2013年11月26日星期二

Latest ST0-94X study materials

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Symantec certification ST0-94X exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Symantec training techniques to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-94X exam.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Symantec certification ST0-94X exam.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Exam Code: ST0-94X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials, you can get the latest Symantec ST0-94X exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Symantec ST0-94X exam. Symantec ST0-94X exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Symantec ST0-94X exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

ST0-94X Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.2 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X certification   ST0-94X   ST0-94X certification training   ST0-94X test answers

NO.3 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X exam simulations

NO.4 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-94X pdf   ST0-94X test   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam dumps

NO.5 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE

Symantec test answers   ST0-94X study guide   ST0-94X test   ST0-94X

NO.6 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-94X answers real questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.7 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X demo   ST0-94X exam dumps

NO.8 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X dumps   ST0-94X questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam   ST0-94X

NO.9 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam dumps   ST0-94X

NO.10 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X questions   ST0-94X test

NO.11 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam simulations

NO.12 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-94X exam prep   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X certification training   ST0-94X

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-94X pdf   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.14 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.15 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X demo   ST0-94X exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论