If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Symantec certification 250-352 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
About the 250-352 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 250-352 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
If you attend Symantec certification 250-352 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
Exam Code: 250-352
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Symantec 250-352 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Symantec 250-352 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Symantec 250-352 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Symantec 250-352 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
Since Symantec 250-352 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Symantec certification 250-352 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Symantec certification 250-352 exam for only one-time.
250-352 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-352_exam.html
NO.1 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 exam prep 250-352 original questions
NO.2 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D
Symantec 250-352 250-352 250-352 250-352 practice test 250-352
NO.3 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C
Symantec braindump 250-352 250-352 250-352 exam prep 250-352 answers real questions 250-352
NO.4 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D
Symantec exam simulations 250-352 certification 250-352 exam simulations 250-352
NO.5 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A
Symantec 250-352 250-352 250-352 questions
NO.6 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D
Symantec 250-352 250-352 250-352 250-352 study guide
NO.7 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 exam simulations 250-352 demo 250-352 exam simulations
NO.8 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C
Symantec questions 250-352 250-352 250-352 certification
NO.9 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A
Symantec 250-352 original questions 250-352 250-352 250-352
NO.10 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
Symantec exam prep 250-352 250-352 exam
NO.11 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 demo 250-352
NO.12 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D
Symantec test answers 250-352 250-352 demo 250-352 250-352
NO.13 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A
Symantec 250-352 test answers 250-352 250-352
NO.14 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A
Symantec 250-352 250-352 braindump 250-352
NO.15 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C
Symantec 250-352 250-352 250-352 study guide 250-352 practice test
NO.16 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C
Symantec study guide 250-352 test answers 250-352 questions 250-352
NO.17 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E
Symantec questions 250-352 250-352
NO.18 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D
Symantec 250-352 250-352 certification training 250-352 exam dumps
NO.19 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C
Symantec 250-352 250-352 exam prep 250-352 exam prep 250-352 original questions
NO.20 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 250-352 certification training 250-352 250-352
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-332 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and 642-980 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-353 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-352_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论