ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Microsoft certification 70-488 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Microsoft certification 70-488 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-488 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Microsoft 70-488 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-488 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Exam Code: 70-488
Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-488 exam training materials, and passed the Microsoft 70-488 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-488 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-488 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Microsoft certification 70-488 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
70-488 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-488_exam.html
NO.1 You need to configure the credential store for the app.
Which properties should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
all that apply.)
A. Pin
B. Windows Password
C. Windows User Name
D. Password
E. User Name
Answer: D,E
Microsoft 70-488 70-488 practice test 70-488 answers real questions
Explanation:
From scenario:
*A client asks you to create a basic task tracking app for SharePoint. The app will be hosted remotely
*Remote users will authenticate to the app by using a username and password.
NO.2 HOTSPOT
You need to select the app experience for the CourierMobile app.
In the App for Office 2013 dialog window, which configuration option should you select? (To answer,
select the appropriate configuration option in the answer area.)
Answer:
NO.3 You need to set the appropriate permissions for the franchise employees' customer list and
customer subsite access.
What should you do?
A. Add franchise employees to the Members group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection.
Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the franchisee
subsite level. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
B. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access
to the Customers list. Add franchise employees to the custom role at the CorporateSiteCollection
site collection. Break inheritance at the subsite level. Add franchise owners to the Owners group at
the subsite level.
C. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access
to the Customer list. Add franchise employees to the custom role. Allow full inheritance of the role
definition and permissions at the site level.
D. Add franchise employees to the Visitors group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection.
Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the subsite level
with Full Control permissions. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-488 70-488 braindump 70-488
NO.4 DRAG DROP
Some franchisees want to launch the FranchiseMonitor app from a link named Launch Franchise
Monitor that is displayed next to the name of the user who is currently logged in.
Other franchisees do not want to have the link present.
The link must be contained within the same out-of-the-box control, as shown in the screenshot
below:
You need to configure support for the Launch Franchise Monitor link.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.5 You need to ensure that the CloudManager app can write route progress check-ins to the
courier's microfeed.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Ensure that SP .RequestExecutor.js can be accessed in a browser window with no errors.
B. Ensure that the CloudManager app has the Manage permission request scoped to the URL for the
franchisee's My Site.
C. Ensure that the MySite host is provisioned for each franchisee.
D. Ensure that all cookies are made available between the My Site and the CloudManager app
domain.
E. Ensure that the CloudManager app has the Write permission request scoped to the URL for the
franchisee's My Site.
F. Ensure that SP .UserProfiles.js can be accessed in a browser window with no errors.
Answer: A,B,D,E
Microsoft 70-488 pdf 70-488 exam 70-488 70-488 exam
NO.6 You need to deploy the package.
Which file should you select?
A. the file ending in .publish
B. the file ending in .wsp
C. the file ending in .dll
D. the file ending in .app
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-488 exam dumps 70-488 70-488 pdf
NO.7 You need to meet the requirements for data storage for the CourierMobile app and the
CloudMananger app.
Which technologies should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.)
A. Windows Azure SQL Database
B. SharePoint content database
C. Secure Store
D. SQL Server Express LocalDB
E. SharePoint list
Answer: A,D
Microsoft 70-488 70-488 70-488 certification training 70-488 70-488 original questions
Explanation:
A: SQL Azure in the cloud.
D: LocalDB is a lightweight version of Express that has the same programmability features, but it
runs in user mode and has a fast, zero-configuration installation and a short list of prerequisites.
From scenario:
*CourierMobile App
The CourierMobile app must be able to capture more than 30 million data points of location data
daily as they occur and upload the location data to the cloud when connected to the Internet.
*Cloudmanager App
The CloudManager app must elastically scale to capture courier location data as the number of
bicycle couriers increases or decreases. / The CloudManager app must process bicycle courier
location data from a data store capable of storing more than 30 million items.
NO.8 You need to create a custom sign-in page to allow the users of the FranchiseMonitor app to
authenticate against SharePoint and Margie's Travel API.
What should you do?
A. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page
that writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
B. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
C. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
D. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page
that writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in
Central Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
Answer: B
Microsoft test questions 70-488 70-488 exam simulations
NO.9 You need to create rules in the CourierMobile app based on the ItemType that arrives.
For which ItemTypes should you test? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.)
A. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Tent
B. IPM.Note
C. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Request
D. IPM.Appointment
E. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Cancelled
F. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Pos
G. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Neg
Answer: D,E
Microsoft certification 70-488 70-488 pdf
NO.10 A franchisee deletes several sites from the franchise's site collection. The franchisee site
collection administrator must recover the sites.
You need to instruct the franchisee site collection administrator on how to access the page to
recover the sites.
What should the site collection administrator do to get to the appropriate page?
A. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the second
stage Recycle Bin settings to 100 percent.
B. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the first
stage Recycle Bin settings to 0 days.
C. Select the Recycle Bin on the Site Settings page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore
Selection.
D. Select the Recycle Bin in the Quick Launch page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore
Selection.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-488 certification 70-488 70-488 70-488 practice test
NO.11 You receive an error when you deploy the app.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the app to http://contoso-public.sharepoint.com.
B. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.
C. Deploy the app to https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com.
D. Deploy the app to https://contoso.sharepoint.com/tasks.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam 70-488 70-488 70-488 70-488 practice test 70-488
NO.12 You need to ensure that the CourierMobile app determines whether the franchisee owns the
account. What should you do?
A. Use OAuth and App only security. Request the Read right from the http://sharepoint/content/
sitecollection/web/list scope URI.
B. Use OAuth and App+User security. Request the Read right from the http://sharepoint/content/
sitecollection scope URI.
C. Use SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges to connect to SharePoint and read from the Accounts
list in the site collection.
D. Use the SharePoint user credentials of the bicycle messenger to connect to SharePoint and read
from the Accounts list in the site collection.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-488 answers real questions 70-488
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-488_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论