The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-066 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Adobe 9A0-066 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
The Adobe 9A0-066 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Adobe 9A0-066 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 9A0-066 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-066 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Adobe 9A0-066 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Adobe 9A0-066 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Adobe 9A0-066 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-066 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
Exam Code: 9A0-066
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
9A0-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-066_exam.html
NO.1 You declare some variables within a ColdFusion Component (CFC) directly below the tag by using the
THIS scope. How long does a variable exist in the THIS scope?
A.For the life of the page request.
B.Until one of the functions on the page is called.
C.Until a function call is completed from the page that invoked the CFC.
D.For the life of the component instance.
Answer:D
Adobe questions 9A0-066 9A0-066 exam simulations 9A0-066 braindump
NO.2 You want to keep track of the number of visitors on your Web site at any given time. Which variable
scope allows you to do this?
A.The session scope.
B.The request scope.
C.The application scope.
D.The cookie scope.
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-066 9A0-066 9A0-066 answers real questions 9A0-066 certification
NO.3 You have a block setup to handle code that has issues in your application. What type of errors can be
handled by using ?
A.All errors except specific syntax errors.
B.Only missing includes.
C.Only application or database errors.
D.All ColdFusion error type.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-066 test answers 9A0-066 9A0-066 braindump 9A0-066 certification training
NO.4 You write code that changes a value in the application scope. You are using the tag to prevent race
conditions and do not want to lock the entire application scope. What should you do?
A.Use the name attribute.
B.Use the type attribute.
C.Use the timeout attribute.
D.Use the output attribute.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-066 questions 9A0-066 test answers
NO.5 Which statement about the following code is true? 1) 2) 3) 4)c = 10 5) 6)d=15 7)
A.The left and right sides of the OR are evaluated and both must be true in order for variable c to be
assigned.
B.Variable c will be assigned with a value of 10.
C.Variable d will be assigned with a value of 15.
D.An error will occur.
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-066 test questions 9A0-066 test questions
NO.6 You want to use session variables in an application. You have a single Application.cfm file that you use
in the application. You have enabled session management in the ColdFusion Administrator. What should
you do to enable session variables within your application?
A.Use the tag with sessionManagement=true.
B.Use the tag with the This scope.
C.Use the tag with the Session scope.
D.Use the tag in the onApplicationStart() method.
Answer:A
Adobe original questions 9A0-066 9A0-066
NO.7 You are using a file structure as shown in the Exhibit.
A.The ACF-DB folder.
B.The oneInch folder.
C.The root of the hard drive.
D.The screws folder.
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-066 exam dumps 9A0-066 9A0-066
NO.8 What should you do in the following code to create a loop that outputs only even numbers between 2
and 100? 1)Number: #i# 3)
A.Add a step attribute of 2 in the opening tag.
B.Add a conditional statement.
C.Replace the i in the index attribute with i + 2.
D.Use the Query loop with the tag.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-066 9A0-066 original questions 9A0-066
NO.9 You use the tag in an application named orderSupplies. You receive an error when this code is executed.
What is causing this error?
A.The application scope with the exclusive attribute.
B.The units for the timeout attribute.
C.The use of name and scope in the tag.
D.The use of dot syntax in the name attribute.
Answer:C
Adobe study guide 9A0-066 exam 9A0-066 exam prep 9A0-066 dumps
NO.10 You create an RSS feed by using the following code: < do you should What attribute.
query="orderSelections#" the by specified object a in rows as entries and structure metadata put to need
You outputFile="eeds/createOrderSel.xml" columnMap="colMapStructure#" action="reate">
A.Add the name attribute.
B.Delete the columnMap attribute.
C.Change the outputFile path.
D.Add a properties attribute.
Answer:D
Adobe questions 9A0-066 questions 9A0-066 9A0-066
NO.11 You use the tag to display the results of the cache for a particular page. You find the results are not
stored regularly. Which attribute should you use with the tag to control how long the results are stored?
A.Add the timeout attribute.
B.Add the action attribute.
C.Add the expireurl attribute.
D.Add the timespan attribute.
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-066 9A0-066 9A0-066
NO.12 You have a ColdFusion Component with a function that returns the total number of arguments passed
into this function. You want to expose this function as a Web service. Which tags and attributes should
you use?
A.The tag with the invokeargument attribute.
B.The tag with the name and component attributes.
C.The tag with the component and method attributes.
D.The tag with the returntype and access attributes.
Answer:D
Adobe dumps 9A0-066 test 9A0-066 dumps 9A0-066 9A0-066 questions
NO.13 You have a Web page that you want to display in a PDF document format. Which tag should you use?
A.The tag.
B.The < tag.
C.The tag.
D.The tag with the tag.
Answer:B
Adobe 9A0-066 exam dumps 9A0-066 original questions 9A0-066 pdf 9A0-066 exam prep 9A0-066
NO.14 What are the three thread scopes that each thread contains when using the tag?
A.The Local, This, and Session scopes.
B.The Caller, Thread, and Attributes scopes.
C.The Application, Thread, and Caller scopes.
D.The thread-local, Thread, and Attributes scopes.
Answer:D
Adobe practice test 9A0-066 9A0-066 9A0-066 9A0-066 test 9A0-066
NO.15 Which ColdFusion built-in function can invoke a component method in the same line of code that
instantiates the component?
A.Int()
B.CreateUUID()
C.CreateObject()
D.IsInstanceOf()
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-066 9A0-066 test questions 9A0-066 9A0-066 exam simulations
NO.16 You are using four scopes within a pageRL, Variables, Form, and CGI. Which of these four scopes is
checked first by ColdFusion?
A.URL
B.Variables
C.Form
D.CGI
Answer:B
Adobe certification training 9A0-066 9A0-066
NO.17 You create the following user-defined function. You execute the code, but it does NOT work properly. 1)
2) 3) 4) 5)Select * 6)From Tours 7) 8)Where tourID = #arguments.tourID# 9) 10) 11) Why is your function
not working?
A.The function name is NOT unique.
B.You CANNOT use inside a function.
C.The tag does NOT have a type attribute.
D.You do NOT have a tag.
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-066 study guide 9A0-066 9A0-066 9A0-066
NO.18 You are caching queries in your application. You find that NOT all queries are being cached. What
should you do?
A.Add the cachedwithin attribute to the tag.
B.Use the tag.
C.Use the tag.
D.Raise the number on the caching page in the ColdFusion Administrator.
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-066 9A0-066 9A0-066
NO.19 You write a user-defined function that contains the following code. 1) < this run happens
variable="Message" 4) file="c:\web\message.txt" 3) charset="EUC-KR">
A.A file named message.txt is created with the read permissions.
B.The file named message.txt is converted to binary object in memory.
C.The EUC-KR charset is applied to the file and output is sent to Message variable.
D.The character encoding is set t Message.
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-066 9A0-066 answers real questions
NO.20 You write the following code to consume a Web service. However, the code is not working. What should
you do to correct this code?
A.Use boolean as the returnvariable.
B.Use the webservice attribute instead of the component attribute.
C.Use the tag instead of the tag.
D.Use a different method name.
Answer:B
Adobe 9A0-066 test answers 9A0-066 9A0-066 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-066_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论