A lot of IT people want to pass McAfee certification MA0-101 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass McAfee certification MA0-101 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass McAfee certification MA0-101 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about McAfee certification MA0-101 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend McAfee certification MA0-101 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's McAfee training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass McAfee certification MA0-101 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about McAfee certification MA0-101 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for McAfee certification MA0-101 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Our latest training material about McAfee certification MA0-101 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. McAfee certification MA0-101 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a McAfee MA0-101 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Exam Code: MA0-101
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - NSP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
MA0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html
NO.1 Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
Answer: A
McAfee MA0-101 pdf MA0-101 questions MA0-101 certification MA0-101 practice test
NO.2 Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing
which of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Answer: A
McAfee MA0-101 pdf MA0-101 MA0-101
NO.3 Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 exam
NO.4 Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP
D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Answer: B,D,E
McAfee certification training MA0-101 MA0-101 original questions MA0-101 MA0-101 dumps
NO.5 Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: A
McAfee MA0-101 dumps MA0-101 test answers MA0-101 certification MA0-101 braindump MA0-101 study guide
NO.6 Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: C
McAfee exam prep MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 pdf
NO.7 What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 questions
NO.8 Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-101 certification training MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 answers real questions
NO.9 DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Answer: A,C
McAfee MA0-101 test questions MA0-101 answers real questions MA0-101 test questions
NO.10 Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of
what type of detection method.?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Answer: C
McAfee MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 practice test
NO.11 When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Answer: B
McAfee braindump MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101 MA0-101
NO.12 Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Answer: C
McAfee exam dumps MA0-101 dumps MA0-101 pdf MA0-101 practice test MA0-101 pdf
NO.13 In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of
the following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
Answer: A
McAfee test answers MA0-101 answers real questions MA0-101 MA0-101 braindump
NO.14 Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Answer: C
McAfee braindump MA0-101 MA0-101 test answers MA0-101
NO.15 What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?
A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Answer: C
McAfee pdf MA0-101 certification training MA0-101 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论