2013年12月21日星期六

Latest IBM 00M-512 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing help you to find real IBM 00M-512 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM 00M-512 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the IBM 00M-512 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of IBM 00M-512 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of IBM 00M-512 exam training materials. The IBM 00M-512 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Besides IBM 00M-512 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get 00M-512 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain 00M-512 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the IBM certification 00M-512 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM 00M-512 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM 00M-512 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: 00M-512
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

00M-512 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-512_exam.html

NO.1 IBM Smart Analytics are often compared to Oracle Exadata. Which of the following are
advantages of the IBM solution?
A. IBM Smart Analytics may cost more money, but provides better warranty and support.
B. IBM Smart Analytics uses shared disk RAC which is a highly suitable shared architecture.
C. IBM Smart Analytics has lower cost, better availability, greater capacity and higher
performance.
D. IBM Smart Analytics is highly customizable, flexible and open to various Data Warehouse and
Business Intelligence solution packages.
Answer: D

IBM   00M-512 exam   00M-512 answers real questions   00M-512

NO.2 Which of the following describes the vision of "Power your planet" ?
A. Virtualization systems, energy efficiency metrics, business resiliency and availability, lowered
total cost of acquisition
B. End-to-end, fully integrated enterprise solutions with 99.999 reliability spanning the full software
development and information lifecycle.
C. Powerful IBM Software to optimize threading, POWER-based IBM hardware for increased
performance, knowledgeable IBM Services to mask technical complexities
D. Workload-optimizing systems, virtualization without limits, resiliency without downtime, dynamic
energy optimization, management with automation and integrated value
Answer: C

IBM braindump   00M-512   00M-512 test   00M-512

NO.3 Which product is used to dynamically allocate memory from a shared pool to a partition based
on
different workload peaks?
A. AIX Workload Partitions
B. IBM Cloudburst Appliance
C. PowerVM Active Memory Sharing
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: D

IBM   00M-512 questions   00M-512

NO.4 POWER7 EnergyScale enhancements include which of the following?
A. Static Power Save and Dynamic Power Save
B. Soft Power Cap and TPMD Hardware on all Power 7 Systems
C. Power and Thermal Trending data collection from consumption, inlet and exhaust temp
D. TPMD Hardware on all POWER7 Systems, Processor Sleep, Performance Aware Memory
Throttling
Answer: A

IBM pdf   00M-512 exam dumps   00M-512   00M-512   00M-512 test questions

NO.5 Which of the following is a reason to partner with IBM Global Financing when selling Power
Systems solutions?
A. IGF provides easier credit.
B. IGF offers lower lease and finance rates.
C. It increases odds to win the business.
D. It reduces the cost of the system to the customer.
Answer: C

IBM test questions   00M-512 demo   00M-512 exam   00M-512 certification

NO.6 Which of the following enables inter-partition Ethernet connections without physical
adapters?
A. Virtual Ethernet
B. Multiport PCI-X Adapter
C. Integrated Ethernet Adapter
D. Integrated Virtual Ethernet
Answer: C

IBM test answers   00M-512 certification training   00M-512 original questions   00M-512 braindump

NO.7 Which of the following is the correct definition of the term "HOT ADD" ?
A. Install new I/O to the system while it is powered on.
B. Install new CEC Hardware to the system while it is powered on.
C. Repair the CEC hardware while the system is powered on.
D. Exchange hardware to increase system capacity while the system is powered on.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   00M-512   00M-512 answers real questions   00M-512

NO.8 Which of the following allows running AIX and Linux Partitions to migrate between systems?
A. Micro-partitioning
B. PowerHA System Mirror
C. Dynamic Logical Partitioning
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: B

IBM test questions   00M-512   00M-512 test

NO.9 Workload Partitions (WPAR) are included in which of the following?
A. AIX
B. HMC
C. PowerVM Express
D. PowerVM Express or Standard
Answer: B

IBM   00M-512   00M-512 exam   00M-512 practice test

NO.10 Which of the following is an integrated service management platform with network, servers,
storage, software and quick start services to provide fastest private cloud deployment?
A. IBM PowerHA Cloudburst
B. IBM PureScale Cloud Offering
C. WebSphere Cloudburst Appliance
D. IBM Cloudburst on Power Systems
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   00M-512 certification training   00M-512 original questions   00M-512 exam   00M-512

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-512_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论