2013年12月18日星期三

IBM 000-564 exam pdf dumps

Some sites provide IBM 000-564 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's IBM 000-564 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the IBM 000-564 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

IBM 000-564 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IBM certification 000-564 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IBM certification 000-564 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IBM 000-564 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: 000-564
Exam Name: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Storage Solutions V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

The 000-564 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 000-564 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification 000-564 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification 000-564 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

000-564 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-564_exam.html

NO.1 Which currently marketed IBM product allows a customer to store large amounts of data by using a
chronological and event-based data retention policy?
A. IBM Information Archive
B. IBMTS7560GProtecTier
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager DR550
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition
Answer: A

IBM test   000-564   000-564   000-564 questions   000-564 pdf

NO.2 During the interview with the customer it is determined that there are no full time employees assigned to
manage the storage infrastructure and that there will be a need for three IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
(TSM) servers and over 2000 TSM clients. Which recommendation should be included in the education
document?
A. that the customer call IBM Support if they have trouble
B. that the customer have their senior storage administrator administer the training
C. that the customer transfer two existing employees to this department and begin training
D. that the customer have their storage administrators work with IBM to schedule classes for the products
to be implemented
Answer: D

IBM   000-564   000-564   000-564   000-564 dumps

NO.3 A customer using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) has the infrastructure and hardware necessary to
recover the TSM server to a remote location. The procedure to recover the TSM server is documented in
a Microsoft Word (MS Word) file in one of the UNIX administrator's laptop. Which recommendation should
be documented and provided to the customer?
A. Ask the UNIX administrator to send an e-mail to the IT organization with the MS Word file.
B. Backup the MS Word file with TSM and restore it in the disaster recovery remote location daily.
C. Post the MS Word file in a shared drive on one of the file and print servers on the remote location
D. Configure Disaster Recovery Manager and document the procedure so it is part of the TSM database.
Answer: D

IBM   000-564 test   000-564   000-564

NO.4 Which query displays information about client node server storage utilization?
A. AUDITLIBRARY
B. AUDIT VOLUME
C. QUERY STORAGE POOL
D. QUERY AUDITOCCUPANCY
Answer: D

IBM   000-564   000-564 certification   000-564   000-564 test

NO.5 Which two pieces of information should be included in the description of the current storage Service
Level Agreement (SLA)? (Choose two.)
A. backup window
B. age of hardware
C. cost of maintenance
D. data retention requirements
E. roles and responsibilities documentation
Answer: A

IBM   000-564   000-564   000-564   000-564 exam dumps

NO.6 Which difference is reflected in a gap analysis?
A. between software versions
B. between expected and actual results
C. between storage capacity and actual usage
D. between actual and projected labor requirements
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-564   000-564

NO.7 A company is adding virtual machines to their environment. What is the most effective way to allow file
level backups?
A. VMware Consolidated Backup
B. Volume Shadow Service Virtual Snapshot
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Microsoft Hyper-V
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: D

IBM   000-564   000-564   000-564 original questions   000-564 certification training

NO.8 The proposed storage solution design must address the requirement for monitoring, discovery of new
resources, and provide detailed information so that cost recovery (chargeback) of data resources can be
accomplished. Which IBM product fulfills this requirement.?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. IBM Chargeback for Storage Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Chargeback
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-564   000-564 study guide   000-564

NO.9 What should be done to complete the Solution Project after collecting customer requirements and
educational/experience level of personnel, creating a solution design and proposal, and presenting the
solution proposal?
A. have a formal IT Management sign-off on the purchase order
B. schedule a formal service review with the chief operations officer and staff
C. execute a formal review with the IT manager to confirm acceptance and solution compliance
D. schedule a formal customer sign-off on the proposed Scope Document or Statement of Work
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-564 pdf   000-564   000-564 dumps   000-564 test questions

NO.10 The customer environment analysis has identified benefits by improving backup granularity. IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager (TSM) FastBack can be integrated with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager to improve
recovery. Which feature does TSM FastBack integration add to accomplish this?
A. multi-session backup
B. bare machine recovery
C. block-level incremental backups
D. progressive incremental backups
Answer: C

IBM   000-564   000-564

NO.11 The customer is running database applications for geological data and the amount of data is growing
tremendously. The database server handles more than 30 TB of data. A month ago the IT environment
was audited and feedback was that the recovery time of the database server took too much time. The
customer has all the data on an IBM SAN volume controller. The data is backed up by IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager (TSM). Which product solution gives a better Recovery Time Objective and should be in the
proposal?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack + repository of 40 TB
D. IBM SAN Storage 30 TB +Global Mirroring License + IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for
Replication
Answer: A

IBM   000-564   000-564 practice test   000-564

NO.12 A customer environment is going through a lifecycle process where legacy applications and old backup
infrastructure will be consolidated and migrated to an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) backup
environment. The consolidated applications consist of one Windows server containing small files and four
LAN-free MS Exchange servers. The TSM environment is operating at 90% of its capacity and consists of
one TSM server backing up to an IBM 3583 library with four LT04 drives. The current backup environment
uses a GigE dedicated backup network. Which list of hardware components should be documented and
provided to the customer in order to add the new servers to the backup infrastructure?
A. four HBAs and additional LT04 drives
B. five GigE NICs and additional LT04 drives
C. one HBAs, four GigE NICs, and additional LT03 drives
D. four HBAs, five GigE NICs, and additional LT04 drives
Answer: D

IBM   000-564 answers real questions   000-564 exam simulations   000-564   000-564 exam

NO.13 A company's IT Manager has requested a topology view of the storage area network infrastructure.
Which product provides this function?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Area Network Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Basic Edition
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-564   000-564 braindump   000-564 practice test   000-564

NO.14 A customer has two 5 TB MS SQL databases with critical data to the business. Which products should
be recommended to the customer in order to run database backups online with optimal performance?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSMJ for Databases and TSM API
B. TSM for Databases and TSM for Storage Area Networks
C. TSM for Databases and TSM for Enterprise Resource Planning
D. TSM for Databases and IBM Tivoli Continuous Data Protection for Databases
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-564 test   000-564

NO.15 Which application shows data storage trending for the customer's storage requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool
B. IBM Tivoli Asset Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-564 exam simulations   000-564 braindump   000-564

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z27 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-564_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论