In order to pass the HP HP0-Y22 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-Y22 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-Y22 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
The exam questions and answers of general HP certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain HP certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP0-Y22 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP0-Y22 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP0-Y22 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Exam Code: HP0-Y22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time HP certification HP0-Y22 exam is very cost-effective.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP0-Y22 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
HP0-Y22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html
NO.1 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-Y22 test questions HP0-Y22 exam
NO.2 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
HP demo HP0-Y22 exam HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22
NO.3 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 answers real questions HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 questions
NO.4 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 study guide HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22
NO.5 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-Y22 demo HP0-Y22
NO.6 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-Y22 exam prep HP0-Y22 exam dumps HP0-Y22 test questions HP0-Y22 exam
NO.7 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 original questions HP0-Y22 test answers
NO.8 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 exam HP0-Y22
NO.9 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C
HP test HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 questions HP0-Y22 test answers
NO.10 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 certification training HP0-Y22 questions HP0-Y22
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论