2013年12月1日星期日

ITCertKing provides training on IBM 000-539 exam materials

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-539 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification 000-539 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification 000-539 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's IBM 000-539 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

ITCertKing IBM 000-539 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-539 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing IBM 000-539 exam training materials to pass the exam.

IBM 000-539 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IBM certification 000-539 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IBM certification 000-539 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: 000-539
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

000-539 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-539_exam.html

NO.1 What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.)
A. a supported Web server
B. an administrator with at least node owner authority
C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running
D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt
E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license
Answer: B,C

IBM questions   000-539 demo   000-539 certification   000-539   000-539 certification training   000-539 exam simulations

NO.2 What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2
server? (Choose two.)
A. Active log
B. Active log mirror
C. Archive Mirror log
D. Active Fail-over log
E. Archive Fail-over log
Answer: B,E

IBM practice test   000-539   000-539   000-539 exam dumps   000-539 questions

NO.3 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler.?
A. It enables security for the scheduling service.
B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically.
C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server.
D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-539 questions   000-539 questions   000-539   000-539

NO.4 What is supported and eligible for export from one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server to
another?
A. network attached storage nodes
B. data from a Centera device class
C. data from a server with retention protection enabled
D. file data from a TSM V6.2 server to TSM V6.1 server storage
Answer: C

IBM   000-539 study guide   000-539

NO.5 Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX?
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. journal.ini
D. tsmjbbd.ini
Answer: D

IBM   000-539   000-539 certification   000-539   000-539 exam dumps

NO.6 Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect specific storage
pools?
A. Restricted Policy privilege
B. Restricted Storage privilege
C. Unrestricted Policy privilege
D. Unrestricted Storage privilege
Answer: B

IBM   000-539 test   000-539   000-539   000-539

NO.7 After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to display the IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status?
A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal
B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center
D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center
Answer: B

IBM   000-539   000-539   000-539 questions

NO.8 What ensures that VMware full and incremental backups do not backup subfile data relating to the
virtual machine node being protected?
A. exclude.subfile *:\..\*
B. vmbacknodelete YES
C. exclude.dir subfile=no
D. include.subfile g:\tsm\vmbackup\...\*
Answer: A

IBM   000-539   000-539   000-539   000-539

NO.9 How is a management class MC associated with a file or file group in the client options file?
A. update <file name> MC
B. include <file name> MC
C. associate <file name> MC
D. set policy <file name> MC
Answer: B

IBM test   000-539 test   000-539 answers real questions   000-539

NO.10 Which task menu is used when configuring IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-Archive client
preferences in the Backup-Archive graphical user interface?
A. Edit
B. Utilities
C. Actions
D. Options
Answer: B

IBM   000-539   000-539

NO.11 A network data management protocol (NDMP) network attached storage device must be backed to
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM). Which interfaces are supported to perform this function?
A. TSM Client Scheduler, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line client
B. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, NDMP command line client, administrative command line client
C. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line
client
D. TSM NDMP graphical user interface, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command
line client
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-539   000-539 test answers   000-539   000-539   000-539

NO.12 While attempting to configure a network attached storage (NAS) backup, an IBM Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) administrator is unable to access the Web client graphical user interface to initiate a network
data management protocol backup. What are two reasons? (Choose two.)
A. authentication=on is not set on the TSM server
B. insufficient access rights to traverse the NAS file system
C. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in dsm.opt
D. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in ndmp.opt
E. passwordaccess=generate is not set on the Backup-Archive client
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-539   000-539   000-539 original questions

NO.13 What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.2?
A. image backups
B. client nodes in session
C. client nodes participating
D. network data management protocol backups
Answer: C

IBM   000-539   000-539 study guide   000-539   000-539 certification training

NO.14 How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place for backing up a
client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server?
A. define a full backup pool
B. define a file device class
C. define an active data pool
D. define a disk storage pool
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-539 exam   000-539 questions   000-539   000-539 dumps

NO.15 Which command displays the Disaster Recovery Manager (DRM) Plan parameters?
A. Show DRMPLAN
B. Query DRMSTATUS
C. Query Recoveryplan
D. Query DRMRECOVERYPLAN
Answer: B

IBM   000-539   000-539   000-539

NO.16 How is an Oracle database backed up consistently with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) when
Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) is not available?
A. shut down the database then select the TSM API
B. leave the database open and use the TSM Backup-Archive client
C. shut down the database then use the TSM Backup-Archive client
D. backup the database using Oracle tools and then use TSM Data Protector for Oracle
Answer: C

IBM   000-539 exam dumps   000-539 exam prep   000-539

NO.17 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when performing a restore
to a new location?
A. restoredir
B. preservedir
C. restorepath
D. preservepath
Answer: D

IBM   000-539 pdf   000-539 exam dumps   000-539 test questions

NO.18 What must be defined for data deduplication?
A. active data pool
B. ProtecTIER device
C. client staging area
D. storage pool for deduplication
Answer: D

IBM   000-539 exam   000-539 exam   000-539   000-539

NO.19 Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan?
A. System
B. Security
C. Operator
D. Recovery
Answer: A

IBM   000-539 exam   000-539 exam

NO.20 Which option must be set to perform IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 database backups to certain
device classes?
A. set dbbackup
B. set dbrecovery
C. set dbdevclass
D. set drmdbbackupexpiredays
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-539 original questions   000-539   000-539   000-539 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality VCAW510 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-539_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论