2013年12月19日星期四

Latest Oracle 1Z0-541 of exam practice questions and answers

1Z0-541 certification exam is a very import component Oracle certification exam. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 1Z0-541 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for Oracle 1Z0-541 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass Oracle 1Z0-541 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.

Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

To want to pass Oracle 1Z0-541 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 1Z0-541 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

Exam Code: 1Z0-541
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle WebCenter 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for Oracle 1Z0-541 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Oracle 1Z0-541 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Oracle 1Z0-541 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exams can be easy passed.

1Z0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html

NO.1 Which option best describes the fundamental purpose of an Enterprise portal?
A. A portal application that presents static content
B. A portal application that will have back-end connectivity with applications as well databases
C. A portal that will provide a component-based environment that would allow dynamic
customization of components as well as the application
D. A portal that is designed to host a shopping cart for purchased products and allow users to purchase
with either cash or credit card
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-541 test answers   1Z0-541 study guide

NO.2 As a WebCenter Spaces user, when you view My Worklist items, the window refreshes and two items
no longer appear. What caused the Worklist items to be removed?
A. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Open state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
B. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the UnRead state is removed from the Workiist during the next
refresh.
C. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Assigned state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
D. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Completed state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-541   1Z0-541

NO.3 Which three steps are needed for using task flows with business components in multiple
applications?
A. Create the task flow in each application.
B. Create the task flow once.
C. Deploy the task flow to an ADF Library.
D. Add the ADF Library to the web (UI) project.
E. Import the task flow in each application.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-541 exam dumps   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 certification   1Z0-541

NO.4 Which option best describes the resource catalog?
A. A resource catalog is a file that lists all the users registered with WebCenter Spaces.
B. A resource catalog is a run-time tool that is loaded with WebCenter spaces, which allows users to
communicate with the back-end databases.
C. A resource catalog is a listing of tools and services that can be added into the page at run time.
D. A resource catalog is a dictionary that contains all the business rules required for Oracle Composer.
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-541 certification training   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 practice test

NO.5 Identify three core modules of ADF Business Components.?
A. Entity Object
B. View Object
C. Web Service
D. Application Module
E. EJB
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 questions   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 demo

NO.6 Which option describes how to customize a wiki page component in Oracle Composer?
A. Using any editor, open the ADFComponent.xml file in the services folder, and then edit the file where
the wiki component is listed with the required customization. Save the file.
B. In the edit mode, edit the wiki page component by clicking the pencil icon and modifying the Source
parameter. Click Save.
C. Select Group Spaces. Click Settings. Click Add/Remove components. Add Wiki component.
D. Click to the Wiki page. Select the pencil icon to go into edit mode. Select the Customization tab to
make customizations. Click Save to save the changes.
Answer: B

Oracle original questions   1Z0-541 pdf   1Z0-541 questions   1Z0-541 demo

NO.7 You want to create a custom list based on an existing template. From the Create List dialog box, select
a template to create the new custom list. Which three choices are valid selections?
A. Issues
B. Milestones
C. Objectives
D. Projects
Answer:A, B,C

Oracle   1Z0-541 dumps   1Z0-541 practice test   1Z0-541

NO.8 In Oracle Composer, which two options describe the type of pages that are available out of the box?
A. The Business Analytics Page
B. The Wiki Page
C. The Web Page
D. The Worklist Page
Answer: B,C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-541 questions   1Z0-541   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 certification

NO.9 You are using WebCenter Spaces and want to add content to a page using the Content Presenter.
On the Content Page, select the Content Source. You need to define and enter query criteria to select
content and define the order in which the content displays on the page. What do you select?
A. Content under a folder
B. Single Content Item
C. Results of a Query
D. List of items
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-541 demo   1Z0-541 practice test   1Z0-541   1Z0-541

NO.10 The Worklist service in WebCenter Spaces refreshes automatically with new messages, alerts, and
notifications every _____minutes. (This is the default.)
A. 60
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-541 test questions   1Z0-541 original questions   1Z0-541 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and E20-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论