ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Microsoft MB6-527 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Microsoft MB6-527 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
You can now get Microsoft MB6-527 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Microsoft MB6-527 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Microsoft MB6-527 training materials, because you have to find the best Microsoft MB6-527 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Microsoft MB6-527 certification exam.
Microsoft MB6-527 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: MB6-527
Exam Name: Microsoft (GP 10.0 Installation and Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Microsoft MB6-527 exam certification? Do you want to pass Microsoft MB6-527 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
MB6-527 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-527_exam.html
NO.1 Certain administrative tasks in Microsoft Dynamics GP are required to be performed by the sa user or
DYNSA login. The sa user account is the System Administrator. What is DYNSA?
A.Local Administrator
B.Database Owner
C.Database Security Administrator
D.Database Server Administrator
Answer:B
Microsoft practice test MB6-527 exam dumps MB6-527 MB6-527 pdf MB6-527 exam MB6-527
NO.2 The system database is successfully initialized. In SQL Server Management Studio, which of the
following items are created? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.TWO database
B.DYNAMICS database
C.LESSONUSER1 user
D.DYNGRP role
Answer:B D
Microsoft original questions MB6-527 MB6-527 dumps MB6-527 certification training
NO.3 Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express is installed and used together with Microsoft Dynamics GP. Which
of the following items are limitations regarding the implementation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Maximum of three company databases
B.Maximum database size of 4 GB
C.Limit of 10 named users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
D.Limit of 10 concurrent users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer:B D
Microsoft MB6-527 MB6-527
NO.4 The installation of Microsoft SQL Server 2005 is complete. Which of the following post installation steps
are recommended? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Install Microsoft Dynamics GP
B.Install the latest SQL Server Service Pack
C.Back up the Master database
D.Create a Test database
Answer:B C
Microsoft certification training MB6-527 MB6-527 test answers MB6-527 braindump
NO.5 SQL Server collations contain which of the following components?
A.Character Set, SQL Version, Sort Order
B.Character Set, Network Libraries, Locale Specific Settings
C.Character Set, Sort Order, Language
D.Character Set, Sort Order, Locale Specific Settings
Answer:D
Microsoft MB6-527 exam dumps MB6-527 MB6-527
NO.6 The services account specified during the installation of Microsoft SQL Server can be which of the
following types of accounts? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Domain User
B.Dynamics GP User
C.Local System User
D.Administrator or Dynamics GP User
Answer:A C
Microsoft MB6-527 test MB6-527 exam dumps MB6-527 test questions MB6-527
NO.7 Which of the following SQL Server components must be installed to install a basic instance of the
Microsoft Dynamics GP application from CD1?
A.SQL Server Database Services and Analysis Services
B.SQL Server Database Services and Workstation Components
C.SQL Server Database Services and Reporting Services
D.SQL Server Database Services, Workstation Components, and Analysis Services
Answer:B
Microsoft practice test MB6-527 MB6-527 pdf MB6-527 MB6-527 original questions
NO.8 Which of the following are required SQL collation methods for Microsoft Dynamics GP? Choose the 2
that apply.
A.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp1_CS_AS (Sort Order 51)
B.SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS (Sort Order 52)
C.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp437_BIN (Sort Order 30)
D.Latin1_General_BIN (Sort Order 50)
Answer:B D
Microsoft certification training MB6-527 MB6-527 test answers
NO.9 Which of the following authentication modes is required during the Microsoft SQL Server installation to
use Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A.SQL Server Authentication
B.Windows Authentication
C.Mixed Mode Authentication
D.Windows Authentication and Mixed Mode
Answer:C
Microsoft test questions MB6-527 MB6-527 test MB6-527 exam simulations
NO.10 When planning the account framework for Microsoft Dynamics GP, what must be considered?
A.Maximum account length of 66 characters, no maximum number of segments, no maximum storage
size
B.Maximum account length of 66 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
C.No maximum account length, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
D.Maximum account length of 60 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 100 bytes
Answer:B
Microsoft MB6-527 MB6-527 test MB6-527 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-527_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论