As long as you need the exam, we can update the CompTIA certification 220-701 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about CompTIA 220-701 and they can 100% ensure you pass CompTIA 220-701 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed CompTIA certification 220-701 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first CompTIA certification 220-701 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass CompTIA certification 220-701 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the CompTIA certification 220-701 exam all knew that CompTIA certification 220-701 exam is not very simple. In order to pass CompTIA certification 220-701 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of CompTIA 220-701 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about CompTIA 220-701 will be your choice and you will pass CompTIA certification 220-701 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
There are many ways to help you pass CompTIA certification 220-701 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the CompTIA certification 220-701 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of CompTIA certification 220-701 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass CompTIA certification 220-701 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about CompTIA certification 220-701 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: 220-701
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 388 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
220-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-701_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following functions can be performed by using the msconfig command?
A. Update the product key information for the Microsoft OS.
B. Prevent specific programs from beginning at the system startup.
C. Find specific information about the system hardware configuration.
D. Configure the boot order of the system hardware devices.
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 demo 220-701 answers real questions 220-701 demo 220-701
NO.2 A technician is installing a program on a Windows Vista computer and the installation fails. Which of
the following is NEXT step?
A. Reinstall Windows XP on the computer.
B. Contact the program ¯ s m anu f ac t u r e r.
C. Run the installer as an administrator.
D. Upgrade to Windows 7
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions 220-701 pdf 220-701
NO.3 Which of the following ports does an impact printer use?
A. Wi
Fi
B. PS/2
C. USB
D. LPT
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.4 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of devices connected per IEEE 1394 controller?
A. 4
B. 63
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions 220-701 220-701 220-701 dumps
NO.5 Which of the following is the MOST effective means for a technician to prevent ESD damage when
installing RAM?
A. Touching grounded metal before contacting components
B. Ensuring the AC plug has a ground post
C. Wearing a grounded wristband
D. Wearing rubber-soled shoes
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf 220-701 220-701 220-701 questions 220-701 220-701
NO.6 An end user is having problems printing from an application. The technician attempts to send a test
page to printer. Which of the following BEST explains the reason the technician used a test page to
trouble shoot the issue.?
A. It clears the print queue and resets the printer memory.
B. It allows the technician to see the quality of the printer output.
C. The output of the test page allows the technician to initiate diagnostic routines on the printer.
D. It verifies connectivity and eliminates possible application problems.
Answer: D
CompTIA certification 220-701 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.7 Which of the following will BEST conserve resources and prolong equipment life?
A. Firmware updates
B. Power Management
C. Disk Defragmenter
D. Clean with a lint-free cloth
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 practice test 220-701 answers real questions
NO.8 Which of the following processor types is manufactured by AMD?
A. Celeron
B. Athlon
C. Pentium
D. Core 2 Quad
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps 220-701 220-701 dumps
NO.9 A technician has completed upgrading a computer from Windows Vista to Windows 7. According to the
system and video drivers need to be upgraded. Which of the following is BEST source for theses drivers?
A. The Microsoft Windows 7 website
B. The manufacturer ¯ s w ebs it e
C. The windows Hardware Compatibility List
D. The drivers that came in the original Windows Vista Installation CD
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 test answers
NO.10 A computer in a warehouse experiences hardware faults and often requires replacement of power
supplies, CPUs and CD ROM drives. Which of the following tools will help prevent the hardware faults?
A. Anti-static wrist straps
B. Compressed air
C. Anti-static wipes
D. Operating system rescue disk
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 exam prep 220-701 certification training 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.11 Which of the following printer types requires the use of toner?
A. Impact
B. Inkjet
C. Laser
D. Thermal
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump 220-701 dumps 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.12 Which of the following describes keeping the desk area free of trip hazards such as loose cables?
A. Network interface
B. Client Configuration
C. Cable management
D. Personal Area Network (PAN)
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 pdf 220-701 exam prep 220-701
NO.13 Which of the following Network cables would a technician find on RJ-45 connector?
A. UTP
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Fiber
Answer: A
CompTIA 220-701 dumps 220-701 220-701
NO.14 Which of the following types of software protection will help mitigate any threats coming from worm and
Trojans?
A. Spam Blocker
B. Antivirus
C. Anti Spyware
D. Anti Adware
Answer: B
CompTIA exam 220-701 220-701 220-701 exam dumps 220-701 220-701
NO.15 Which of the following is LAST step of troubleshooting theory?
A. Establish a plan of action to restore the problem and implement the solution.
B. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Question the user and identify user charges.
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 original questions 220-701
NO.16 A user made a change to their windows XP system that caused problems. The technician wants to
restore the system on previous state. The technician cannot find the previous restore point. Which of the
following is problem?
A. The technician is not in administrator mode.
B. System restore is turned off.
C. System 32 folder has been removed.
D. System restore is not supported on the OS version.
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 certification training 220-701 practice test
NO.17 A laptop with an external USB hard drive and an external monitor is not booting from the internal
hardware drive. Power has been verified and the battery is fully charged. But the laptop appears to be
stopping after POST. Which of the following will help troubleshoot the cause of problem?
A. Format the external USB hare drive.
B. Turn off the external monitor
C. Disconnect the external monitor
D. Remove and reset the laptop battery
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 220-701 exam
NO.18 On Windows 7, which of the following paths allows a user to configure a fingerprint reader?
A. Start > Settings > Device Manager > Biometric Devices
B. Start > Computer > Devices > Biometric Devices
C. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Biometric Devices
D. Start > Programs > System Settings > Biometric Devices
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide 220-701 220-701 braindump 220-701 exam
NO.19 Which of the following would a technician use to install a manufacturer ¯ s i m age on a no t ebook? ( Se l ec t
two)
A. Recovery CD
B. System Restore Utility
C. Access a recent data backup
D. Utilize a Recovery Agent feature
E. Factory recover partition
Answer: A,B
CompTIA exam 220-701 220-701 exam 220-701 test answers
NO.20 Which of the following protocols is used to retrieve email?
A. SFTP
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-701 braindump 220-701
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-654 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TA_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-701_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论