ITCertKing help you to find real Adobe 9A0-019 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-019 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Adobe 9A0-019 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Adobe 9A0-019 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-019 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Adobe 9A0-019 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
Exam Code: 9A0-019
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop 6.0 Product Proficiency)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
Having a Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-019 exam disposably.
9A0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-019_exam.html
NO.1 Exhibit.
You want to create the hard and soft edge around an image. What area the red arrows indicating in the
Zebra layer on the Layers. Palette? (Choose two.)
A. a layer mask
B. a clipping group
C. an adjustment layer
D. a layer clipping path
Answer: AD
Adobe original questions 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019 answers real questions 9A0-019
NO.2 You are working in a layered Photoshop document. You add an adjustment layer. Which layer will be
affected by the adjustment layer?
A. layers above the adjustment layer
B. layer below the adjustment layer
C. only layers included in the same layer set
D. only layers linked with the adjustment layer
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-019 certification training 9A0-019 test
NO.3 You want to make certain areas of a completely opaque layer partially transparent. You have added a
new layer mask. What should you do?
A. paint with black
B. paint with a shade of gray
C. change the opacity of the layer
D. change the opacity of the layer mask
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-019 exam prep 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019 test questions 9A0-019 braindump
NO.4 What is the most efficient thod to isolate a complex object form is background?
A. create a layer mask
B. create an alpha channel
C. use the Extract Image command
D. use the lasso tool to create a selection
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.5 You make a selection by using the magnetic lasso tool you want modify the selection. Which tool or
tools can you use to modify the selection?
A. any selection tool
B. only the magnetic lasso
C. lasso, magnetic lasso or polygonal lasso
D. any selection tool except the magic wand
Answer: A
Adobe test questions 9A0-019 9A0-019 exam 9A0-019
NO.6 You make a selection with the polygon lasso tool. When a color fill is applied, the edg appears rough.
Which tool option should have been selected to soften the selection edg.
A. Blur
B. Border
C. Smooth
D. Anti-Alised
Answer: D
Adobe test 9A0-019 dumps 9A0-019 braindump 9A0-019
NO.7 You have created an action that you want to run on a folder of images. Which destination option within
the Batch command saves the files to a new location and leaves the originals untouched?
A. None
B. Folder
C. Import
D. Save and Close
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-019 braindump 9A0-019 exam dumps 9A0-019 exam prep 9A0-019 questions
NO.8 Which format supports layers in Adobe Photoshop?
A. JPG
B. TIFF
C. PICT
D. EPS
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 exam dumps 9A0-019 dumps
NO.9 Which command or tool effects all linked layers?
A. Paintbrush
B. Distort Filter
C. Free Transform
D. Levels Adjustment
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-019 study guide 9A0-019 study guide 9A0-019 certification 9A0-019 test answers
NO.10 Which command converts a selection into a new layer?
A. Copy Merged
B. Layer Via Copy
C. New Adjustment Layer
D. Layer from Background
Answer: B
Adobe exam prep 9A0-019 questions 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.11 Exhibit.
You have clicked the Lock image pixels checkbox in the Layers palette. Which action are you
PREVENTED from doing?
A. changing the blending mode
B. changing the shape of the clipping path
C. using the painting tool to modify the layer mask
D. using the history brush to paint back form an earlier state
Answer: D
Adobe study guide 9A0-019 test 9A0-019 answers real questions 9A0-019 questions
NO.12 If you are working in a two-layer document, how should you make the top layer display only where it
overlaps the content of the low layer.
A. link the layers
B. make a clipping group
C. link the layers and select Merge Linked
D. turn Preserve Transparency for the top layer
Answer: B
Adobe practice test 9A0-019 braindump 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.13 A layer contains a shape filled with a solid color. You want to fill the shape with a gradient. What should
you do?
A. select the shape layer and choose a gradient from the Swatches palette.
B. Select the gradient tool from the toolbox. select a gradient from the options bar, and drag the gradient
tool across the shape
C. Select the shape layer; click the Layer Style button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Overly; choose a gradient and click OK
D. Select the shape layer; click the New Adjustment Layer button on the Layers palette and select
Gradient Map. choose a gradient and click OK
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-019 answers real questions 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.14 Which blending mode should you use to create a drop shadow?
A. Multiply
B. Dissolve
C. Difference
D. Color Burn
Answer: A
Adobe certification training 9A0-019 9A0-019 exam prep 9A0-019 9A0-019 braindump
NO.15 You want to randomly display7% of the pixels on a layer. What should you do? A. set the layer opacity
to7% and the layer's blending mode to Dissolve
B. set the layer opacity to7% and the layer's blending mode to Difference
C. apply the Pointillize file then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
D. apply the Fragment filter then choose the Fade command with7% opacity
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019 exam 9A0-019
NO.16 Which file format supports spot color channel?
A. PICT
B. JPEG
C. Gif89a
D. DCS 2.0
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-019 practice test 9A0-019 9A0-019 test answers 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.17 Exhibit.
You create a type layer and a fill layer with a pattern. You want the type to act as a mask so that the
pattern appears only where there is type on the type layer. What should you do?
A. position the type layer above the fill layer. with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
B. position the type layer below the fill layer. with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Merge Down
C. position the type layer below the fill layer, with the fill layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
D. position the type flayer above the fill layer, with the type layer active, choose
Layer>Group with Previous
Answer: C
Adobe study guide 9A0-019 practice test 9A0-019 exam prep 9A0-019
NO.18 You are making selection by using the elliptical marquee. The value for Feather is set10 pixels. When
would you see the effect of the feathering option?
A. When you deselect
B. When you choose Select>Feather
C. When you move the selected pixels
D. As soon as you finish making the selection
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-019 certification training 9A0-019 9A0-019 exam dumps 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.19 What are two methods to create custom layer styles? (Choose two.)
A. choose the Layer Properties dialog box
B. choose Layer>Layer Style>Copy Layer Style
C. select New Style in the Layer Styles dialog box
D. select the Create New Style button on the Style Palette
Answer: CD
Adobe braindump 9A0-019 9A0-019
NO.20 When creating animations in Adobe ImageReady, what does the Tween feature do?
A. It specifies looping for playback.
B. It specifies repeat options for playback.
C. It adds a series of layers between existing layers.
D. It adds a series of frames between existing frames.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-019 9A0-019
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-019_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论