2013年11月29日星期五

Exam 117-301 braindumps

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Lpi certification 117-301 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Lpi certification 117-301 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing Lpi 117-301 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 117-301 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 117-301 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

ITCertKing's training product for Lpi certification 117-301 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Lpi certification 117-301 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: 117-301
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 301 Core Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Lpi 117-301 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-301 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Lpi 117-301 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Having a Lpi certification 117-301 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

117-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-301_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are valid LDAP client commands? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ldappasswd
B. ldapbrowser
C. slapcat
D. ldapwhoami
E. slaptest
Answer: AD

Lpi   117-301   117-301 study guide

NO.2 Which of the following is the correct syntax for including a schema file in slapd.conf?
A. include /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
B. allow /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
C. permit /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
D. add /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
Answer: A

Lpi test answers   117-301 certification training   117-301 study guide   117-301 exam   117-301

NO.3 Which of the following describes correct LDAP service definitions? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. LDAP was developed as a lightweight alternative to DAP.
B. LDAPv6 is the latest stable version specified by RFCs.
C. LDAP follows the X.500 directory standard.
D. X.500 directories can run only over TCP/IP.
E. LDAP is optimized for searching information.
Answer: ACE

Lpi   117-301   117-301 pdf

NO.4 Which attributes must be present when assigning the object class sambaSamAccount to a particular
user? (Choose
TWO correct answers)
A. displayName
B. sambaSID
C. uid
D. sambaLMPassword
E. sambaNTPassword
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.5 Which LDAP object class is used in a white pages implementation?
A. friendlyPerson
B. organizationalRole
C. posixAccount
D. inetOrgPerson
E. whitepageUser
Answer: D

Lpi test answers   117-301   117-301 original questions   117-301 exam simulations

NO.6 Select the INCORRECT statement regarding the LDIF file format:
A. It must contains a "dn" line (or distinguished name), that indicates where the attributes listed in the
following lines of
the file must be added.
B. In the file, a blank line separates one entry from another one.
C. If the attribute contains binary data, some specific configurations must be made for this entry.
D. The LDIF file accepts any type of file encoding.
Answer: D

Lpi demo   117-301 certification training   117-301

NO.7 After finishing configuring of a Unix client to authenticate with a Microsoft Active Directory server, login
attempts
are unsuccessful. Which of the following is most likely the cause?
A. Unix Client support is disabled in the Active Directory configuration.
B. The PAM library is searching the directory with the default search filter.
C. The slapd daemon is not running.
D. The user account in Active Directory has the remote login setting disabled.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.8 Which of the following is correct about this excerpt from an LDIF file?
dn: cn=PrintOperators,ou=Groups,ou=IT,o=BR
A. dn is the domain name.
B. o is the organizational unit.
C. cn is the common name.
D. dn is the relative distinguished name.
Answer: C

Lpi exam prep   117-301   117-301 dumps   117-301   117-301 braindump

NO.9 Which are common procedures to implement Samba with LDAP? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Include the Samba schema into OpenLDAP.
B. Configure Samba password backend to point to OpenLDAP server.
C. Compile OpenLDAP with support to Samba authentication.
D. Include OpenLDAP core schema files into Samba configuration directory.
Answer: AB

Lpi   117-301 exam prep   117-301 demo

NO.10 When logged in to a workstation which retrieves most of its user information from NIS, which
command can be used
to list ALL the users?
A. cat /etc/passwd
B. show users
C. ypusers list
D. getent passwd
E. cat /var/lib/nis/passwd
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301 exam dumps   117-301 study guide   117-301 test answers

NO.11 An administrator has manually migrated local accounts to LDAP, instead of using the migration tools.
When trying to
authenticate as a user, an error is returned about invalid credentials. What is the most likely cause of this?
A. The password hash type was not included in the user's password attribute.
B. Shadow passwords are incompatible with OpenLDAP.
C. The original password from /etc/passwd was not included.
D. The administrator forgot to run slappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
E. The administrator forgot to run ldappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
Answer: A

Lpi pdf   117-301   117-301   117-301 certification   117-301 dumps

NO.12 What does the LDIF acronym stand for?
A. Lightweight Database Interchange Format
B. LDAP Database Interchange Format
C. LDAP Data Internet File
D. LDAP Data Interchange Format
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301 braindump   117-301 practice test

NO.13 On a Postfix mail server, the command postconf -m is run to determine if OpenLDAP is supported.
Which storage
medium would indicate support for OpenLDAP?
A. ldap
B. openldap
C. x500
D. dbm
E. ldaptable
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301   117-301 pdf

NO.14 What is true of any created custom attribute or object class?
A. It cannot be placed in one of the default distributed schema files.
B. The name must be registered with IANA to avoid conflicts with other custom schemas.
C. It must have a unique OID.
D. It must not contain any numbers.
Answer: C

Lpi   117-301 answers real questions   117-301   117-301 certification

NO.15 A private OID should be obtained for a company when:
A. that company runs out of public OIDs.
B. the company intends to use LDAP for commercial purposes.
C. the company wants to make their directory available to the public on the World Wide Web.
D. the company plans to create custom schema files for their directory.
Answer: D

Lpi original questions   117-301   117-301   117-301 study guide

NO.16 A user is unable to login on a workstation where NSCD was configured BEFORE the pam_ldap and
nss_ldap
modules. What should be done to fix this problem?
A. Restart the NSS server.
B. Restart the nscd daemon.
C. Restart the PAM server.
D. nscd is incompatible with OpenLDAP and should be disabled.
E. nscd must be started with the -ldap=yes option.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.17 When assigned to the ref attribute for ou=people,dc=example,dc=com, which of the following values
will create a
subordinate knowledge link to slave.example.com?
A. ldap://slave.example.com/ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
B. ldap://slave.example.com?ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
C. ldap://slave.example.com ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
D. ldap://slave.example.com,ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301 exam prep   117-301 test   117-301   117-301 exam simulations

NO.18 After configuring PAM and NSS to integrate with OpenLDAP, the SSH server refuses to authenticate
users who are
only in LDAP. What is the first step you should follow to debug this problem?
A. Restart the pamd service.
B. Restart the sshd service.
C. Restart the nssd service.
D. Add the Use_LDAP = yes parameter to sshd_config.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301 questions

NO.19 Which statements are true of object classes in an LDAP directory? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. Auxiliary object classes - when used on their own - provide access to extended schema.
B. An entry cannot have more than one auxiliary object class.
C. An entry cannot have more than one structural object class.
D. Once an entry has been created, its structural object class cannot be changed without re-creating the
entry.
E. Abstract object classes are no longer officially support by the LDAP protocol.
Answer: CD

Lpi   117-301 pdf   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.20 What strategy is used to initialize NIS maps?
A. Create the yp.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
B. Create the nis.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
C. Start ypserver with the -new option.
D. Execute the make command from the /var/yp directory.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301 braindump   117-301   117-301

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-410 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and E20-555 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论