2013年11月28日星期四

Microsoft MB6-824 study guide

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Microsoft MB6-824 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Microsoft MB6-824 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-824 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Microsoft MB6-824 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Microsoft MB6-824 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Microsoft MB6-824 exam the first time.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Microsoft certification MB6-824 exams. In order to pass Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam, many people who attend Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Microsoft certification MB6-824 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: MB6-824
Exam Name: Microsoft (AX 2009 Human Resource Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

MB6-824 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-824_exam.html

NO.1 A new initiative has been launched within the company to examine overall levels of job satisfaction. A
part of the analysis involves tracking absence over the preceding year. Which of the following provides
department managers with a graphical overview of the amount and cause of employee absence?
A.Transactions
B.History
C.Absence statistics
D.Absence registration
Answer: c

Microsoft practice test   MB6-824 test   MB6-824   MB6-824 pdf   MB6-824 exam prep   MB6-824 demo

NO.2 When can you start registering participants for a course?
A.The course is registered in their development plan.
B.When the course status is open.
C.When the course status is created.
D.As long as the registration deadline is not exceeded.
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-824 demo   MB6-824   MB6-824 test questions

NO.3 You want to assemble a group of employees to address a special business need. However, you do not
want the group to be part of your formal organization. Which of the following types of organization units
should you create?
A.A line unit.
B.A line and matrix unit.
C.A line unit as the parent, and then a matrix unit as the child.
D.A matrix or a project unit.
Answer: d

Microsoft   MB6-824 exam   MB6-824   MB6-824

NO.4 Which of the following are situations in which you would use reason codes?
A.When moving, hiring, or terminating an employee.
B.When assigning benefits.
C.When updating an employee resume.
D.When ending a recruitment project.
Answer: a

Microsoft   MB6-824   MB6-824   MB6-824 certification training

NO.5 Until recently, the company's Chief Executive Officer (CEO) also performed the duties of a Chief
Operating Officer (COO). However, the company has just hired a new person to take over the
responsibilities of the COO position. You have been given the task of creating the new COO position and
must decide whether to make the position unique. For unique positions, which of the following is true?
A.Only one position can be unique in a unit.
B.For each position type, only one position can be unique in an organization unit.
C.You cannot hire or move another employee to a unique position that is currently occupied.
D.You can hire more than one employee into a unique position.
Answer: c

Microsoft test questions   MB6-824 answers real questions   MB6-824 original questions

NO.6 A new employee is employed in a company and a HR assistant registers the employee data in the
Employee form. What optiona are available to categorize the employee type?
A.Internal and external employees.
B.Employees, contractors, and work centers.
C.An employee can only be registered as an Employee type.
D.A new employee is automatically registered as a Temporary and this option is mandatory until the trial
period expeires.
Answer: b

Microsoft   MB6-824   MB6-824 test answers

NO.7 An employee's main employment relation with the company is which of the following?
A.A role in the line organization.
B.A job in the line organization.
C.A position in the line organization.
D.An organization unit in the line organization.
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-824 demo   MB6-824 answers real questions   MB6-824 exam simulations   MB6-824 test answers   MB6-824

NO.8 The company wants to improve the professional support and counseling that it offers to employees.
You have been given the task of creating a matrix organization unit and assigning people to act as
mentors. When you start assigning mentors to the unit, you notice that some of them are already working
in one or more matrix type units. Which of the following rules apply to matrix organization units?
A.A person can be affiliated to an indefinite number of matrix units.
B.A person can be affiliated to a maximum of five matrix units.
C.A person can be affiliated to a maximum of ten matrix units.
D.A person can be affiliated to an indefinite number of matrix units, provided the person is already
affiliated to a line unit.
Answer: a

Microsoft   MB6-824 practice test   MB6-824 practice test   MB6-824 answers real questions

NO.9 The Sales department has enjoyed considerable success recently and now needs additional support
with processing the new orders. To increase the number of sales support personnel, you decide to merge
a Sales Administration Unit with the Sales Unit. How do you merge the two organization units into one?
A.Drag a unit and drop one on another, and then click Confirm when asked, Merge?
B.Select an organization unit, and select the Move option, and then indicate the unit with which you want
to merge.
C.Move all employees from one unit to the other, and then close the first unit.
D.Right-click on a unit, and then select Merge With.
Answer: b

Microsoft dumps   MB6-824 original questions   MB6-824 demo

NO.10 The company has just updated its mobile phones to the latest model and wants to start issuing the
phones to its employees. Before the company can do so, however, it must create each phone in which of
the following Human Resource tables?
A.Loans
B.Loan types
C.Loan items
D.Create loan items
Answer: c

Microsoft   MB6-824   MB6-824 questions   MB6-824   MB6-824

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-824_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论