2013年11月26日星期二

Tibco TB0-124 the latest certification exam training materials

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Tibco TB0-124 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Tibco TB0-124 will be your choice and you will pass Tibco certification TB0-124 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

ITCertKing's Tibco certification TB0-124 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Tibco TB0-124 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Tibco TB0-124 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: TB0-124
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO® MDM 8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

Tibco TB0-124 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Tibco TB0-124 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Tibco certification TB0-124 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Tibco certification TB0-124 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Tibco certification TB0-124 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Tibco certification TB0-124 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Tibco certification TB0-124 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Tibco certification TB0-124 exam with a high score.

TB0-124 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-124_exam.html

NO.1 Which three actions can you take with subset rules? (Choose three.)
A. select records for synchronization with Backend System
B. select records when importing data into a repository
C. save searches to save the selection criterion for reuse in a record search
D. create a list of records for browsing
E. change the display of the attribute values (i.e. change to upper case on selected records)
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124 exam   TB0-124 test questions   TB0-124 exam simulations

NO.2 Which activity allows for running a rule in a workflow?
A. EvaluateSubset
B. InterpretCommand
C. EvaluateRuleBase
D. IdentifyActionType
Answer: C

Tibco test questions   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 braindump   TB0-124

NO.3 Which three actions are supported in an Initialization Rulebase type? (Choose three.)
A. propagate some attribute values to child records
B. fill up a dropdown from a datasource
C. limit access to attributes/groups of attributes
D. assign default values to the attributes of a new record
E. create a SoftLink
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco certification training   TB0-124   TB0-124 dumps   TB0-124 test

NO.4 Which three parameters can be configured for Quick Export? (Choose three.)
A. maximum number of records to be exported
B. the progress bar increment
C. the file extension
D. delivery method
E. the name of the file
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.5 Which two properties can you change in the Database screen of the Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Table Space File Size
B. Database Server Name
C. Database Port ID
D. Dynamic Table Space Location
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 practice test

NO.6 Which two security types are supported for enterprise user accounts.? (Choose two.)
A. authenticated users
B. passwords
C. authorized users
D. LDAP-based authenticated password
E. Application Server user credentials
Answer: B,D

Tibco answers real questions   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.7 Which statement is true about data import?
A. It can be initiated through web services.
B. It can be initiated through FileWatcher.
C. It must be initiated through the GUI.
D. It creates a new version of the record when a duplicate is imported
Answer: A

Tibco original questions   TB0-124 original questions   TB0-124 certification   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.8 Which two statements are true about data synchronization? (Choose Two.)
A. Synchronization Formats define the data format required to get data into the repository.
B. Synchronization Profiles allow you to export a subset of data.
C. Data can only be synchronized incrementally.
D. Data can be synchronized out of the system via JMS.
Answer: B,D

Tibco test questions   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124 exam dumps   TB0-124

NO.9 You have made changes to the "allmenu.xml" file to include access to the TIBCO MDM User Guide
Which file must be redeployed to make the User Guide available in the Menu List?
A. ECM.war
B. EML.ear
C. ECM.ear
D. EML.war
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124 test questions   TB0-124 test   TB0-124

NO.10 Which three statements are true about clustering Application Servers? (Choose three.)
A. All Application Servers in the cluster must have the same JVM version.
B. Each server must have different ports assigned for JNDI registry in the Configurator.
C. Each Application Server should have its own logging setup with a separate logging configuration.
D. The NODEJD environment variable must be unique for each Application Server instance in the cluster.
E. The Application Servers and Database Servers must be installed on the same machine.
F. All the Application Servers in the cluster must be connected to different database instances.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco braindump   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124 pdf   TB0-124

NO.11 As part of simple cleansing processes workflow, you want to verify that some attributes are defined and
all attributes are entered in uppercase.
What is the best approach for meeting this requirement?
A. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You call this rulebase in the Mass-Update interface to apply modifications to
a chosen subset of data.
B. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You add an activity in the import workflow, which will call this rulebase file at
the beginning of the process.
C. You pre-process custom functionalities that get the input file, do the check on mandatory attributes,
and put all of them in uppercase before generating a clean file for TIBCO MDM.
D. You ask all source applications to implement the mandatory rules as well as the uppercase condition.
Answer: B

Tibco practice test   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.12 Click on the two correct index configurations.
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A,C

Tibco exam   TB0-124 certification training   TB0-124 exam   TB0-124

NO.13 Which two servers must be running for successful configuration of TIBCO MDM for an Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. TIBCO Cache Server
B. JMS Server
C. Database Server
D. AS2 Server
E. Webserver
Answer: A,C

Tibco test questions   TB0-124 exam prep   TB0-124 test questions   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124 demo   TB0-124

NO.14 TIBCO MDM supports which two methods of external system integration? (Choose Two.)
A. Java Messaging Service
B. Java Remote Method Invocation
C. Web Services
D. Enterprise JavaBeans
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam dumps   TB0-124 dumps

NO.15 When must the 'First Pass' advanced rulebase attribute be defined as Required?
A. When conditions must be executed in the context of creating records
B. When a parent record propagates values to a child
C. When the rulebase declares links to relationships
D. When the rulebase creates SoftLink with child records
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-124 answers real questions   TB0-124   TB0-124

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-124_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论