ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exams. Our CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
Exam Code: FC0-TS1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT for Sales )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
You have ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-TS1 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through CompTIA FC0-TS1 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
FC0-TS1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiCad
B. Lithium-Ion
C. NiMH
D. Energizer
Answer: B
CompTIA test FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 demo
NO.2 Which type of cleaning solution should be used on the exterior of computer components?
A. Alcohol
B. A glass cleaner
C. Soap and water
D. An antistatic spray
Answer: C
CompTIA demo FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 questions FC0-TS1 demo
NO.3 Which of the following is the lightest but most expensive battery used in laptops?
A. Li-Ion
B. NiCad
C. NiMH
D. Sodium-Ion
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 practice test FC0-TS1
NO.4 Which of the following are the types of disks or drives for CDs or DVDs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Random Access Memory
B. Rewritable
C. Read Only Memory
D. Recordable
Answer: C, D, and B
CompTIA FC0-TS1 questions FC0-TS1 exam prep FC0-TS1 exam simulations
NO.5 Which of the following ports support hot swapping?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Parallel
B. Serial
C. IEEE 1394
D. USB
Answer: D and C
CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam prep FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 exam FC0-TS1
NO.6 Which of the following motherboards use 5-pin DIN keyboard connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ATA
B. XT
C. AT
D. ATX
Answer: B and C
CompTIA test FC0-TS1 dumps FC0-TS1 exam dumps FC0-TS1
NO.7 Which of the following devices is used to provide visual input that can be easily transferred over the
internet?
A. Solid-state drive
B. Webcam
C. Iomega Zip drive
D. Trackball
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-TS1 test questions FC0-TS1 practice test FC0-TS1 certification training FC0-TS1
NO.8 What is the other name of a palmtop?
A. PDA
B. Desktop
C. Laptop
D. Tablet
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 demo
NO.9 Which of the following interfaces is the current standard for digital LCD monitors?
A. DVE
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. SVGA
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 questions FC0-TS1
NO.10 What transfer rate is supported by the 72-pin SO-DIMM?
A. 32-bit
B. 8-bit
C. 64-bit
D. 16-bit
Answer: A
CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 exam dumps
NO.11 What is the maximum limit on the amount of mercury in RoHS material?
A. 10 ppm
B. 1000 ppm
C. 1 ppm
D. 100 ppm
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam dumps FC0-TS1
NO.12 Which of the following organizations developed the hyper-threading technology?
A. Microsoft
B. Intel
C. Cisco
D. HP
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 test answers
NO.13 What is the IEEE Standard for Ethernet?
A. IEEE 802.2
B. IEEE 802.4
C. IEEE 802.1
D. IEEE 802.3
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-TS1 dumps FC0-TS1
NO.14 Sam works as a Network Administrator for company.com. The company has forty Windows XP based
systems. Sam has been assigned a task to remove malware from the corrupted systems. Which of the
following will he remove to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. Hardware
B. Spyware
C. Trojan horses
D. Adware
Answer: D, B, and C
CompTIA test questions FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 certification training FC0-TS1 answers real questions FC0-TS1 questions
NO.15 In which of the following sizes are the ExpressCard modules available?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ExpressCard/54
B. ExpressCard/34
C. ExpressCard/43
D. ExpressCard/45
Answer: B and A
CompTIA FC0-TS1 test FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 original questions
NO.16 What is the other name for Firewire.?
A. IEEE 1395
B. IEEE 1394
C. IEEE 1396
D. IEEE 1397
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-TS1 test questions FC0-TS1 dumps FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1
NO.17 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides
the ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Riser card
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
D. Audio/modem riser
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers FC0-TS1 study guide FC0-TS1 certification training FC0-TS1
NO.18 Which of the following can occur if the power cable runs along with the computer network cable?
A. ESD
B. Broadcast storm
C. Surge
D. EMI
Answer: D
CompTIA certification FC0-TS1 answers real questions FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1
NO.19 Which of the following statements about High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is capable of delivering the highest quality digital video and multi-channel digital audio on a single
cable.
B. It has two types of connectors: Type A and Type B.
C. It is a new I/O bus technology that has more bandwidth than PCI and AGP slots.
D. It is an interface primarily used to connect hard disk and CD drives in a computer.
Answer: B and A
CompTIA exam simulations FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 test questions FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 test questions
NO.20 What are the various standards of SCSI?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SCSI-2
B. SCSI-1
C. SCSI-0
D. SCSI-3
Answer: B, A, and D
CompTIA test questions FC0-TS1 FC0-TS1 exam prep FC0-TS1
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论