2013年12月22日星期日

OMG certification UM0-200 exam training materials

Now OMG UM0-200 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get OMG UM0-200 certification. So OMG certification UM0-200 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. OMG UM0-200 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing OMG UM0-200 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.

Getting ready for OMG UM0-200 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing OMG UM0-200 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass UM0-200 test that is proved by many candidates.

Exam Code: UM0-200
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional intermediate exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced OMG UM0-200 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the OMG UM0-200 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

OMG certification UM0-200 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in OMG certification UM0-200 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for OMG certification UM0-200 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for OMG certification UM0-200 exam.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing OMG UM0-200 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related OMG UM0-200 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about OMG certification UM0-200 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the OMG certification UM0-200 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

UM0-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-200_exam.html

NO.1 What does the composite structure exhibit show?
A. The diagram is not valid.
B. The two F interfaces must come from different packages.
C. Requests for behavioral features of interface F through ports p1 and p2 can be distinguished.
D. Requests for behavioral features of interface F through ports p1 and p2 will always result in the same
behavior.
Answer: C

OMG demo   UM0-200 demo   UM0-200   UM0-200 certification

NO.2 What is NOT a purpose of a port owned by a classifier?
A. serves as an end point for connectors
B. specifies an association to the classifier
C. hides the internals of that classifier from other classifiers
D. provides a distinct point of interaction between the classifier and its environment
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.3 What best describes the semantics modeled by the exhibit?
A. This is an illegal diagram.
B. The OrderEntity component is part of the internals of the Invoicer component.
C. The Invoicer has a complex connector that connects the GenerateInvoice interface with the Order
interface.
D. The Invoicer has a complex port that provides the interface GenerateInvoice and requires the interface
Order.
Answer: D

OMG test questions   UM0-200 pdf   UM0-200   UM0-200 exam

NO.4 What best describes the distinction between a delegation connector and an assembly connector?
A. A delegation connector can be used to model the internals of a component, while an assembly
connector cannot.
B. Assembly connectors provide white box views of components, while delegation connectors provide
black box views.
C. An assembly connector connects two components while a delegation connector connects the internal
contract of a component with its external parts.
D. An assembly connector connects the required interface or required port of one component with the
provided interface or provided port of another component, while a delegation connector connects the
external contract of a component with its internal parts.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200 exam dumps   UM0-200 original questions   UM0-200 exam prep   UM0-200   UM0-200 demo

NO.5 Which must be true in order to use a delegation connector to connect two components?
A. The components must have complex ports.
B. One component must be a subtype of the other.
C. The components must be related to each other via a dependency.
D. One component must be part of the internal realization of the other component.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200 answers real questions   UM0-200 demo

NO.6 What is NOT true about a roles and role bindings?
A. A role binding is an association.
B. The same object may play roles in multiple collaborations.
C. A role binding maps a connectable element to a role in a collaboration occurrence.
D. The same connectable element may be bound to multiple roles in a single collaboration occurrence.
E. A role typed by an interface specifies a set of features required by a participant in a collaboration.
Answer: A

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200   UM0-200 practice test

NO.7 How can the internals of a component be presented?
A. using a complex component connector
B. component provides port or a component requires port
C. in a compartment of the component box or a component requires port
D. in a compartment of the component box or via boxes nested within the component box
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200 certification training   UM0-200 questions   UM0-200 exam dumps

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit. What is the significance of the fact that the Administration interface symbol
extends downward rather than leftward?
A. There is no significance.
B. The interface cannot be provided via a port.
C. The interface does not require a delegation connector.
D. The interface is not publicly visible on the component.
E. The interface is the primary interface for the component.
F. The interface is the primary provided interface for the component.
Answer: A

OMG exam simulations   UM0-200 questions   UM0-200 answers real questions   UM0-200

NO.9 What interface restrictions does a port have?
A. multiple required interfaces or multiple provided interfaces
B. multiple provided interfaces and multiple required interfaces
C. equal numbers of provided interfaces and required interfaces
D. exactly one provided interface or exactly one required interface
E. exactly one required interface and exactly one provided interface
Answer: B

OMG exam dumps   UM0-200 study guide   UM0-200 braindump   UM0-200 exam simulations   UM0-200 certification   UM0-200

NO.10 An encapsulated classifier is characterized by which fact?
A. has an encapsulation shell
B. can own one or more ports
C. hides information from other classifiers
D. acts as a package and can own one or more classifiers
Answer: B

OMG dumps   UM0-200 braindump   UM0-200

NO.11 A component may legally participate in which relationship(s)?
A. dependencies
B. associations and generalizations
C. dependencies and generalizations
D. dependencies, associations, and generalizations
Answer: D

OMG test   UM0-200   UM0-200 test   UM0-200 exam dumps   UM0-200 test answers

NO.12 Assume component A provides an interface P and requires an interface R. In order for a component
B to be substituted for component A, what must be true?
A. Components must be related to each other via a dependency.
B. The interface that A requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that B provides.
C. The interface that B requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A provides.
D. The interface that B requires must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A requires, and
the interface that B provides must be type conformant with respect to the interface that A provides.
Answer: D

OMG test answers   UM0-200 practice test   UM0-200 original questions   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.13 What does the composite structure notation in the exhibit mean?
A. Class C has internal structure.
B. Object c1 is a kind of component.
C. Port p is connected to an object called F.
D. Port p realizes the features defined by interface F.
E. Port p requires the features defined by interface F.
Answer: E

OMG pdf   UM0-200 exam   UM0-200 practice test   UM0-200   UM0-200

NO.14 Which list contains only connectable elements?
A. port and connector end
B. behavior, port and property
C. connector end, port and part
D. property, port, and parameter
E. behavior, connector end, and port
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200 original questions   UM0-200 original questions   UM0-200 questions   UM0-200

NO.15 What most accurately describes the semantics modeled by the exhibit?
A. HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator realize Invoicer.
B. Invoicer realizes HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator.
C. HeaderGenerator and LineItemGenerator are Invoicer ports.
D. An Invoicer component is composed of a HeaderGenerator component and a LineItemGenerator
component.
Answer: A

OMG   UM0-200 exam simulations   UM0-200 test answers   UM0-200 test questions

NO.16 To what does an internal structure of a class refer?
A. the inheritance structure of that class
B. the set of nested classifiers of that class
C. the set of structural features of that class
D. class and associations owned by that class
E. the decomposition of that class in terms of interconnected parts
Answer: E

OMG dumps   UM0-200 pdf   UM0-200 answers real questions

NO.17 Which is true of a provided interface associated with a port?
A. represents an interface that must be defined within the classifier that owns the port
B. identifies the services that the object owning the port expects of objects connected via that port
C. identifies the services that the object owning the port can offer to other objects connected via that port
D. represents an interface that must be defined in the same package in which the classifier owning the
port is defined
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-200 answers real questions   UM0-200 questions   UM0-200   UM0-200 test answers

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit. How many interfaces does the CustomerService component make visible to its
clients?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200 original questions   UM0-200   UM0-200 study guide

NO.19 What statements are true about a composite structure? (Choose two)
A. Collaborations are structured classifiers.
B. A structured classifier is also an encapsulated classifier.
C. Structured classifiers cannot contain instances of structured classifiers.
D. Destroying an instance of a structured classifier normally destroys instances of its parts.
E. The behavior of a structured classifier must be completely defined through the collaboration of owned
or referenced instances.
Answer: AD

OMG   UM0-200   UM0-200 exam dumps

NO.20 What is an invocation action on a port used for?
A. sending a message to that port
B. receiving a message on that port
C. creating a link and attach it to that port
D. relaying the invocation via links connected to that port
E. invoking the behavior of the classifier that owns the port
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-200 exam simulations   UM0-200 demo   UM0-200

ITCertKing offer the latest 050-SEPROGRC-01 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-200_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论