2013年11月26日星期二

The Best HP HP2-027 Exam Training materials

Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP2-027 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP2-027 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP2-027 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing HP HP2-027 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP2-027 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Exam Code: HP2-027
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 53 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

If you are still struggling to get the HP HP2-027 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's HP HP2-027 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's HP HP2-027 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP2-027 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP2-027 exam training materials early.

HP2-027 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-027_exam.html

NO.1 Which networking security option can be used to authenticate wireless LAN
(802.11b/g/a) access?
A. VLAN
B. DMZ
C. RADIUS
D. BOOTP
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-027 practice test   HP2-027   HP2-027   HP2-027

NO.2 Which legacy server platforms have high potential to migrate to the Intel Itanium server
platform? Select TWO.
A. HP 9000 servers
B. HP AlphaServers
C. HP ProLiant 300 family servers
D. HP ProLiant 900 family servers
Answer: A, B

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027 answers real questions   HP2-027   HP2-027 demo

NO.3 An engineering drawing firm is planning to upgrade their tape backup systems, but they
are constrained by their investment in older tapes. They need systems that will preserve
their old data by reading backward two generations.
Which tape technology provides read compatibility for two prior generations? Select
TWO.
A. SDLT
B. AIT
C. LTO
D. DLT
E. SLR
Answer: C, D

HP certification training   HP2-027 questions   HP2-027 braindump   HP2-027

NO.4 What is the benefit of using server virtualization technology, such as VMware, in the x86
server environment?
A. to maximize the utilization of x86 server resources
B. to enable clustering without single-point-of-failure
C. to enable failover-failback between x86 processors
D. to maximize I/O performance by sharing with multiple servers
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-027 exam simulations   HP2-027 certification training   HP2-027 test questions   HP2-027   HP2-027

NO.5 Which advantage does fiber optic cable offer over copper cabling?
A. lower reliance on hubs and switches
B. longer distances
C. easier implementation
D. lower cost
Answer: B

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027 answers real questions   HP2-027 practice test

NO.6 Which HP 9000 server supports a maximum of two hard partitions?
A. rp4440-4
B. rp4440-8
C. rp7420-6
D. rp8420-32
Answer: C

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027 answers real questions

NO.7 What is important to implement when providing a non-disruptive IP telephony solution
(VoIP)?
A. Fabric Shortest Path First (FSPF)
B. Packet caching (Pcache)
C. Quality of Service (QoS)
D. VLAN routing (vlanR)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-027 test questions   HP2-027 test answers   HP2-027 test questions   HP2-027

NO.8 Which application functionality benefits most from a 64-bit architecture over a 32-bit
architecture?
A. Clustered DNS Server
B. Clustered Print Spooling
C. High Performance Computing
D. Clustered AutoStore Capturing
Answer: C

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027 exam   HP2-027

NO.9 Which web-based software solution enables a corporate customer to track PC (business
desktop, notebooks and workstations) assets, alerts, diagnostics and SoftPaq distribution
across an enterprise environment?
A. Altiris Deployment Server
B. HP OpenView Helpdesk software
C. HP Essentials software
D. HP Client Manager tool
Answer: D

HP   HP2-027   HP2-027   HP2-027

NO.10 Which backup method provides the lowest TCO?
A. shared SCSI backup
B. local SCSI backup
C. data replication backup
D. automated centralized backup
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-027   HP2-027 certification   HP2-027 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-027_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论