2013年11月22日星期五

MB6-821 latest dumps

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Microsoft MB6-821 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Microsoft MB6-821 will be your choice and you will pass Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Microsoft MB6-821 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB6-821 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB6-821 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Microsoft certification MB6-821 exams. Our Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Microsoft certification MB6-821 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: MB6-821
Exam Name: Microsoft (AX 2009 MorphX Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Microsoft certification MB6-821 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

MB6-821 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-821_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are valid application object classes?
Choose three that apply.
A.Form
B.FormDesign
C.FormQueryDataSource
D.FormRun
Answer: abd

Microsoft pdf   MB6-821   MB6-821 dumps   MB6-821 demo   MB6-821 exam

NO.2 How can the best-practice error in a display method be turned off, after it has been investigated
whether record-level security is required?
A.Add the comment://Record-security documented
B.Add the keyword Secure to the method definition.
C.Add the comment://BP deviation documented
D.Add the keyword Ignore to the method definition.
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-821 study guide   MB6-821 exam

NO.3 To obtain an overview of the data types inherited from AmountMST, which of the following would you
use?:
A.The Reverse Engineering tool.
B.The "Used by" node in the AOT.
C.The "References" node in the AOT.
D.The Application Hierarchy Tree.
Answer: d

Microsoft   MB6-821 answers real questions   MB6-821   MB6-821 dumps   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.4 Isaac, the Systems Developer, has created a new class which extends the RunBase Framework.
He needs to make the query visible on the dialog, for user interaction. Which methods will he need to
override to achieve this?
A.showQueryValues()
B.queryValuesVisible()
C.showQuery()
D.queryVisible()
Answer: a

Microsoft practice test   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.5 Parm tables use a ParmId value to uniquely identify each update. How is the ParmId value created?
A.It is a sequential number taken from the Parm ID number sequence set up on the Administration
parameters.
B.It is a sequential number taken from the System ID number sequence set up on the Company Info
table.
C.It is a GUID created using the newguid() function.
D.It is a GUID created using the WinAPI::createGUID() function.
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-821 test answers   MB6-821   MB6-821 test questions   MB6-821   MB6-821 exam simulations

NO.6 Isaac, the Systems Developer has moved the axCUS.aod and axCONen-us.ald files from the
development application directory to the test application directory. What must he also do to ensure the
labels are updated correctly?
A.Recompile the application.
B.Synchronize the database.
C.Delete the axCONen-us.ali file.
D.Synchronize the labels.
Answer: c

Microsoft exam   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821 certification training   MB6-821 test questions

NO.7 Which select statement is identical to the Query object produced by the following block of code?
Query q;
QueryBuildDataSource qbDS;
QueryBuildRange qbR;
;
q = new Query();
qbDS = q.addDataSource(tableNum(InventTrans));
qbDS.addSelectionField(fieldNum(InventTrans,Qty),SelectionField::Sum);
qbDS.orderMode(OrderMode::GroupBy);
qbR = qbDS.addRange(fieldNum(InventTrans, ItemId)).value(SysQuery::value(""OL-2500""));
qbDS = qbDS.addDataSource(tableNum(InventDim));
qbDS.orderMode(OrderMode::GroupBy);
qbDS.addSortField(fieldNum(InventDim, InventBatchId));
qbDS.relations(true);
A.while select sum(qty) from inventTranswhere inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500join inventDimgroup by
inventBatchIdwhere inventDim.InventDimId == inventTrans.InventDimId
B.while select inventTranswhere inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500join inventDimgroup by
inventBatchIdwhere inventDim.InventDimId == inventTrans.InventDimId
C.select sum(qty) from inventDimgroup by inventBatchIdjoin inventTranswhere inventTrans.InventDimId
== inventDim.InventDimId&& inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500
D.while select sum(qty) from inventDimgroup by inventBatchIdjoin inventTranswhere
inventTrans.InventDimId == inventDim.InventDimId&& inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500
Answer: a

Microsoft dumps   MB6-821 certification training   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821 test answers

NO.8 Which of the following strategies are appropriate to reduce locking of central records in the database?
A.Do not use ttsBegin and ttsCommit when accessing records which can increase the locking.
B.Set up the class to run on the server.
C.Set up the table to use Optimistic Concurrency Control (OCC).
D.Always specify an index to reduce the load on the database.
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821 answers real questions   MB6-821 answers real questions

NO.9 To optimize a While Select statement what should you consider using?
Choose two that apply.
A.Fieldlist
B.Order by
C.Join
D.Quick select
Answer: ac

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.10 Which of the following are methods on the Args class that will accept a string type as a parameter?
Choose two that apply.
A.caller()
B.name()
C.parm()
D.element()
Answer: bc

Microsoft study guide   MB6-821   MB6-821 answers real questions   MB6-821 test answers

NO.11 When will the default behavior of a select statement be to use literals?
A.When the number of records exceeds the threshold specified in the Server Configuration Utility.
B.When the select joins more than two tables from the table groups: Miscellaneous, Main, Transaction,
Worksheet Header & Worksheet Line.
C.When no locking (forupdate) is specified on the select statement.
D.When an update is performed using an array operation like update_recordset or delete_from.
Answer: b

Microsoft pdf   MB6-821 answers real questions   MB6-821   MB6-821 exam

NO.12 How would you cache display methods on forms?
A.Modify the DisplayCache form method, adding the element.cache() before super()
B.Set the method modifier to Cache Display.
C.Add a call to the method cacheAddMethod after super() in the Init method of the form.
D.Set the Cacheable property on the display method to Yes.
Answer: c

Microsoft original questions   MB6-821 test answers   MB6-821 certification   MB6-821 exam prep

NO.13 Suppose you have a handle to a temporary table. How do you make this visible in a form with the
temporary table as data source?
A.Loop through the data in the temporary table and copy each record to the data source using .insert().
B.The data will be visible without any manipulation as the handle and data source share the same table
definition.
C.Call the method .loadTmpData() on the data source and specify the handle to the temporary data.
D.Redirect the data source to use the same file as the handle by calling the method .setTmpData().
Answer: d

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.14 Isaac, the Systems Developer, needs to run a form from his X++ code. Select the correct statement to
replace the /* insert answer here */ comment in the following code:
Args args;
FormRun formRun;
;
args = new args(formstr(inventTable));
formRun = classFactory.formRunClass(args);
/* insert answer here */
A.formRun.init();formRun.prompt();formRun.wait();
B.formRun.init();formRun.run();
C.formRun.init();formRun.run();formRun.prompt();
D.formRun.init();formRun.run();formRun.wait();
Answer: d

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821 test answers   MB6-821 answers real questions

NO.15 Which runtime class instances exist for a running report with a data source?
Choose two that apply.
A.ReportDesignSpecs
B.QuerySelect
C.QueryRun
D.ReportRun
Answer: cd

Microsoft pdf   MB6-821 test questions   MB6-821

NO.16 Where are the online help files stored?
A.In the AOT.
B.In .chm files on the client machine.
C.In .hlp files on the AOS.
D.In .ahp files in the application files directory.
Answer: b

Microsoft exam   MB6-821 answers real questions   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.17 Isaac, the Systems Developer, needs to write X++ code to iterate through the elements in a Map
object. What class(es) can he use to do this?
Choose two that apply.
A.MapEnumerator
B.MapIterator
C.Map
D.ListIterator
Answer: ab

Microsoft certification   MB6-821 answers real questions   MB6-821   MB6-821 questions   MB6-821 braindump

NO.18 The following code creates an ODBC connection to an external database. Which block of code is valid
and can be inserted into the /*insert answer here*/ line?
If (odbcConnection)
{
sql ="SELECT * FROM MYTABLE WHERE FIELD =" + criteria + " ORDER BY FIELD1,FIELD2 ASC"
perm = new SqlStatementExecutePermission(sql);
perm.assert();
statement = odbcConnection.createStatement();
resultSet = statement.executeQuery(sql);
/*insert answer here*/
}
A.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.get(4);print
resultSet.get(3);}resultSet.close();statement.close();pause;
B.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.get(1);print resultSet.get(3);}pause;
C.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.getString(2);print resultSet.getString(1);}resultSet.close();pause;
D.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.getString(1);print resultSet.getString(3);}pause;
Answer: d

Microsoft   MB6-821 practice test   MB6-821   MB6-821 exam   MB6-821 exam prep

NO.19 What is the Args-class used for?
A.It verifies arguments sent to the Called application object.
B.It passes information between running application objects.
C.It handles end-user input.
D.It handles external access to classes in the AOT.
Answer: b

Microsoft exam simulations   MB6-821 demo   MB6-821 certification   MB6-821 exam

NO.20 How can modifications be moved between a development and a test system?
Choose two that apply.
A.Export the modifications from the development system to a .xpo file and import it into the test system.
B.Copy the .aod and .ald files from the development application file directory to the test application file
directory.
C.Use the application merge tool in the test application, and specify the development application
directory.
D.Run the application upgrade wizard from the development application and specify the test application
file directory.
Answer: ab

Microsoft   MB6-821 exam prep   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821 original questions

NO.21 Where is the entire table cache located?
A.It will be present on the client to reduce response time when browsing the data in a grid.
B.It will be present on the server to make the cached data available for all clients connected.
C.It will be present on a dedicated cache server to support clustering of multiple AOS servers.
D.It will be present on the database server as this will reduce the internal disk I/O and improve scalability.
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821 test

NO.22 What is the advantage of using placeholders when retrieving data from the database?
A.It reduces the time a record is locked and improve scalability.
B.It makes the optimal access plan for each query as all information is available for the database, when
the access plan is decided.
C.It reduces the CPU usage on the database server as the access plan can be reused.
D.It ensures that all the necessary data are retrieved when specifying a field list.
Answer: c

Microsoft practice test   MB6-821 certification   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.23 Isaac, the Systems Developer, wants to debug code in the class SalesFormLetter when it is called from
the sales order form. What steps must he take to achieve this?
Choose three that apply.
A.Install the debugger on the client.
B.Allow debugging to be executed on the AOS.
C.Open the debugger from the Tools menu before the code is executed.
D.Set a breakpoint in the code.
Answer: abd

Microsoft   MB6-821 test answers   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821 practice test

NO.24 What is the purpose of the RunBase framework?
A.It defines a common structure for all reports in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
B.It defines a common structure for all access rights in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
C.It defines a common structure for all data manipulations in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
D.It defines a common structure for all forms in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821 practice test   MB6-821   MB6-821 exam prep

NO.25 Isaac, the Systems Developer, wants to modify the method SalesLine.calcLineAmount(). He wants to
be sure that the change does not cause problems when it is used with the application. How can he find
out where it is used?
A.Use the Reverse Engineering tool
B.Use the Cross-Reference tool
C.Right-click on the method and select Find
D.Right-click on the method and select Compare
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821   MB6-821 pdf

NO.26 Which method on RunBase class does the following statement describe?
"This method receives a container as a parameter and restores the type specific variables of the class"
A.initValue
B.main
C.unpack
D.getFromDialog
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.27 On which tier is the physical file holding a temporary table placed?
A.It is placed on the tier where the first record in inserted.
B.It is always placed on the AOS, as this will reduce the traffic between AOS server and the database.
C.It is placed on the tier, where the handle is defined.
D.It is always placed on the client to secure the Trustworthy Computing principles.
Answer: a

Microsoft demo   MB6-821 dumps   MB6-821 test answers   MB6-821 braindump

NO.28 When writing a direct SQL statement, what would be the correct syntax to execute a statement and tell
the Code-Access Security layer that it is safe?
A.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).secure();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);CodeAccessPermissi
on::revertSecure();
B.new
CodeAccessPermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);CodeAccessPermission::revert
Assert();
C.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);SqlStatementExecute
Permission::revertAssert();
D.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);odeAccessPermission:
:revertAssert();
Answer: d

Microsoft test questions   MB6-821   MB6-821

NO.29 What are the main journals in Microsoft Dynamics AX?
Choose three that apply.
A.Ledger
B.Inventory
C.Project
D.Trade
Answer: abc

Microsoft   MB6-821   MB6-821 practice test   MB6-821   MB6-821 certification

NO.30 Which of the following is a difference between the two classes: RecordSortedList and
RecordInsertList?
A.RecordInsertList lacks the sort order features that are available in RecordSortedList.
B.RecordSortedList lacks the sort order features that are available in RecordInsertList.
C.RecordInsertList cannot insert multiple records into the database in one trip.
D.RecordSortedList cannot insert multiple records into the database in one trip.
Answer: a

Microsoft original questions   MB6-821   MB6-821 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-654 exam material and high-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-821_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论