2013年11月8日星期五

Apple 9L0-619 training and testing

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Apple 9L0-619 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-619 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Apple 9L0-619 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Apple 9L0-619 exam. Using our exclusive online Apple 9L0-619 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Apple 9L0-619 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Apple 9L0-619 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Apple certification 9L0-619 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Apple certification 9L0-619 exam online as a try.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Apple 9L0-619 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Apple 9L0-619 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-619 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Apple certification 9L0-619 exam. Our Apple certification 9L0-619 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-619 exam.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Apple certification 9L0-619 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: 9L0-619
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

9L0-619 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-619_exam.html

NO.1 Your organization has 100 Intel iMac computers. You are creating a NetInstall image on a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer. Which Automator action should you add if you want to specify that the finished
image can be accessed only by a specific subset of your iMac computers?
A. Define Image Source
B. Filter Computer Models
C. Filter Clients by IP Address
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Filter Clients by MAC Address
F. Apply System Configuration Settings
Answer: E

Apple questions   9L0-619 certification training   9L0-619 demo   9L0-619

NO.2 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You need distribute a bundle over a network.
Which factor will be the barrier for this process?
A. While transmitting through the network, the bundle will lose its resource fork.
B. User download will need huge network bandwidth for you cannot compress bundles,
C. Copying a bundle to multiple computers simultaneously through Apple Remote Desktop is impossible.
D. Users may accidentally download only a portion of a bundle when copying it to or from a server.
Answer: D

Apple exam simulations   9L0-619   9L0-619 exam   9L0-619 pdf   9L0-619 exam

NO.3 A Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer has the MAC address 0020114dbcef,the serial number
ABCD1234XYZ, and the IP address 10.0.0.4, which resolves to myserver.Apple.com. Which file will Mac
OS X Server use to automatically configure the computer?
A. 10.0.4.plist
B. ABCD12.plist
C. myserver.plist
D. 0020114d.plist
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-619 certification training   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.4 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You should find a method to enforce
software usage policies. What should you do?
A. You should disable personal file sharing on all client computers.
B. You should disable port 548 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
C. You should enable port 8080 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
D. You should bind all client computers to a directory server and use preference management to manage
application access.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619 original questions   9L0-619 answers real questions

NO.5 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.You are using System Image Utility to
configure a workflow used to create a NetInstall image. Which Automator action should you add to the
workflow if you want to specify that the finished image can be installed only on MacBook Pro computers?
A. You should add Define Image Source action
B. You should add Filter Computer Models action
C. You should add Filter Clients by IP Address action
D. You should add Customize Package Selection action
Answer: B

Apple dumps   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619 test answers   9L0-619

NO.6 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which process should you use to implement software updates to client computers?
A. You should swupd_syncd
B. You should swsvrd_updated
C. You should useupdated
D. You should use httpd-1.3
Answer: D

Apple answers real questions   9L0-619 answers real questions   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.7 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has two Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computers as Software Update servers. You want the Software Update service on one computer to
retrieve available software updates from the other, instead of both computers downloading updates from
Apple's public Software Update servers.What should you do?
A. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.conf
B. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.plist
C. You should edit the file /usr/share/swupd/html/index.sucatalog
D. You should edit the file /Library/Preferences/com.apple.SoftwareUpdate.plist
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619 questions   9L0-619 certification   9L0-619 test answers

NO.8 Which statement best defines the term "bundle" as it applies to the Mac OS X v10.5 file system?
A. A folder that is invisible in the Finder
B. A folder of files that the Finder displays as a single file
C. A folder of files that have been gathered and organized for deployment
D. A hierarchical directory structure containing resources geared for a specific purpose
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.9 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains or references other
installation packages.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A

Apple questions   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619

NO.10 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. What should you do to display a list of the files installed by a flattened installation
package named "OfficeFiles.pkg"?
A. You should type pkgutil ---payload-files OfficeFiles.pkg and press Return in terminal.
B. You should open the OfficeFiles.pkg file in PackageMaker and choose List Files from the File menu.
C. You should choose Convert from the File menu, select the OfficeFiles.pkg file, then choose Bundle
from File Type pop-up menu, and click Save.
D. You should Control-click the OfficeFiles.pkg file, choose Show Package Contents from the pop-up
menu, and then double-click the Archive.bom file.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-619 dumps   9L0-619 practice test   9L0-619 exam

NO.11 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. An Internet-enabled disk image is a disk image that has been configured to copy its
contents to the volume where it is opened, and then move itself to the Trash.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-619 demo   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619 exam simulations

NO.12 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which utility should you use to create images for NetBoot service?
A. You should use Memory Check Utility
B. You should use Disk Utility
C. You should use System Image Utility
D. You should use NetBoot Imaging Utility
Answer: C

Apple exam prep   9L0-619 original questions   9L0-619

NO.13 Which command-line tool can display the ID of a specific installation package?
A. pkgs
B. pkgutil
C. swupdate
D. packagemaker
Answer: B

Apple dumps   9L0-619 test   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619 study guide

NO.14 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains installation scripts but no
installable files
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: B

Apple exam dumps   9L0-619 questions   9L0-619 braindump   9L0-619

NO.15 There is one folder named ~/Library/Preferences/ByHost/ on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer. Please point
out what information is stored in it.
A. The computer's hardware settings
B. The user preferences that are tied to specific computers
C. The computer's license information
D. The access control lists specifying the local files to which network users have Read/Write access
Answer: B

Apple test answers   9L0-619 exam prep   9L0-619 study guide   9L0-619 exam dumps   9L0-619 answers real questions

NO.16 In Mac OS X v10.5, which tool do you use to restore a multicasted image to a target volume?
A. asr
B. hdiutil
C. diskutil
D. Disk Utility
E. System Image Utility
Answer: A

Apple certification training   9L0-619   9L0-619 exam prep   9L0-619

NO.17 What is the main difference between a sparse bundle disk image and a sparse disk image?
A. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in single file, but the image data in a sparse
disk image is stored in multiple files.
B. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in multiple files, while the image data in a
sparse disk image is stored in a single file.
C. A sparse bundle disk image must be formatted as an HFS volume, while a sparse disk image may use
any format available for a Mac OS X volume.
D. As more files are added to a sparse bundle disk image, its file size increases, unlike a sparse disk
image, whose file size remains static as files are added.
Answer: B

Apple study guide   9L0-619 braindump   9L0-619 braindump   9L0-619 exam prep   9L0-619 demo

NO.18 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com .You are defining a workflow in Automator
that will automate the creation of custom NetBoot service images. Which statement is true?
A. The workflow must use actions available in Automator's System library.
B. Workflow creating NetInstall images can use The "Add User Account" action.
C. The results of one Automator action become the input to the next action in the workflow.
D. The workflow can branch based on the results of an action, causing just one of several defined actions
to be performed next.
Answer: C

Apple original questions   9L0-619 pdf   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619 demo

NO.19 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com, what should you do to synchronize the local
Software Update service catalog with Apple's public Software Update servers?
A. You should use command-line tool swupd
B. You should use command-line tool swsvrd
C. You should use command-line tool swupd_syncd
D. You should use command-line tool swsvrd_updated
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-619   9L0-619 braindump

NO.20 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. What can you perform with an Apple Remote
Desktop task server?
A. You can check the client information.
B. You can check the local network for ARD client computers.
C. You can arrange tasks for offline client computers.
D. You can turn on powered-down client computers using the Lights Out Management protocol.
Answer: C

Apple questions   9L0-619 exam prep   9L0-619   9L0-619   9L0-619

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-619_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论