ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-821 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Microsoft MB6-821 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: MB6-821
Exam Name: Microsoft (AX 2009 MorphX Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Microsoft MB6-821 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Microsoft MB6-821 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
MB6-821 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-821_exam.html
NO.1 Isaac, the Systems Developer, wants to debug code in the class SalesFormLetter when it is called from
the sales order form. What steps must he take to achieve this?
Choose three that apply.
A.Install the debugger on the client.
B.Allow debugging to be executed on the AOS.
C.Open the debugger from the Tools menu before the code is executed.
D.Set a breakpoint in the code.
Answer: abd
Microsoft certification MB6-821 MB6-821 exam dumps MB6-821 exam dumps
NO.2 Which of the following is a difference between the two classes: RecordSortedList and
RecordInsertList?
A.RecordInsertList lacks the sort order features that are available in RecordSortedList.
B.RecordSortedList lacks the sort order features that are available in RecordInsertList.
C.RecordInsertList cannot insert multiple records into the database in one trip.
D.RecordSortedList cannot insert multiple records into the database in one trip.
Answer: a
Microsoft certification MB6-821 exam dumps MB6-821 original questions
NO.3 How can modifications be moved between a development and a test system?
Choose two that apply.
A.Export the modifications from the development system to a .xpo file and import it into the test system.
B.Copy the .aod and .ald files from the development application file directory to the test application file
directory.
C.Use the application merge tool in the test application, and specify the development application
directory.
D.Run the application upgrade wizard from the development application and specify the test application
file directory.
Answer: ab
Microsoft practice test MB6-821 MB6-821 answers real questions
NO.4 Which method on RunBase class does the following statement describe?
"This method receives a container as a parameter and restores the type specific variables of the class"
A.initValue
B.main
C.unpack
D.getFromDialog
Answer: c
Microsoft certification MB6-821 MB6-821 demo
NO.5 How can the best-practice error in a display method be turned off, after it has been investigated
whether record-level security is required?
A.Add the comment://Record-security documented
B.Add the keyword Secure to the method definition.
C.Add the comment://BP deviation documented
D.Add the keyword Ignore to the method definition.
Answer: c
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821 practice test
NO.6 Isaac, the Systems Developer has moved the axCUS.aod and axCONen-us.ald files from the
development application directory to the test application directory. What must he also do to ensure the
labels are updated correctly?
A.Recompile the application.
B.Synchronize the database.
C.Delete the axCONen-us.ali file.
D.Synchronize the labels.
Answer: c
Microsoft exam prep MB6-821 certification MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.7 To obtain an overview of the data types inherited from AmountMST, which of the following would you
use?:
A.The Reverse Engineering tool.
B.The "Used by" node in the AOT.
C.The "References" node in the AOT.
D.The Application Hierarchy Tree.
Answer: d
Microsoft exam prep MB6-821 MB6-821 answers real questions MB6-821 MB6-821 dumps
NO.8 On which tier is the physical file holding a temporary table placed?
A.It is placed on the tier where the first record in inserted.
B.It is always placed on the AOS, as this will reduce the traffic between AOS server and the database.
C.It is placed on the tier, where the handle is defined.
D.It is always placed on the client to secure the Trustworthy Computing principles.
Answer: a
Microsoft exam simulations MB6-821 MB6-821 questions MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.9 Which runtime class instances exist for a running report with a data source?
Choose two that apply.
A.ReportDesignSpecs
B.QuerySelect
C.QueryRun
D.ReportRun
Answer: cd
Microsoft exam simulations MB6-821 demo MB6-821 certification training MB6-821
NO.10 When will the default behavior of a select statement be to use literals?
A.When the number of records exceeds the threshold specified in the Server Configuration Utility.
B.When the select joins more than two tables from the table groups: Miscellaneous, Main, Transaction,
Worksheet Header & Worksheet Line.
C.When no locking (forupdate) is specified on the select statement.
D.When an update is performed using an array operation like update_recordset or delete_from.
Answer: b
Microsoft exam prep MB6-821 dumps MB6-821 braindump MB6-821 MB6-821 exam prep MB6-821 exam
NO.11 When writing a direct SQL statement, what would be the correct syntax to execute a statement and tell
the Code-Access Security layer that it is safe?
A.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).secure();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);CodeAccessPermissi
on::revertSecure();
B.new
CodeAccessPermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);CodeAccessPermission::revert
Assert();
C.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);SqlStatementExecute
Permission::revertAssert();
D.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);odeAccessPermission:
:revertAssert();
Answer: d
Microsoft MB6-821 study guide MB6-821 exam simulations MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.12 Isaac, the Systems Developer, wants to modify the method SalesLine.calcLineAmount(). He wants to
be sure that the change does not cause problems when it is used with the application. How can he find
out where it is used?
A.Use the Reverse Engineering tool
B.Use the Cross-Reference tool
C.Right-click on the method and select Find
D.Right-click on the method and select Compare
Answer: b
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 demo MB6-821 test answers MB6-821
NO.13 Which of the following strategies are appropriate to reduce locking of central records in the database?
A.Do not use ttsBegin and ttsCommit when accessing records which can increase the locking.
B.Set up the class to run on the server.
C.Set up the table to use Optimistic Concurrency Control (OCC).
D.Always specify an index to reduce the load on the database.
Answer: c
Microsoft study guide MB6-821 MB6-821 exam dumps
NO.14 Isaac, the Systems Developer, needs to write X++ code to iterate through the elements in a Map
object. What class(es) can he use to do this?
Choose two that apply.
A.MapEnumerator
B.MapIterator
C.Map
D.ListIterator
Answer: ab
Microsoft MB6-821 practice test MB6-821 MB6-821 pdf MB6-821 test questions
NO.15 What is the Args-class used for?
A.It verifies arguments sent to the Called application object.
B.It passes information between running application objects.
C.It handles end-user input.
D.It handles external access to classes in the AOT.
Answer: b
Microsoft MB6-821 dumps MB6-821 answers real questions MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.16 Parm tables use a ParmId value to uniquely identify each update. How is the ParmId value created?
A.It is a sequential number taken from the Parm ID number sequence set up on the Administration
parameters.
B.It is a sequential number taken from the System ID number sequence set up on the Company Info
table.
C.It is a GUID created using the newguid() function.
D.It is a GUID created using the WinAPI::createGUID() function.
Answer: b
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 questions MB6-821 exam
NO.17 Which select statement is identical to the Query object produced by the following block of code?
Query q;
QueryBuildDataSource qbDS;
QueryBuildRange qbR;
;
q = new Query();
qbDS = q.addDataSource(tableNum(InventTrans));
qbDS.addSelectionField(fieldNum(InventTrans,Qty),SelectionField::Sum);
qbDS.orderMode(OrderMode::GroupBy);
qbR = qbDS.addRange(fieldNum(InventTrans, ItemId)).value(SysQuery::value(""OL-2500""));
qbDS = qbDS.addDataSource(tableNum(InventDim));
qbDS.orderMode(OrderMode::GroupBy);
qbDS.addSortField(fieldNum(InventDim, InventBatchId));
qbDS.relations(true);
A.while select sum(qty) from inventTranswhere inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500join inventDimgroup by
inventBatchIdwhere inventDim.InventDimId == inventTrans.InventDimId
B.while select inventTranswhere inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500join inventDimgroup by
inventBatchIdwhere inventDim.InventDimId == inventTrans.InventDimId
C.select sum(qty) from inventDimgroup by inventBatchIdjoin inventTranswhere inventTrans.InventDimId
== inventDim.InventDimId&& inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500
D.while select sum(qty) from inventDimgroup by inventBatchIdjoin inventTranswhere
inventTrans.InventDimId == inventDim.InventDimId&& inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500
Answer: a
Microsoft original questions MB6-821 exam dumps MB6-821
NO.18 What are the main journals in Microsoft Dynamics AX?
Choose three that apply.
A.Ledger
B.Inventory
C.Project
D.Trade
Answer: abc
Microsoft MB6-821 test questions MB6-821 MB6-821 exam simulations MB6-821 exam dumps
NO.19 Where is the entire table cache located?
A.It will be present on the client to reduce response time when browsing the data in a grid.
B.It will be present on the server to make the cached data available for all clients connected.
C.It will be present on a dedicated cache server to support clustering of multiple AOS servers.
D.It will be present on the database server as this will reduce the internal disk I/O and improve scalability.
Answer: b
Microsoft test questions MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821 certification
NO.20 To optimize a While Select statement what should you consider using?
Choose two that apply.
A.Fieldlist
B.Order by
C.Join
D.Quick select
Answer: ac
Microsoft MB6-821 exam prep MB6-821 MB6-821 exam dumps
NO.21 Which of the following are valid application object classes?
Choose three that apply.
A.Form
B.FormDesign
C.FormQueryDataSource
D.FormRun
Answer: abd
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821 exam prep MB6-821 dumps MB6-821
NO.22 Isaac, the Systems Developer, needs to run a form from his X++ code. Select the correct statement to
replace the /* insert answer here */ comment in the following code:
Args args;
FormRun formRun;
;
args = new args(formstr(inventTable));
formRun = classFactory.formRunClass(args);
/* insert answer here */
A.formRun.init();formRun.prompt();formRun.wait();
B.formRun.init();formRun.run();
C.formRun.init();formRun.run();formRun.prompt();
D.formRun.init();formRun.run();formRun.wait();
Answer: d
Microsoft exam dumps MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.23 Where are the online help files stored?
A.In the AOT.
B.In .chm files on the client machine.
C.In .hlp files on the AOS.
D.In .ahp files in the application files directory.
Answer: b
Microsoft MB6-821 exam prep MB6-821 exam simulations MB6-821
NO.24 What is the purpose of the RunBase framework?
A.It defines a common structure for all reports in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
B.It defines a common structure for all access rights in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
C.It defines a common structure for all data manipulations in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
D.It defines a common structure for all forms in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Answer: c
Microsoft exam prep MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.25 Isaac, the Systems Developer, has created a new class which extends the RunBase Framework.
He needs to make the query visible on the dialog, for user interaction. Which methods will he need to
override to achieve this?
A.showQueryValues()
B.queryValuesVisible()
C.showQuery()
D.queryVisible()
Answer: a
Microsoft certification training MB6-821 original questions MB6-821 demo MB6-821 original questions
NO.26 Suppose you have a handle to a temporary table. How do you make this visible in a form with the
temporary table as data source?
A.Loop through the data in the temporary table and copy each record to the data source using .insert().
B.The data will be visible without any manipulation as the handle and data source share the same table
definition.
C.Call the method .loadTmpData() on the data source and specify the handle to the temporary data.
D.Redirect the data source to use the same file as the handle by calling the method .setTmpData().
Answer: d
Microsoft original questions MB6-821 questions MB6-821 practice test MB6-821 answers real questions MB6-821
NO.27 Which of the following are methods on the Args class that will accept a string type as a parameter?
Choose two that apply.
A.caller()
B.name()
C.parm()
D.element()
Answer: bc
Microsoft exam prep MB6-821 MB6-821 questions
NO.28 How would you cache display methods on forms?
A.Modify the DisplayCache form method, adding the element.cache() before super()
B.Set the method modifier to Cache Display.
C.Add a call to the method cacheAddMethod after super() in the Init method of the form.
D.Set the Cacheable property on the display method to Yes.
Answer: c
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 practice test MB6-821 exam simulations
NO.29 What is the advantage of using placeholders when retrieving data from the database?
A.It reduces the time a record is locked and improve scalability.
B.It makes the optimal access plan for each query as all information is available for the database, when
the access plan is decided.
C.It reduces the CPU usage on the database server as the access plan can be reused.
D.It ensures that all the necessary data are retrieved when specifying a field list.
Answer: c
Microsoft questions MB6-821 original questions MB6-821 MB6-821 test MB6-821 exam simulations
NO.30 The following code creates an ODBC connection to an external database. Which block of code is valid
and can be inserted into the /*insert answer here*/ line?
If (odbcConnection)
{
sql ="SELECT * FROM MYTABLE WHERE FIELD =" + criteria + " ORDER BY FIELD1,FIELD2 ASC"
perm = new SqlStatementExecutePermission(sql);
perm.assert();
statement = odbcConnection.createStatement();
resultSet = statement.executeQuery(sql);
/*insert answer here*/
}
A.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.get(4);print
resultSet.get(3);}resultSet.close();statement.close();pause;
B.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.get(1);print resultSet.get(3);}pause;
C.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.getString(2);print resultSet.getString(1);}resultSet.close();pause;
D.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.getString(1);print resultSet.getString(3);}pause;
Answer: d
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 pdf MB6-821 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-821_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论