2013年11月23日星期六

The Best CompTIA JK0-017 Exam Training materials

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the CompTIA JK0-017 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

You have ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-017 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-017 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through CompTIA JK0-017 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-017 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: JK0-017
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 402 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your CompTIA JK0-017 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your CompTIA JK0-017 exam certification. The ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-017 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-017 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. CompTIA JK0-017 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. CompTIA JK0-017 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-017 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of CompTIA JK0-017 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

The exam questions and answers of general CompTIA certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain CompTIA certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

JK0-017 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-017_exam.html

NO.1 The project cost performance index is 1.2 and the project manager has spent $71,248 dollars to date.
The project is currently 50 percent complete. Which of the following is the earned value (EV)?
A. $35,624.00
B. $59,373.33
C. $71,243.00
D. $35,497.60
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   JK0-017 exam dumps   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017 practice test

NO.2 Two employees will not work on the same project together. The project manager tells the employees to
talk to their supervisors because the supervisors recommended they work together. This is an example of
which of the following conflict resolution styles?
A. Withdrawing
B. Forcing
C. Accepting
D. Compromising
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-017   JK0-017 certification   JK0-017

NO.3 Which of the following tools is the BEST to measure data organized in time sequence?
A. Run chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Pareto chart
D. Histogram
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   JK0-017 practice test   JK0-017 exam dumps

NO.4 Three of the team members are having a conflict with each other. Which of the following steps should
the project manager take to minimize the conflict?
A. Resolve the conflict by terminating the team members.
B. Ignore the conflict and keep working on the project.
C. Encourage the team members to resolve the conflict.
D. Ask the project sponsor to resolve the conflict.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017 test answers   JK0-017

NO.5 A project change is approved by the Change Control Board that modifies the project scope. Which of
the following is the NEXT step that the project
A. Construct a detailed plan to implement the change.
B. Analyze the Impact of the change request.
C. Document the request in the change control log.
D. Request a meeting with the project sponsor to discuss scope creep.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017 exam   JK0-017

NO.6 Two SMEs disagree with the designed plan for a particular component. The project will be delayed if
the plan is not approved today. The project manager demands the SMEs work together to incorporate
their modifications by the close of business today. Which of the following resolution techniques was used?
A. Negotiating
B. Forcing
C. Smoothing
D. Compromise
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   JK0-017 questions   JK0-017 original questions

NO.7 Which of the following describes a work breakdown structure (WBS) dictionary?
A. A high level requirements document used to create the WBS.
B. An alphabetical listing of WBS components detailing their associated project schedule dependencies
C. An organizational reference defining how WBS levels must be decomposed.
D. A supporting document that provides more detail for the WBS components.
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   JK0-017 original questions   JK0-017 exam prep   JK0-017 study guide   JK0-017

NO.8 Which of the following shows the number of communication channels for a team with twelve
stakeholders?
A. 56
B. 66
C. 72
D. 132
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   JK0-017 dumps   JK0-017 practice test   JK0-017   JK0-017 braindump

NO.9 In which of the following situations would a risk be placed in the upper right quadrant of a risk matrix?
A. The team identified a risk to have a medium probability of occurrence and a high impact on project
success.
B. The team identified a risk to have a high probability of occurrence and a high impact on project
success.
C. The team identified a risk to have a low probability of occurrence and a high impact on project success.
D. The team identified a risk to have a high probability of occurrence and a medium impact on project
success.
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   JK0-017   JK0-017 certification   JK0-017

NO.10 In an attempt to make a deadline, a North American project manager is able to procure emergency
funding for additional people. The resources are located in Europe. Which of the following project
components will have to be updated to reflect working with a new time zone location?
A. Communication plan
B. Risk management plan
C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
D. Project scope statement
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   JK0-017   JK0-017 demo   JK0-017 dumps

NO.11 The method of cost-estimating whereby the costs of the individual work packages are aggregated to
form the full cost-estimate is called:
A. parametric estimating.
B. bottom-up estimating.
C. expert judgment.
D. analogous estimating.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017 questions   JK0-017 test answers

NO.12 One of the team members assigned to a project is not performing well. The team member is new and is
not experienced in the type of work involved with this project. Which of the following is the BEST response
to this situation?
A. Ask other members to help.
B. Assign the team member to another project.
C. Talk to the team member to encourage better performance.
D. Arrange for training for the team member
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   JK0-017   JK0-017 exam dumps   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.13 Which of the following would be a direct output of the initiating process group? (Select TWO).
A. Project charter
B. Project management plan
C. Statement of Work (SOW)
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
E. Preliminary scope statement
Answer: AB

CompTIA   JK0-017 test questions   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.14 A project manager needs to identify uncertain events during the planning phase. Which of the following
documents would be the BEST source of this information?
A. Quality log
B. Risk register
C. Issues log
D. Responsibility assignment math
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-017 certification   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017 test answers

NO.15 A project has been cancelled during the execution phase. Which of the following steps should be
taken?
A. Continue to work the project.
B. Finish the project charter and project plan.
C. Complete lessons learned document.
D. Develop the project transition plan.
Answer: C

CompTIA test   JK0-017   JK0-017 test answers   JK0-017 exam prep

NO.16 A project manager has been informed that a project deliverable must be completed by September 1st.
Which of the following BEST describes this situation?
A. Project assumption
B. Project constraint
C. Project risk
D. Acceptance criteria
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017 test questions   JK0-017

NO.17 Which of the following is described when a company requires version control of project documents?
A. Decision oversight
B. Regulatory compliance
C. Internal process compliance
D. Change management controls
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.18 Which of the following represents the EAC of an ongoing project with an AC of $100,000, a CV of
$10,000 and an ETC of $50,000?
A. $90,000
B. $140,000
C. $150,000
D. $160,000
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-017 study guide   JK0-017 practice test

NO.19 A project is cancelled unexpectedly prior to completion. Which of the following would the project
manager use to document the details of the project closure?
A. Histogram
B. Postmortem
C. SWOT analysis
D. Project scope statement
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-017   JK0-017 study guide   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.20 Which of the following is the method for determining the critical path of a project?
A. Determine the BAC of a project and the AC at completion; calculate the difference.
B. Examine the project schedule and determine the two most critical milestones: then calculate the total
time form the start of the first determined milestone to the end of the second.
C. Examine the project schedule and place all scheduled activities on one time-line, regardless as to
whether they are being implemented in parallel. Then calculate the total time taken.
D. Examine the project schedule and calculate the total time taken for all scheduled activities, from
commencement of the project to closure, with zero float.
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   JK0-017   JK0-017 questions   JK0-017

NO.21 Which of the following are common causes of project team conflict? (Select TWO).
A. Project schedule
B. Competing resource demands
C. Project budget
D. Varying work styles
E. Time zone difference
Answer: BD

CompTIA questions   JK0-017   JK0-017 pdf   JK0-017 test answers

NO.22 Given the following information:
Pessimistic estimate is 30 days
Most Likely estimate is 15 days
Optimistic estimate Is 10 days
Which of the following is the expected duration for this scheduled activity?
A. 11 days
B. 17 days
C. 25 days
D. 29 days
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   JK0-017   JK0-017 exam dumps   JK0-017 exam simulations   JK0-017

NO.23 Which of the following can the project manager do to manage scope creep?
A. Be open minded to new ideas to the project.
B. Be flexible about what needs to be done to complete the project.
C. Be specific when defining project objectives in the project plan.
D. Be positive when approached with changes to ensure customer satisfaction.
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   JK0-017 exam   JK0-017 demo   JK0-017

NO.24 Which of the following tools would be used to determine the relationship between two changed
variables?
A. Scatter diagram
B. Qualitative risk analysis
C. Ishikawa diagram
D. Monte Carlo analysis
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.25 Which of the following is the purpose of a milestone schedule?
A. A detailed summary of the project milestones that need to be achieved.
B. A summary level timetable of the major project milestones.
C. A summary of the anticipated milestones and the issues identified for the project.
D. A detailed summary of the anticipated milestones and risks identified for the project.
Answer: A

CompTIA test   JK0-017   JK0-017 exam prep   JK0-017 pdf   JK0-017 certification training

NO.26 The EV of a particular project is $6 million. The CV is -$340,000. Which of the following can be
determined from this information?
A. The project costs are currently under-budget.
B. The AC is less than the EV.
C. The EV Is higher than the AC.
D. The project costs are currently over-budget.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-017 questions   JK0-017   JK0-017 certification training   JK0-017

NO.27 There are three teams assigned to the same project. Two of the project teams are ahead of schedule;
however, the product does not meet the needed quality standards. The third project team is behind
schedule, but their product meets the quality standards. Which of the following should be the NEXT step
for the project manager?
A. Inform the stakeholders that the project is behind schedule.
B. Meet with the teams to clarify the schedule and the quality standards expected.
C. Crash the schedule to meet the project timeline.
D. Fast track the schedule to complete the project on time without impacting the quality of the product.
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   JK0-017 questions   JK0-017 certification training   JK0-017   JK0-017 exam

NO.28 In order to validate a project, which of the following is required to complete a stakeholder analysis?
A. Verify the project stakeholder needs, wants, and expectations are turned into requirements.
B. Verify the project stakeholders have been selected by the project manager to provide the best scope
for the project.
C. Verify the project team members will be able to provide the expected stakeholder results.
D. Verify the project stakeholders needs are documented in the work breakdown structure (WBS)
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   JK0-017 answers real questions   JK0-017

NO.29 Which of the following would be the benefit of saving a project binder in a centralized location?
A. Provides an opportunity for another project manager to review the binder and make corrections.
B. Provides an opportunity for team members to review their contributions.
C. Provides other project managers the opportunity to review the project information.
D. Provides stakeholders the opportunity to modify the change request forms.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017 demo   JK0-017   JK0-017 answers real questions

NO.30 A project manager notices that status meetings are poorly attended and that one or two team member
try to dominate the meetings. Which of the following should the project manager do to make the project
status meetings more productive? (Select TWO).
A. Include agenda items in the meeting invitation.
B. Ensure that the meetings start and end on time.
C. Provide criticism to poor team performers.
D. Allow the team members to set the tone of the meeting.
E. Discuss issues during the meeting until they are resolved.
Answer: AE

CompTIA study guide   JK0-017   JK0-017 test   JK0-017

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-441 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-996 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-017_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论