2013年11月5日星期二

1Z0-561 exam dumps

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

We are committed to using ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

ITCertKing could give you the Oracle 1Z0-561 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

If you buy ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Oracle 1Z0-561 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Oracle related certification you have. If you have Oracle 1Z0-561 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Exam Code: 1Z0-561
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking 11 Basic Implementation Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

1Z0-561 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-561_exam.html

NO.1 When is the "Year-end P/L Account" (specified at the Bank level) used.?
A. when a particular GL is closed
B. whenthe GL to which year-end balancesshould be posted is not specified inAccounts
C. when all year-end transactions pertaining to Memo GL are to be posted
D. when previous year adjustment entries are to be posted
Answer: B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-561 certification   1Z0-561 dumps   1Z0-561

NO.2 In which depreciation method does the depreciation amount specified by the bank on a fixed asset does
not remain constant throughout that asset s useful life?
A. SLM
B. WDV
C. Activity Depreciation Method
D. Sum of Digits Depreciation Method
Answer: D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-561   1Z0-561   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 exam dumps

NO.3 An MM Borrowing contract has been created. The contract value date is 0l-Jan-2010 and maturity date
is 31-Mar-2010. The customer has approached the bank and requested for an extension of the contract
with a maturity date of 02-Apr-2010.
From which screen of the MM module, can the extension of this contract be performed?
A. MM Rollover screen
B. MM Contract Schedule screen
C. MM Value Dated Amendment screen
D. from all of these three screens
Answer: C

Oracle demo   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 exam simulations   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 exam simulations

NO.4 Which statements are true in regards to Change Class?
A) Different Association, Application and Liquidation events will be available.
B) Different Basic Amount Tags will be available.
C) Different Third-Party Types will be available.
D) Different User-Defined Fields will be available.
A. A. and B
B. C and D
C. A and D
D. B and D
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-561 demo   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 answers real questions   1Z0-561

NO.5 What is true about Dormancy Days in Account Class?
A. MarkCustomer Account as Dormant as part of EOD batch process if there are no debit and
credittransactions for the number of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
B. Close Customer Account as part of EOD batch process if there are no debit and credit
transactionsforthe number of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
C. AutomaticallyTick No Debit and No Credit flag as part of EOD batch process if there areno debit are
credit transactions for thenumber of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
D. Mark the customer linked to the Customer Account as Dormant.
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 test

NO.6 Oracle FLEXCUBE Branch Teller can perform multiple operations using the DD Teller screen. Which are
valid Teller DD operations?
A) DD issue against GL
B) DD issue against Walkin
C) DD liquidation against GL
D) DD sale against account
A. A,B and C
B. A, B, CandD
C. AandC
D. D
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-561 exam dumps   1Z0-561 exam prep   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 test questions

NO.7 Which can be restricted for a facility?
A) Customers B) Branches C) Products D) Currencies
A. All
B. A, B and D
C. A, C and D
D. B, C and D
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-561 demo   1Z0-561   1Z0-561   1Z0-561

NO.8 Which definitions does Bank Parameter Maintenance allow?
A) Account Class Mask Definition
B) CIF Mask Definition
C) Product Mask Definition
D) GL Mask Definition
A. A, B, C and D
B. A, B and C
C. A, B and D
D. B and D
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 study guide

NO.9 In which conventions is currency rounded?
A) Truncate
B) Round Up
C) Round Down
D) All the above
A. A and B
B. B and C
C. A and C
D. D
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-561 certification training   1Z0-561   1Z0-561

NO.10 A bank has ICCF Rule implemented to collect its processing charges, but due to regulation changes
now it can no longer levy these charges on the transactions.
What changes are required in Oracle FLEXCUBE to implement new requirement?
A. Amend therespective products and select the "Stop Application" flag in the Charge Definition screen.
B. Unlock the ICCF Rule and delink all the attached products.
C. Reverse the ICCF Rule.
D. Delete the ICCF Rule.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-561 exam simulations   1Z0-561   1Z0-561   1Z0-561 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-561_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论