The ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Symantec ST0-079 exam certification.
If you use the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Symantec ST0-079 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Symantec ST0-079 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Symantec certification ST0-079 exam, we will full refund to you.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Symantec ST0-079 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Symantec ST0-079 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
A lot of IT people want to pass Symantec certification ST0-079 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Symantec certification ST0-079 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Symantec certification ST0-079 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
Having a Symantec certification ST0-079 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
ST0-079 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html
NO.1 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B
Symantec exam prep ST0-079 certification ST0-079
NO.2 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 original questions ST0-079 ST0-079 questions ST0-079
NO.3 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE
Symantec ST0-079 pdf ST0-079 answers real questions ST0-079
NO.4 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A
Symantec questions ST0-079 ST0-079 answers real questions ST0-079 ST0-079 certification training ST0-079
NO.5 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 exam ST0-079 ST0-079 exam prep ST0-079 exam simulations
NO.6 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C
Symantec ST0-079 certification training ST0-079 exam
NO.7 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC
Symantec ST0-079 test ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.8 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 practice test ST0-079 test ST0-079
NO.9 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 study guide ST0-079 dumps ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.10 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B
Symantec study guide ST0-079 test answers ST0-079 braindump ST0-079 ST0-079 test ST0-079 exam dumps
NO.11 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 exam simulations
NO.12 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B
Symantec test questions ST0-079 exam ST0-079 exam ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.13 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B
Symantec questions ST0-079 ST0-079 exam dumps ST0-079 dumps ST0-079 exam
NO.14 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 original questions ST0-079 test
NO.15 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.16 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE
Symantec pdf ST0-079 ST0-079 test questions
NO.17 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 demo
NO.18 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A
Symantec test ST0-079 practice test ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.19 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A
Symantec questions ST0-079 ST0-079 test questions
NO.20 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 test answers ST0-079 ST0-079
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part2 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论