ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
ITCertKing's training product for SCO certification 090-600 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SCO certification 090-600 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: 090-600
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OpenServer Release 6 System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest SCO 090-600 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare SCO 090-600 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's SCO 090-600 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
090-600 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-600_exam.html
NO.1 operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D
SCO 090-600 certification training 090-600 certification 090-600 090-600
6. What is the maximum EAFS filesystem size?
A. 256 gigabytes
B. 2 gigabytes
C. 1 terabyte
D. 2 terabytes
Answer: B
SCO 090-600 090-600 090-600
NO.2 Which command clears the contents of a system log file without deleting the file itself?
A. > /usr/adm/messages
B. < /usr/adm/messages
C. clear /usr/adm/messages
D. rm /usr/adm/messages
Answer: A
SCO exam 090-600 090-600
NO.3 When using an Emergency Boot cdrom, how do you restore your root filesystem?
A. With a cpio backup tape.
B. With a tar backup tape.
C. With an emergency_rec tape.
D. With a dd backup tape.
Answer: C
SCO demo 090-600 090-600 certification 090-600 certification training
NO.4 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D
SCO 090-600 090-600 090-600
NO.5 Which one of the following is NOT stored in the inode of a file?
A. The files permissions.
B. The files disk address.
C. The files name.
D. The files last access time.
Answer: C
SCO pdf 090-600 practice test 090-600 demo 090-600
NO.6 Which filesystems are created by default in the active unix partition when installing an SCO
OpenServer Release 6 system?
A. /dev/boot, /dev/root, /dev/recover, and /dev/swap
B. /dev/boot, /dev/root, /dev/recover, and /dev/u
C. /dev/boot, /dev/root, and /dev/swap
D. /dev/boot, /dev/root
Answer: D
SCO 090-600 090-600 090-600
NO.7 By default, which crontab file in /usr/spool/cron/crontabs is used to manage process
accounting in
SCO OpenServer Release 6?
A. adm
B. root
C. sys
D. uucp
Answer: A
SCO exam 090-600 exam prep 090-600 original questions 090-600
NO.8 Which command displays the attributes of a device?
A. df(C)
B. du(C)
C. devattr(C)
D. format(C)
Answer: C
SCO test questions 090-600 practice test 090-600 exam dumps 090-600
NO.9 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the
OpenServer
NO.10 Which utility do you use to install a CD-ROM drive?
A. mkdev cdrom
B. Software Manager
C. Automatic recognition
D. Hardware/Kernel Manager
Answer: C
SCO 090-600 pdf 090-600 test questions 090-600 test questions 090-600 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-300 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-600_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论