2013年11月29日星期五

Juniper JN0-560 exam study materials

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Juniper certification JN0-560 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Juniper certification JN0-560 exam to get the certification.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-560 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Juniper JN0-560 and have developed practice questions and answers about Juniper JN0-560 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-560 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Juniper certification JN0-560 exam.

Exam Code: JN0-560
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate.....)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Juniper JN0-560 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Juniper certification JN0-560 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Juniper certification JN0-560 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Juniper certification JN0-560 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Juniper certification JN0-560 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Juniper JN0-560 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Juniper certification JN0-560 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-560 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

JN0-560 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-560_exam.html

NO.1 JSAM starts, but the client cannot connect:
Which two questions should you consider when troubleshooting this problem?
(Choose Two)
A. is ActiveX allowed in browser?
B. Is the user logged in under the correct account?
C. Does the user have a personal firewall blocking 127x.x.x?
D. Has the host file been rewritten to redirect the traffic to a loopback address?
Answer: C,D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-560   JN0-560 certification   JN0-560   JN0-560 exam

NO.2 Which of the following elements can you NO modify on the sign-in page?
A. prompts
B. error messages
C. button text
D. screen size
E. logo
Answer: D

Juniper exam prep   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.3 Cache Cleaner is primarily used to:
A. Determine which files should be cached between remote access sessions
B. Remove web content downloaded during the remote access session
C. Remove web content cached by the IVE on behalf of the user
D. Prevent users from signing in from insecure machines
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560 questions   JN0-560   JN0-560 pdf

NO.4 Host Checker is primarily used to:
A. Remove unwanted files from the remote machine
B. Determine the surety posture of the remote machine
C. Distribute software posture to the remote machine
D. Capture sign in credentials of the remote user
Answer: B

Juniper exam prep   JN0-560 study guide   JN0-560 certification   JN0-560   JN0-560 questions   JN0-560

NO.5 What are two possible reasons for WSAM not starting on the client? (choose two)
A. Java is disabled in the browser
B. Active x is disabled in the browser
C. A popup blocker is installed on the client machine.
D. There is a possible conflict with other LSP-based applications like IPSec, VPN clients
or Spyware.
Answer: B,D

Juniper test answers   JN0-560   JN0-560 exam   JN0-560 pdf

NO.6 You install Central Manager and now want to filter your logs to extract
information about system events.
What is the easiest way to create simple log filters?
A. You type the query in by hand in the Edit query field, then select Update.
B. You create the query in the query field using the filer variables Dictionary.
C. In the log display, you click on a field containing the value you want to use as a filter.
D. The Central Manager does not allow for customized logging. You must by a special
license to perform log filtering.
Answer: C

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-560 study guide   JN0-560 original questions   JN0-560   JN0-560 exam dumps

NO.7 What are two functions performed by the inermediation engine?
A. Authorization :This function insures users trying to access the IVE are who they say
they are and then forwards requests o the inside server using those credentials.
B. Authentication: This function insures user trying to access the IVE are who they say
they are and then intermediates requests to the inside server using those credentials.
C. Transformer: This function can modify the "chunked" data stream before it passes he
data to the request handlers. Transformers modify internal URLs, HTML markup and
scripts to refer to "virtual"URLs/markup/scripts sourced from the IVE appliances.
D. Parser: This function processes data streams into chunks that can be manipulated by
the transformers.
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560 test answers   JN0-560

NO.8 A user is not being authenticated properly and has called you for help.
Which two tools help you determine the cause? (Choose two)
A. policy trace
B. policy simulation
C. User Access logs
D. Admin Access logs
Answer: A,C

Juniper exam prep   JN0-560 certification training   JN0-560 dumps   JN0-560 certification training   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.9 You need to provide support for at least 100 Web connections but want to plan for
a total of 500 simultaneous as part of the growth plan.
Which is the least expensive model of the Secure Access product that meets this
requirement?
A. RA500
B. SA1000
C. SA3000
D. SA5000
E. SM3000
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560 braindump   JN0-560

NO.10 Which two can you change via the sign-in page menu option? (Choose two)
A. authorization server
B. authentication realms
C. custom HML file for help
D. text for login screen display
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-560 practice test   JN0-560   JN0-560 exam dumps

NO.11 Which three troubleshooting tools are available from the serial console? (Choose
three)
A. ping
B. tcpdump
C. trace route
D. view arp cache
E. add routing table entries
Answer: A,C,D

Juniper demo   JN0-560 test questions   JN0-560 practice test   JN0-560

NO.12 What is a drawback of using Application Layer Access?
A. limited auding
B. OS/JVM compatibility issues
C. Only TCP/IP level authorization
D. Limited resource access o enterprise web applications and resource
Answer: B

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-560 pdf   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560 exam   JN0-560 dumps

NO.13 What is a shortcoming of Core Access?
A. limited auditing
B. no kiosk access
C. limited resource access
D. requires installation privileges
Answer: C

Juniper dumps   JN0-560   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.14 A user is not getting access to needed resources. They are currently unavailable to
work with directly.
What information do you need to use the simulation tool to work on their problem?
(choose three)
A. remain
B. resource
C. username
D. role mapping
E. user password
F. admin override password
Answer: A,B,C

Juniper braindump   JN0-560   JN0-560 exam prep   JN0-560 exam dumps

NO.15 On an IVE in the default configuration, which URL is valid for administrator
access?
A. http://192.168.1.1
B. https://192.168.1.1
C. http://192.168.1.1/admin
D. https://192.168.1.1/admin
E. https://192.168.1.1/console
Answer: D

Juniper certification training   JN0-560   JN0-560 test   JN0-560 test answers

NO.16 Which two features are available on an unlicensed IVE? (choose two)
A. SAM
B. File access via a Web interface
C. Ten user access
D. Web access
E. Network Connect
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-560 test questions   JN0-560 certification training   JN0-560 test questions

NO.17 Which three troubleshooting tools are available from the GUI? (Choose three)
A. ping
B. snoop
C. debug
D. tcpdump
E. trace route
Answer: A,D,E

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560

NO.18 Which three logs are default log files on the IVE system? (Choose three)
A. Event log
B. Traffic log
C. System log
D. User Access log
E. Admin Access log
Answer: A,D,E

Juniper   JN0-560   JN0-560 practice test   JN0-560

NO.19 What are two strength of SSL? (Choose two)
A. SSL is familiar o most users.
B. SSL does no need to be installed or configured.
C. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather
than the applicationlayer.
D. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure
than that of an IPSec clien.
Answer: A,B

Juniper pdf   JN0-560 exam simulations   JN0-560

NO.20 What is the purpose of the sing-in policy?
A. The Sign-in Policy controls whether or not a user can sign-in based on role
membership
B. The sign-in policy defines the URLs that users and administrator can use to access the
IVE.
C. The Sign-in Policy controls which options are available on the login screen based on
the users permissions.
D. The Sign-in Policy controls who can actually get to the login page, based on IP
address, certificate information,Host checker and other criteria
Answer: B

Juniper test questions   JN0-560   JN0-560 demo   JN0-560   JN0-560 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 000-622 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-560_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论