file format from FM Classic to import dimensions In EPMA.
B. Dimensions can be shared across applications or can be local to a specific application.
C. In EPMA, you can make a change to a member in a shared dimension once and sync ft across FM and
Planning applications.
D. You can assign member access security in the EPMA dimension library for a shared dimension and
sync it across FM and Planning applications.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 answers real questions   1Z0-532 exam simulations

NO.10 What are two effects of deploying an EPMA application?
A. The EPMA metadata is extracted to a text file.
B. If enabled, it pushes the data to Essbase via Essbase Analytic Link for FM.
C. The EPMA application metadata is used to create an FM application on the FM server.
D. The application is sent out to a star schema for use by Essbase and other products.
E. When you redeploy an application, the application metadata is merged or replaced based on
thechanges made since the last deployment.
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1Z0-532 demo   1Z0-532 dumps   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN22_64 exam material and high-quality 200-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论