There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification 000-567 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-567 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification 000-567 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification 000-567 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification 000-567 exam to meet your need.
000-567 is an IBM certification exam, so 000-567 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. 000-567 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 000-567 exam, but passing rate of 000-567 certification exam is not very high.When you select 000-567 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification 000-567 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification 000-567 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
Now passing IBM certification 000-567 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification 000-567 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-567 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
The IBM 000-567 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM 000-567 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 000-567 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 000-567 exams. Our IBM certification 000-567 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 000-567 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-567 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
Exam Code: 000-567
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
000-567 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-567_exam.html
NO.1 What is the correct start order for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) components?
A.database, directory server, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
B.directory server, database, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
C.database, directory server, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
D.directory server, database, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
Answer:A
IBM 000-567 000-567 certification training 000-567
NO.2 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Windows server, which command imports objects into the
DCM from an XML file?
A.dcmxml.cmd
B.xmltodcm.cmd
C.xmlimport.cmd
D.importdcm.cmd
Answer:C
IBM exam 000-567 certification training 000-567 exam
NO.3 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 UNIX server, which command imports definitions of
software packages from an XML file into the DCM?
A.ccimport.sh
B.dcmimport.sh
C.importdcm.sh
D.xmlimport.sh
Answer:D
IBM certification training 000-567 practice test 000-567 000-567
NO.4 The built-in script variable system is used to do which three operations? (Choose three.)
A.retrieve a property value
B.format or parse date strings
C.prematurely exit a loop or branch
D.start an AssemblyLine in debug mode
E.query metadata from a connected system
F.start an AssemblyLine in manual/cycle mode
Answer: A,B,C
IBM study guide 000-567 pdf 000-567 exam simulations 000-567 000-567 dumps 000-567
NO.5 Which port must be available to enable communication between the Tivoli Common Agent and the
Dynamic Content Delivery depot?
A.2100 TCP
B.9513 TCP
C.8777 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:A
IBM demo 000-567 exam prep 000-567 000-567 000-567
NO.6 Which port must be open on a firewall for the Tivoli Common Agent located on the target to download a
file from the depot?
A.9510
B.2100
C.2222
D.9443
Answer:B
IBM exam prep 000-567 000-567 test
NO.7 What does IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 use for reporting by default?
A.DataVision
B.SourceForge JDBC Reporting
C.IBM DB2 Query Management Facility
D.Business Intelligence and Reporting Tool (BIRT)
Answer:D
IBM 000-567 demo 000-567 answers real questions 000-567 test answers
NO.8 The default IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) install can only be used in which installation
scenario?
A.one AIX server
B.one Windows server
C.one Red Hat Linux server
D.two Solaris servers: one for the TPM server and one for the database server
Answer:B
IBM exam prep 000-567 000-567 000-567 exam simulations 000-567 000-567
NO.9 What is the default session timeout for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Web user interface?
A.1 hour
B.24 hours
C.5 minutes
D.30 minutes
Answer:D
IBM exam dumps 000-567 000-567 000-567 dumps 000-567
NO.10 Which IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 software package format includes everything required
to install the software package?
A.SP
B.SPE
C.SPD
D.SPB
Answer:D
IBM study guide 000-567 study guide 000-567 000-567 questions
NO.11 What is the minimum required RAM in a single server topology installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning
Manager V7.2?
A.4 GB
B.6 GB
C.8 GB
D.12 GB
Answer:C
IBM 000-567 000-567
NO.12 Which two operation types can be specified when using the command dcmQueryCommand? (Choose
two.)
A.DCMAdd
B.DCMFind
C.DCMInsert
D.DCMUpdate
E.DCMRemove
Answer:CD
IBM answers real questions 000-567 test questions 000-567 demo 000-567 pdf
NO.13 Peering must be enabled in which two places? (Choose two.)
A.the depot
B.the file repository
C.the Tivoli Common Agent
D.the zone containing the endpoint
E.the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager server
Answer:CD
IBM dumps 000-567 000-567 exam prep 000-567 braindump 000-567 000-567 study guide
NO.14 Which action is required when running IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 reports?
A.select Generate Request page for the report
B.run the report compiler workflow compileReport(reportName)
C.create a user who is a member of the security group runReports
D.start the reporting engine using startReportEngine.sh or startReportEngine.cmd
Answer:A
IBM braindump 000-567 exam simulations 000-567 000-567 000-567
NO.15 What are two valid paths to upgrade IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM) to version 7.2.0.2?
(Choose two.)
A.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
B.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
C.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
D.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
E.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
Answer:DE
IBM study guide 000-567 000-567 000-567 dumps
NO.16 What is the documented notification mail server for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2?
A.IMAP
B.SMTP
C.Lotus Notes
D.Microsoft Exchange
Answer:B
IBM 000-567 answers real questions 000-567 study guide
NO.17 What is the default port for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 database instance?
A.50000
B.50003
C.50005
D.50012
Answer:C
IBM 000-567 000-567 000-567 demo
NO.18 The built-in script variable task is used for which two operations? (Choose two.)
A.writing log messages
B.controlling the AssemblyLine object
C.querying and changing property settings
D.starting AssemblyLines with initial data values
E.queuing AssemblyLine execution with the Task Scheduler
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-567 dumps 000-567 demo 000-567 pdf
NO.19 Which default port is required for communication between the Web browser and the IBM Tivoli
Provisioning Manager server?
A.80 TCP
B.9443 TCP
C.8080 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:B
IBM 000-567 test answers 000-567
NO.20 What is a valid deployment scenario to install IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 using an existing
Oracle database server?
A.default installation
B.two server installation on AIX-based servers
C.single server installation on an AIX-based server
D.single server installation on a Windows-based server
Answer:B
IBM study guide 000-567 000-567
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-567_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论