2013年11月23日星期六

ITCertKing provides to Citrix 1Y0-913 test materials

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Citrix 1Y0-913 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-913 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Having a Citrix 1Y0-913 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam successfully.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Citrix 1Y0-913 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Citrix 1Y0-913 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-913 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Passing Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Exam Code: 1Y0-913
Exam Name: Citrix (CCEA XP MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Enterprise Ed, Feature Release 3: Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 151 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

In order to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

1Y0-913 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-913_exam.html

NO.1 What statement best describes the definition of anICAClient printer?
A. A printer that is connected to the MetaFrame XP server locally and is available to anyICAclient device.
B. A printer that is configured to operate on my differentICAclient devices.
C. A printer that is shared on the network by Windows 2000 servers and allows full control to allICAclients.
D. A printer that is connected directly to theICAclient device and available through anICAsession.
Answer: D

Citrix certification   1Y0-913 exam simulations   1Y0-913

NO.2 Which statement about Application Embedding is true?
A. It requires an active browser window.
If the browser window is closed, the connection to the application is lost.
B. It is limited to a 16-color depth.
C. It requires an active browser window.If the browser window is closed, the connection to the application
is not lost.
D. It must be sized properly since scrolling will not function.
Answer: A

Citrix study guide   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 study guide   1Y0-913 certification training

NO.3 What command would you use to change theICAport number from its default of 1494 to port 2001?
A. CHANGE MetaFrame XP PORT#2001
B. EDIT ICA PORT/2001
C. PORT CHANGE/2001
D. MODIFY ICA PORT/2001
E. ICA PORT/PORT 2001
Answer: E

Citrix   1Y0-913 study guide   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 answers real questions   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 answers real questions

NO.4 What information is copied to the server when a print driver is being auto-replicated? (Choose two)
A. Driver files
B. Client permissions
C. Queued print jobs
D. Registry settings'
Answer: AD

Citrix braindump   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

NO.5 What statements are accurate? (Choose two)
A. MetaFrame XP servers can join an existing MetaFrame 1.8 server farm.
B. MetaFrame XP servers cannot join an existing MetaFrame 1.8 server farm.
C. In MetaFrame XP a modem cannot be configured for both RAS and dial-in-asynchronous connections.
D. In MetaFrame XP, a modem can be configured for both RAS and dial-in-asynchronous connections.
Answer: BC

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-913 dumps   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

NO.6 Which statement describes the default printer mapping function?
A. The default printer on the client workstation is set to match the default printer in the local host cache.
B. The default printer in the MetaFrame XP session is set to match the default printer setting in the user
profile.
C. The default printer on the client workstation is set to match the default printer in the MetaFrame XP
session
D. The default printer in the MetaFrame XP session is set to match the default printer on the client
workstation.
Answer: D

Citrix braindump   1Y0-913 exam prep   1Y0-913 test questions   1Y0-913 study guide   1Y0-913

NO.7 Jobs, when no longer used, become old jobs,
What should be done to them?
A. Old jobs should be deleted when no longer in use
B. Old jobs should be renamed when no longer in use.
C. The old jobs utility should be used to detect old jobs.
D. Old jobs should be saved in the /%old_jobs%directory.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-913 dumps   1Y0-913 braindump   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

NO.8 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console
B. Citrix Server Administration
C. Citrix Connection Configuration
D. Citrix Published Application Manager
Answer: C

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 answers real questions   1Y0-913 pdf

NO.9 Which two statements regarding Installation Manager are true?
A.The installation manager node cannot publish the application automatically after installation.
B. Deleting a published application installed with Installation Managers does not result in a application
being uninstalled from the target server.
C. If a program install MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Advanced Edition and the packager computer
on a separate Window 2000 Server system dedicated to packaging only.
D. If a program is uninstalled form a target machine locally, without the use of installation manager, the
program will not appear to be installed in the management console for MetaFrame XP.
Answer: AB

Citrix   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

NO.10 What are restrictions ofICAsession shadowing? (Choose two)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on other MetaFrame XP servers.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of theICAconnection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of theICAconnection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: CD

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-913   1Y0-913   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

NO.11 What are two advantages of using SMTP as an alert mechanism for resource manger? (Choose two.)
A. It is easier to configure
B. It limits the number of emails that need to be sent
C. It is supported by all versions of resource manager
D. Is does not require an email client to be installed.
Answer: AD

Citrix   1Y0-913 certification   1Y0-913 certification   1Y0-913

NO.12 Which file on the MetaFrame XP Server is automatically updated with printer driver information?
A. WTSPRNT.INF
B. XPPRNT.INF
C. SYSTEM.INI
D. CLTPRINT.INF
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-913 study guide   1Y0-913 test questions   1Y0-913 test answers   1Y0-913

NO.13 By default, how many Citrix administrators accounts are created after MetaFrame XP is installed?
A. None
B. One
C. Two
D. Three
E. Four
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-913 certification training   1Y0-913 test answers   1Y0-913 answers real questions   1Y0-913 answers real questions

NO.14 Citrix Management Console requires at least which of the following for installation (Choose two)
A. 60MB of hard disk space
B. 25MB of hard disk space
C. 32MB of RAM
D. 64MB of RAM
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-913 answers real questions   1Y0-913   1Y0-913   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

NO.15 At what frequency are application thresholds checked by resource manager?
A. Once every second
B. Once every 5 seconds
C. Once every 10 seconds
D. Once every 15 seconds
E. Once every 20 seconds
Answer: D

Citrix exam   1Y0-913   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 questions   1Y0-913

NO.16 What statements are accurate? (Choose two)
A. You will save hard drive space if you disable the disk cache for bitmaps
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and Keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured inorderto select EnableSound.
Answer: AC

Citrix questions   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 answers real questions   1Y0-913 questions

NO.17 Where are the Citrix print driver mapping maintained? (Choose two)
A. WTSPRNT.INF
B. WTSUPRN.INF
C. PRINTMON.INF
D. PRINTER.INI
Answer: AB

Citrix braindump   1Y0-913 certification training   1Y0-913 exam   1Y0-913 test

NO.18 What statement is accurate?
A. By default all user has permissions to access the Security tab of the Event Viewer.
B. By default, all users have permissions to access the DNS Server log.
C. By default all users have permission to access the Application log.
D. By default only administrator has permissions to access the Security log of the Event Viewer?
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-913 certification   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 answers real questions   1Y0-913 exam dumps

NO.19 In Citrix Management Console what functions about the License Node are true? (Choose three)
A. Allows the addition of Citrix licenses.
B. Assign product and connection licenses to servers
C. Set MetaFrame Product Codes.
D. The removal of Citrix licenses from the server farm.
Answer: ABD

Citrix dumps   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 certification training   1Y0-913

NO.20 Which component of installation manager restores the packaging environment quickly, reading it for
new installation packages?
A. ADF Service
B. Citrix Packager
C. Installer Service
D. Cirtix Installation Manager Plug-in
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 dumps   1Y0-913 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CGAP VCE testing engine and LOT-407 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-913_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论