ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Exam Code: C-TFIN22-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Now many IT professionals agree that SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
C-TFIN22-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN22-64_exam.html
NO.1 Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method?
Note: There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
B. Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
C. Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
D. Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
E. Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.
Answer: C,E
SAP practice test C-TFIN22-64 questions C-TFIN22-64 certification training
NO.2 Which of the following are characteristics of Master Data? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Is typically assigned to organizational levels.
B. Must be assigned on client level.
C. Is used long-term for multiple business processes.
D. Cannot be changed after creation.
E. Is a template for transactional data.
Answer: A,C
SAP C-TFIN22-64 certification training C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions
NO.3 What is the name of the infrastructure that supports core business solutions in four
subcomponents
including people integration, information integration, process integration, and application
platform?
A. SAP NetWeaver
B. SAP Business Process Management
C. SAP Exchange Infrastructure
D. SAP Web AS
Answer: A
SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 dumps C-TFIN22-64
NO.4 What does the SAP Web AS provide?
A. Real-time data exchange with all SAP systems.
B. Master data harmonization cross SAP NetWeaver.
C. J2EE and ABAP in a single environment.
D. Storage of all transactional documents in one single database.
Answer: C
SAP C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 certification C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.5 In January, you posted a headcount of 10 employees as an actual statistical key figure
on a cost center.
The key figure is defined as fixed value. In July, the headcount is reduced to 8 employees for
the rest of
the year. What headcount do you have to post?
A. -2 in each period July to December.
B. -2 in period July.
C. 8 in each period July to December.
D. 8 in period July.
Answer: D
SAP C-TFIN22-64 dumps C-TFIN22-64 test questions C-TFIN22-64 test C-TFIN22-64
NO.6 A customer wants to perform cost center planning to reflect different expectations for
the future. How
can the customer create different plans in parallel?
A. Use different versions.
B. Use different costing variants.
C. Use different planning areas.
D. Use different valuation areas.
Answer: A
SAP C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.7 Which of the following are the usage scenarios for Solution Manager.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Retirement
D. Operations
E. Validation
Answer: A,B,D
SAP certification training C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.8 Which of the following is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. Business blueprint -> Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
B. Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
C. Project preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
D. Project preparation -> Realization -> Business blueprint -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
Answer: C
SAP exam prep C-TFIN22-64 exam simulations C-TFIN22-64 exam
NO.9 What does the planner profile in cost center accounting determine?
A. The available planning layouts.
B. The required planning sequence.
C. The available planning level.
D. The available planning methods (for example, top-down, forecast).
Answer: A
SAP C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.10 Which planning transactions create secondary costs on the receivers?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Plan assessment
B. Transfer of depreciations from Asset Accounting
C. Transfer of personnel cost from HR
D. Plan distribution
E. Activity input planning
Answer: A,E
SAP exam prep C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 braindump C-TFIN22-64 test questions
NO.11 A customer wants to allocate internal and external costs, based on statistical key
figure values, to the
receivers. Which method do you choose?
A. Assessment
B. Overhead calculation
C. Distribution
D. Settlement
Answer: A
SAP demo C-TFIN22-64 pdf C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 study guide
NO.12 Which information is transferred when you settle an Internal Order to costing-based
CO-PA?
A. Cost component split of the order cost.
B. Characteristic values of the settlement rule.
C. Variance categories of the internal order.
D. All information of the internal order master data.
Answer: B
SAP C-TFIN22-64 demo C-TFIN22-64 exam C-TFIN22-64 braindump
NO.13 Which of the following is a typical sequence of steps in a Purchase to Pay process?
A. Purchase requisition -> Purchase order -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
B. Purchase requisition -> Goods issue -> Purchase verification -> Invoice receipts Payment
C. Purchase requisition -> Goods verification -> Purchase receipts -> Invoice receipts
Payment
D. Purchase order -> Purchase requisition -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
Answer: A
SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam prep C-TFIN22-64 certification C-TFIN22-64 exam C-TFIN22-64 exam simulations
NO.14 A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by
generating an error
message. What do you recommend?
A. Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
B. Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
C. Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
D. Creating a validation rule in the IMG.
Answer: D
SAP test answers C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.15 Which master data is required for a direct activity allocation? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Activity type
B. Cost center
C. Allocation cycle
D. Activity price
E. Secondary cost element
Answer: A,B,E
SAP C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN22-64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论