Having a CompTIA FC0-U21 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam successfully.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about CompTIA FC0-U21 and they can 100% ensure you pass CompTIA FC0-U21 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your CompTIA FC0-U21 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
CompTIA FC0-U21 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
With ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials, you can get the latest CompTIA FC0-U21 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam. CompTIA FC0-U21 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C
CompTIA demo FC0-U21 FC0-U21 practice test FC0-U21 original questions FC0-U21
NO.2 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions FC0-U21 test questions FC0-U21 questions FC0-U21
NO.3 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 test answers FC0-U21 test answers
NO.4 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U21 test answers FC0-U21 exam prep FC0-U21 original questions FC0-U21 answers real questions
NO.5 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.6 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 questions FC0-U21 exam simulations FC0-U21 FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21
NO.7 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.8 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.9 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A
CompTIA answers real questions FC0-U21 braindump FC0-U21 certification training
NO.10 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D
CompTIA exam prep FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam
NO.11 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 certification FC0-U21 FC0-U21 exam
NO.12 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep FC0-U21 original questions FC0-U21 practice test FC0-U21 FC0-U21 demo
NO.13 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 exam prep FC0-U21 answers real questions FC0-U21
NO.14 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 questions FC0-U21
NO.15 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B
CompTIA exam FC0-U21 dumps FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.16 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.17 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 exam simulations FC0-U21 certification FC0-U21 questions
NO.18 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 test questions FC0-U21 demo FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.19 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf FC0-U21 FC0-U21 study guide FC0-U21
NO.20 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U21 exam dumps FC0-U21 study guide
NO.21 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A
CompTIA certification FC0-U21 demo FC0-U21 test answers FC0-U21
NO.22 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21 dumps
NO.23 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 original questions FC0-U21 braindump FC0-U21 certification training
NO.24 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U21 certification FC0-U21 FC0-U21 questions FC0-U21
NO.25 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 FC0-U21 answers real questions FC0-U21 exam simulations FC0-U21 pdf FC0-U21 demo
NO.26 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions FC0-U21 test FC0-U21 certification FC0-U21
NO.27 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump FC0-U21 FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.28 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps FC0-U21 exam dumps FC0-U21 certification training FC0-U21 FC0-U21
NO.29 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D
CompTIA exam FC0-U21 FC0-U21 test answers
NO.30 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U21 answers real questions FC0-U21 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality VCP5-DCV pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论