If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam for only one-time.
Exam Code: BCCPA
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
ITCertKing help you to find real Blue Coat BCCPA exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPA exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Blue Coat BCCPA will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
BCCPA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPA_exam.html
NO.1 What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services?
(Choose all that apply)
(a)All
(b)Any
(c)Explicit
(d)Transparent
A.a, c and d only
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c andd only
D.All of the above
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA braindump BCCPA test answers
NO.2 A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same
time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.3 What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that apply)
(a)Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c)Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d)User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A.All of the above
B.b, c andd only
C.a, c and d only
D.a, b and c only
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA exam prep BCCPA test BCCPA
NO.4 What can be concluded about this request processing order?
A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REOMOD mode
B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy
Answer: A
Blue Coat certification training BCCPA BCCPA test answers
NO.5 A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a)Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b)Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c)Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.a and c only
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.6 Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all
that apply)
(a)IWA
(b)RADIUS
(C)LDAP
(d)TACACS+
A.a, b and d only
B.b, c and d only
C.a, b andc only
D.All of the above
Answer: C
Blue Coat demo BCCPA BCCPA exam BCCPA BCCPA
NO.7 The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C
Blue Coat braindump BCCPA BCCPA practice test BCCPA BCCPA
NO.8 Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data
B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA pdf BCCPA exam dumps
NO.9 Which Instant Messaging proxies are available on the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a)AIM (b)Jabber
(c)MSN
(d)Yahoo
A.a, b and c only
B.a, b and d only
C.A. c and d only
D.b. c and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA
NO.10 An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in administrative account
and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the
PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost. What options are available to regain access to the
appliance? (choose all that apply)
(a)Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b)Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the
appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c)Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d)Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any Windows or Linux
computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk back in ProxySG,
start it up and reset the admin's password.
A.a only
B.a and b only
C.a and c only
D.a and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA exam dumps BCCPA certification training BCCPA test
NO.11 Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG 2XX series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile
Answer: D
Blue Coat questions BCCPA BCCPA certification
NO.12 Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Blue Coat test questions BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.13 The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a
tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling.?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA pdf
NO.14 Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
Answer: C
Blue Coat pdf BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.15 Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
Answer: B
Blue Coat original questions BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.16 The default policy for ProxySG is DENY. Network administrator creates a VPM policy allowing access
to some Web host only for certain users (see picture). When installing this policy, ProxySG issues a
warning that this rule will be ignored. What change can be applied in order to fix this?
A. Add another rule to the Web Access layer creating an exception for users NOT allowedto access the
host.
B. Add another Web Access layer and set its default action to Allow.
C. Add Web Authentication layer with a rule having Force Authenticate action.
D. Add Web content layer with a rule preventing serving content fromProxySG cache to unauthorized
users.
Answer: B
Blue Coat exam prep BCCPA exam simulations BCCPA certification BCCPA
NO.17 What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Answer: C
Blue Coat test BCCPA answers real questions BCCPA BCCPA study guide BCCPA dumps
NO.18 Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoar.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D
Blue Coat test questions BCCPA exam prep BCCPA answers real questions BCCPA
NO.19 Which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
A. Blue Coat Reporter
B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA study guide BCCPA certification training BCCPA exam dumps
NO.20 The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a)to deny access to a URL
(b)to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c)to warn a user before allowing access to a URL
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPA_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论