Are you still upset about how to pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. Do you want to pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing have the latest CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest CompTIA SY0-101 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. The certification of CompTIA SY0-101 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
ITCertKing CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed CompTIA SY0-101 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
If you choose to sign up to participate in CompTIA certification SY0-101 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: SY0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 340 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the CompTIA SY0-101 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
SY0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html
NO.1 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B
CompTIA demo SY0-101 questions SY0-101 certification SY0-101 certification
NO.2 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 certification training SY0-101 SY0-101 questions
NO.3 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A
CompTIA SY0-101 certification SY0-101 SY0-101 questions
NO.4 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.5 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF
CompTIA SY0-101 test questions SY0-101 exam simulations
NO.6 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 braindump SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.7 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 dumps SY0-101 questions
NO.8 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A
CompTIA test answers SY0-101 exam prep SY0-101 original questions SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.9 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 test
NO.10 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-101 exam simulations SY0-101 demo SY0-101
NO.11 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 test questions SY0-101 test
NO.12 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 answers real questions SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.13 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.14 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 test SY0-101 test answers SY0-101
NO.15 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 pdf SY0-101
NO.16 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D
CompTIA test answers SY0-101 SY0-101 demo SY0-101 SY0-101 test SY0-101
NO.17 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 braindump
NO.18 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 exam dumps SY0-101
NO.19 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf SY0-101 exam dumps SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.20 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A
CompTIA exam simulations SY0-101 answers real questions SY0-101 SY0-101
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-700 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论